Skip to content
Waseca Public Schools
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
TICKETS
Today
March 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
1
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Waseca Community Arena
2
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Minnehaha Academy North Campus
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Waseca Intermediate School
Gym - West Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Waseca Intermediate School
Gym - East Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@New Ulm High School
Enter door 15 Streaming via NFHS Network
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Rescheduled)
@New Ulm High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Minnehaha Academy North Campus
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Waseca Intermediate School
Gym - East Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Postponed)
@Waseca High School
Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Minnehaha Academy North Campus
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Waseca Community Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Worthington Hockey Arena
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Waseca High School
Gym
3
4
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Waseca Intermediate School
Gym - West Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Waseca Intermediate School
Gym - East Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Changed)
@Worthington High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Worthington High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Waseca Intermediate School
Gymnastics Center
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Waseca Intermediate School
Gymnastics Center
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waconia High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Worthington High School
5
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Waseca Intermediate School
Gym - East Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Waseca High School
Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Minnehaha Academy Ice Arena - South Campus
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waseca High School
Gym
6
11:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca Intermediate School
Gymnastics Center
11:00am
Gymnastics: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca Intermediate School
Gymnastics Center
11:30am
Ice Hockey: B/V
@New Ulm Civic Center
Streaming via Youtube Follow New Ulm Streaming
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca High School
Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca High School
Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca Intermediate School
Gymnastics Center
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca Intermediate School
Gymnastics Center
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Waseca Community Arena
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca High School
Gym
7
8
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Waseca Intermediate School
Gym - East Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Waseca High School
Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fairmont - Live Fit Gymnasium
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fairmont-Live Fit Gymnasium
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Fairmont - Live Fit Gymnasium
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca Community Arena
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waseca High School
Gym
9
FFA
@Waseca High School
Livestock, Dairy, Poultry - Virtual Competition
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Postponed)
@Faribault Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Postponed)
@Faribault Middle School
10
Finals
@Waseca High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@St. Peter High School
5:00 Weigh-Ins and Skin Checks (done at St. Peter) 6:00 Scott West vs Waseca 6:00 St. Peter vs Mankato East 7:15 Match 1 winners.
11
Finals
@Waseca High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@NRHEG Schools - New Richland
Gym HS
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Changed)
@St. James High School
Event Center Main
5:45pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@NRHEG Schools - New Richland
Gym HS
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Changed)
@St. James High School
Event Center Main
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Waseca Community Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@NRHEG Schools - New Richland
Gym HS
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@St. James High School
Event Center Main
12
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Waseca High School
Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Marshall High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Marshall High School
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Waseca High School
Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Marshall High School
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca Community Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Marshall High School
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rochester Graham Arena Complex
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waseca High School
Gym
13
11:00am
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Saint Thomas Ice Arena
12:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Mankato All Seasons Arena
All Seasons Arena Lower Rink
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Dodge County Ice Arena
14
15
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Austin Riverside Arena
16
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Waseca Intermediate School
Gym - West Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Cancelled)
@Waseca Intermediate School
Gym - East Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Waseca Community Arena
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Austin Riverside Arena
17
Early Out
@Waseca Public Schools
2:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Mankato East High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waseca High School
Gym
18
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Mankato Dakota Meadows Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Waseca Intermediate School
Gym - East Gym
"B" game only.
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waseca High School
Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Dodge County Ice Arena
19
2:15pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@New Prague Gymnastics Center
Doors open at 2pm.
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waseca High School
Gym
20
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Redwood Valley High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waseca High School
Gym
21
22
3:15pm
Baseball: V
@Waseca Tink Larson Field
23
8:00am - 2:30pm
Blood Drive
@Waseca High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
24
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waseca High School
Gym
25
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@New Prague MS
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@New Prague MS
26
2:00pm
Wrestling: V
@St. Michael-Albertville High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
27
28
29
3:15pm
Baseball: V
@Waseca Tink Larson Field
3:15pm
Golf: G/V
@Waseca Lakeside Golf Course
3:15pm
Golf: B/V
@Waseca Lakeside Golf Course
3:15pm
Softball: G/B Squad
@Waseca High School
Softball Field #4
3:15pm
Softball: G/V
@Waseca High School
Softball Field #3
3:15pm
Tennis: B/V
@Waseca High School
Tennis Courts
3:15pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Waseca High School
Tennis Courts
3:15pm
Track: V
@Waseca High School
Stadium
30
31
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chanhassen High School
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?