Worthington High School

Wednesday, April 1, 2020
Thursday, April 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Knowledge Bowl-State  

(Cancelled)

Brainerd MN location
4:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Fulda
 @  Fulda Golf Course location
4:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Fulda
 @  Fulda Golf Course location
4:15pmGolf: Girls JH Meet  

(Postponed)

vs. Windom
 @  Worthington Golf Course location
4:15pmGolf: Boys JH Meet  

(Postponed)

vs. Windom
 @  Worthington Golf Course location
4:15pmTrack: Girls JH MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Jackson County Central High School
Track locationFS
4:15pmTrack: Boys JH MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Jackson County Central High School
Track locationFS
4:30pmBaseball: 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Adrian-Ellsworth
 @  Adrian High School location
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Heron Lake-Okabena
4:30pmSoftball: Girls 7th Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Adrian-Ellsworth
4:30pmSoftball: Girls 8th Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Adrian-Ellsworth
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Montevideo
 @  Montevideo H.S. location
5:30pmBaseball: 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Adrian-Ellsworth
 @  Adrian High School location
Friday, April 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Knowledge Bowl-State  

(Cancelled)

Brainerd MN location
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match  

(Postponed)

vs. MACCRAY
Saturday, April 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Speech  

(Cancelled)

9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Worthington Golf Course location
10:00amTennis: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
12:30pmBaseball: B Squad GameBus Info

Leaves:       11:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. St. Peter
 @  Heron Lake, Laker Field location
1:00pmBaseball: Varsity Double Header  

(Postponed)

vs. St. Peter
1:00pmSoftball: Girls C Squad Double HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       10:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. St. Peter
 @  Jefferson Fieldslocation
1:00pmSoftball: Girls B Squad Double HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       10:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. St. Peter
 @  Jefferson Fieldslocation
1:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Double HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       10:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. St. Peter
 @  Jefferson Fieldslocation
2:00pmBaseball: C Squad GameBus Info

Leaves:       11:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. St. Peter
 @  Heron Lake, Laker Field location
Sunday, April 5, 2020
Monday, April 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Jazz Band  

(Cancelled)

4:15pmGolf: Girls JH MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Pipestone Area
 @  Pipestone Country Clublocation
4:15pmGolf: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Western Christian
 @  Hull Western Christianlocation
4:15pmGolf: Boys JH MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Pipestone Area
 @  Pipestone Country Clublocation
4:15pmGolf: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Western Christian
 @  Hull Western Christianlocation
Tuesday, April 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmGolf: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Adrian-Ellsworth
 @  Adrian Country Clublocation
4:15pmGolf: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Adrian-Ellsworth
 @  Adrian High School location
4:30pmBaseball: 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Windom
 @  Windom Recreation Arealocation
4:30pmBaseball: 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Windom
 @  Windom Recreation Arealocation
4:30pmSoftball: Girls 7th Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Windom
4:30pmSoftball: Girls 8th Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Windom
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Fairmont  @  Fairmont High School
Tennis Courts locationFS
4:30pmTrack: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Luverne
 @  Luverne High Schoollocation
4:30pmTrack: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Luverne
 @  Luverne High Schoollocation
4:45pmBaseball: B Squad Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Blue Earth Area
5:30pmSoftball: Girls B Squad GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Blue Earth Area
 @  Blue Earth High School location
5:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Blue Earth Area
6:00pmBaseball: C Squad Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Blue Earth Area
 @  Mn. West College Fieldlocation
6:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Blue Earth Area