Skip to content
Waseca Public Schools
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
TICKETS
Today
April 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
11:00am
Softball: G/B Squad
(Changed)
@Tri-City United - Montgomery
11:00am
Softball: G/B Squad
(Changed)
@Tri-City United - Montgomery
11:00am
Softball: G/V
(Changed)
@Tri-City United - Montgomery
4
5
No School
@Waseca Public Schools
6
3:15pm
Golf: JH
@Waseca Lakeside Country Club
3:15pm
Softball: G/7th
@Waseca Intermediate School
Softball Field #4
3:15pm
Softball: G/8th
@Waseca Intermediate School
Softball Field #3
3:15pm
Track: JH
@Waseca High School
Stadium
4:15pm
Baseball: 8th
@Waseca Intermediate School
Baseball Field #2
7
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Target Center
8
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Prairie Ridge Golf Course, Janesville
Gymnasium
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Prairie Ridge Golf Course, Janesville
4:30pm
Baseball: B Squad
(Changed)
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
LCWM Baseball Field #2
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Collis Baseball Field
4:30pm
Tennis: B/B Squad
(Postponed)
@Waseca High School
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca High School
Tennis Courts
5:30pm
Softball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca High School
Softball Field #4
5:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca High School
Softball Field #3
9
3:30pm
Track: V
@St. Peter Middle School
Floyd B Johnson Memorial Field/Track
Girls will compete 3:30-5:45 Boys will compete 6:00-8:30
Boys Bus, 4:15 load, 4:30 leave.
5:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Waseca High School
Softball Field #3
10
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Target Center
11
12
4:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@New Ulm Country Club
Bus departs Lakefield at 1:30; Jackson at 1:50
4:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@New Ulm Country Club
Bus departs Lakefield at 1:30; Jackson at 1:50
4:00pm
Golf: JH
@Waseca Lakeside Country Club
13
4:30pm
Baseball: 8th
(Postponed)
@Maple River Schools
4:30pm
Softball: G/7th
(Postponed)
@Waseca Intermediate School
Softball Field #4
4:30pm
Softball: G/8th
(Postponed)
@Waseca Intermediate School
Softball Field #3
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca High School
Softball Field #3
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca High School
5:00pm
Baseball: B Squad
(Postponed)
@Maple River Schools
Field: Heritage Park Baseball Field
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Postponed)
@Maple River East Elementary School
6:00pm
Softball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca High School
Softball Field #4
14
15
2:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Waseca Lakeside Golf Course
2:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Waseca Lakeside Golf Course
2:30pm
Golf: G/V
@North Links Golf Course
3:30pm
Track: B/V
@New Ulm High School
3:30pm
Track: V
@New Ulm HS - Eagles Stadium
Boys at 3:30, followed by Girls (approximately 6pm).
Girls Bus, 3:45 load, 4:00 leave.
4:15pm
Baseball: 8th
@Waseca Intermediate School
Baseball Field #2
4:15pm
Softball: G/7th
@New Prague Middle School
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Waseca High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Waseca High School
5:30pm
Baseball: B Squad
@Veteran's Park Field 2
5:30pm
Baseball: V
@Veteran's Park Field 1
5:30pm
Softball: G/B Squad
@Waseca High School
Softball Field #4
5:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Waseca High School
Softball Field #3
16
4:30pm
Track: JH
@Belle Plaine - Athletic Complex
Track
17
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Pine City High School
11:00am
Baseball: B Squad
@Waseca High School
Baseball Field #1
11:00am
Baseball: V
@Waseca Tink Larson Field
11:00am
Softball: G/B Squad
@Marshall Softball Complex
ASC Ballfield 1 (NW - L)
11:00am
Softball: G/V
@Marshall Softball Complex
ASC Ballfield 2 (NE - L)
1:00pm
Baseball: V
@Waseca Tink Larson Field
1:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Marshall Softball Complex
ASC Ballfield 2 (NE - L)
18
19
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Riverside Town and Country Golf Course
Van departs Lakefield at 1:40; Jackson at 2PM
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Postponed)
@Shoreland Country Club
Van departs Lakefield at 12:55 Jackson at 1:15
4:15pm
Golf: JH
(Postponed)
@Waseca Lakeside Country Club
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Postponed)
@Waseca High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Waseca High School
Tennis Courts
20
2:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Shoreland Country Club
4:30pm
Baseball: 8th
@Waseca Intermediate School
Baseball Field #2
4:30pm
Softball: G/7th
@New Ulm Middle School
Jefferson Field #2
4:30pm
Softball: G/8th
@New Ulm Middle School
Jefferson Field #1
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Rochester Kutzky Park
4:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Rochester Kutzky Park
5:30pm
Baseball: B Squad
@Waseca High School
Baseball Field #1
5:30pm
Baseball: V
@Waseca Tink Larson Field
5:30pm
Softball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Jefferson Elementary School - Softball Fields
5:30pm
Softball: G/B Squad
@New Ulm High School
New Ulm HS4 (JV Softball)
5:30pm
Softball: G/V
@New Ulm High School
21
22
4:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@Waseca Lakeside Country Club
Bus departs Lakefield at 12:55 and Jackson at 1:15
4:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Waseca Lakeside Country Club
Bus departs Lakefield at 12:55 and Jackson at 1:15
4:00pm
Golf: JH
@Owatonna Havana Hills
4:30pm
Baseball: 8th
@Austin Todd Park
4:30pm
Softball: G/7th
@Waseca Intermediate School
Softball Field #4
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Schroeder Courts
4:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Blue Earth Area High School
5:30pm
Baseball: B Squad
@Waseca High School
5:30pm
Baseball: V
@Waseca Tink Larson Field
5:30pm
Softball: G/B Squad
@Fairmont High School
Cardinal Park Field #1 (A squad)
5:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Fairmont High School
Cardinal Park Field #2 (B Squad)
5:45pm
Softball: G/8th
@Waseca Intermediate School
Softball Field #3
23
4:00pm
Track: JH
@St. Peter Middle School
4:00pm
Track: V
@Redwood Valley High School
OC3
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
@New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale H.S.
5:30pm
Baseball: B Squad
@Waseca High School
Baseball Field #1
5:30pm
Baseball: V
@Waseca Tink Larson Field
6:00pm
Softball: G/B Squad
@New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale H.S.
24
25
26
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Waseca Lakeside Country Club
Bus departs Lakefield 12:55 Jackson at 1:15
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Fairmont-Interlaken Golf Club
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Changed)
@Sibley East (Walsh Field/Jaycee Park in Gaylord)
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca High School
Tennis Courts
6:00pm
Softball: G/B Squad
(Changed)
@Sibley East (Walsh Field/Jaycee Park in Gaylord)
27
2:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Shoreland Country Club
3:30pm
Track: V
@Waseca High School
Stadium
Boys at 3:30 and Girls to follow approx. 6 pm
4:15pm
Baseball: 8th
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca Intermediate School
Baseball Field #2
4:30pm
Softball: G/8th
(Rescheduled)
@Byron Middle School
4:30pm
Tennis: B/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Clear Lake Park
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca High School
Tennis Courts
5:30pm
Baseball: B Squad
@Waseca High School
Baseball Field #1
5:30pm
Baseball: V
@Waseca Tink Larson Field
6:00pm
Softball: G/7th
(Rescheduled)
@Byron Middle School
28
29
2:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Tri-City United - Montgomery
2:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@Jackson Country Club
2:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Tri-City United - Montgomery
2:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Jackson Country Club
4:00pm
Golf: JH
@Mankato Terrace View Golf Club
4:15pm
Baseball: 8th
@Waseca Intermediate School
Baseball Field #2
4:15pm
Softball: G/7th
@Prairie Winds Middle School-Mankato
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Worthington Middle School
4:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Worthington High School
5:30pm
Baseball: B Squad
@Waseca High School
Baseball Field #1
5:30pm
Baseball: V
@Waseca Tink Larson Field
5:30pm
Softball: G/B Squad
@Jefferson Fields
5:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Jefferson Fields
6:15pm
Track: V
@Mankato East High School
Mankato East will not compete in this session.
Girls Cougar Relays Session 2.
30
4:15pm
Track: JH
@Owatonna High School
4:30pm
Tennis: B/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Clear Lake Park
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca High School
Tennis Courts
5:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Waseca High School
Softball Field #3
6:15pm
Track: V
@Mankato East High School
Mankato East is not competing in this session.
Boys Cougar Relays Session 2.
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?