Fairmont

Fairmont

Tuesday, October 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 10:30amMinnesota Educational Fair
Fairmont Jr/Sr High School Main Gym location
9:00am- 11:00amMinnesota Educational Fair
Fairmont Jr/Sr High School Main Gym location
4:00pmCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Blue Earth Area
4:30pmFootball: 7th Game  

(Rescheduled from 10-01-19)

vs. Jackson Country Central  @  Fairmont High School
Mahoney FieldlocationFS
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls 7th MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. New Ulm
 @ New Ulm Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls 8th MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. New Ulm
 @ New Ulm Middle Schoollocation
5:00pm- 6:00pmSchool Board Meeting
5:30pmFootball: 8th Game  

(Rescheduled from 10-01-19)

vs. Jackson Country Central  @  Fairmont High School
Mahoney FieldlocationFS
6:00pmVolleyball: Girls C Squad MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. St. Peter  @  St. Peter High School
Court 3locationFS
6:00pmVolleyball: Girls B Squad MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. St. Peter  @  St. Peter High School
Court 2locationFS
7:15pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. St. Peter  @  St. Peter High School
Gym - FulllocationFS
Wednesday, October 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
General Livestock, Dairy Cattle, Horse Eval, Greenhand Day
University of Minnesota, St. Paul location
UMN Invite: Livestock, Dairy, Horse, Poultry, Soils
University of Minnesota, St. Paul location
9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity Section Individual Finalsvs. TBA
Thursday, October 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls 7th Match  

(Date Changed to 10-14-19)

vs. St. James Area  @  Fairmont Elementary School--Little Cardinal Gym (Annex)
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls 8th Match  

(Date Changed to 10-14-19)

vs. St. James Area  @  Fairmont Elementary School--Little Cardinal Gym (Annex)
6:00pmVolleyball: Girls C Squad GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Jackson County Central  @  Jackson County Central High School
6:00pmVolleyball: Girls B Squad GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Jackson County Central  @  Jackson County Central High School
HS Main GymlocationFS
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity SectionBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Marshall
 @ SMSU-Marshall location
7:15pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Jackson County Central  @  Jackson County Central High School
HS Main GymlocationFS
Friday, October 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
General Livestock, Dairy Cattle, Horse Eval, Greenhand Day
Arlington, MN location
7:00pmFootball: Varsity Gamevs. Norwood Young America  @  Fairmont High School-Mahoney Field
Mahoney FieldlocationFS
Saturday, October 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity SectionBus Info

Leaves:       12:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Mankato West
 @ Mankato- Caswell Park location
3:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Sectionvs. Holy Family Catholic  @  Fairmont Soccer Complex-Jeffery Kot Fields
Sunday, October 13, 2019
Monday, October 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls 7th Match  

(Date changed from 10-10-19)

vs. St. James Area  @  Fairmont Elementary School--Little Cardinal Gym (Annex)
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls 8th Match  

(Date changed from 10-10-19)

vs. St. James Area  @  Fairmont Elementary School--Little Cardinal Gym (Annex)