Skip to content
Waseca Public Schools
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
TICKETS
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Waseca Intermediate School
Gym - East Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Waseca High School
Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@New Ulm High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@New Ulm High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waseca High School
Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@New Ulm High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Waseca Community Arena
3
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca Community Arena
4
9:00am
Wrestling: JH
@Austin Ellis Middle School
10:30am
Wrestling: V
@Norwood Young America High School
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Minnehaha Academy Ice Arena - South Campus
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rochester Mayo Civic Center
8:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rochester Mayo Civic Center
JV vs. Caledonia at 4:30 (Rochester Mayo High School).
5
6
3:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Waseca Intermediate School
Gym - West Gym
3:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Waseca Intermediate School
Gym - East Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Waseca Community Arena
7
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Waseca Intermediate School
Gym - East Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Waseca High School
Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Waseca Intermediate School
Gymnastics Center
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Waseca Community Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waseca High School
Gym
WBA 4th Grade Night. Pep Band.
8
9
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Blue Earth Area High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Windom Arena
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Blue Earth Area High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Waseca Community Arena
10
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Blue Earth Area Elem. School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Blue Earth Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Waseca Intermediate School
Gym - East Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Waseca High School
Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Blue Earth Area High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waseca High School
Gym
WBA K & 2nd Grade Night. Pep Band.
11
10:00am
Basketball: G/B Squad
@K-M High School
S104 Gym-South
South Gym.
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Worthington High School
Bus departs Jackson 6:30AM; Lakefield 6:50 AM
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Worthington High School
Bus departs Jackson 6:30AM; Lakefield 6:50 AM
11:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Martin County West- Welcome
11:45am
Basketball: G/V
@K-M High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
North Gym.
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Worthington Hockey Arena
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Worthington Hockey Arena
12
13
5:00pm
Wrestling: JH
@Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
14
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Waseca Intermediate School
Gym - West Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Waseca Intermediate School
Gym - East Gym
4:15pm
Wrestling: JH
@Faribault Middle School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Mankato West High School
Gymnasium ALL
Double Dual: Mankato West vs. St. Peter, Waseca vs. Mankato East; Mankato West vs. Waseca, St. Peter vs. Mankato East; St. Peter vs. Waseca
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Mankato West High School
Gymnasium ALL
Double Dual: Mankato West vs. St. Peter, Waseca vs. Mankato East; Mankato West vs. Waseca, St. Peter vs. Mankato East; St. Peter vs. Waseca
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Waseca Intermediate School
Gym - East Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Waseca High School
Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waseca High School
Gym
Pep Band. WBA 6th Grade Night.
15
Early Out
@Waseca Public Schools
Early Out for all schools
16
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Austin Ellis Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Austin Ellis Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Fairmont Elementary School--Five Lakes Gym (Main)
Gym-FES Five Lakes Gym (Main)
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Fairmont High School
Gym-HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Waseca Intermediate School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Waseca High School
Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Waseca Intermediate School
Gymnastics Center
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Waseca High School
Gymnastics Center
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Graham Arena Complex
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waseca High School
Gym
WBA 1st and 3rd Grade Night.
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fairmont High School
Gym-HS Main Gym
17
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca Intermediate School
Gym - West Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca Intermediate School
Gym - East Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Changed)
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca Community Arena
18
10:30am
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Hutchinson High School
Gymnasium, Whalen - West
12:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Postponed)
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
12:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Marshall High School
1:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
1:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Marshall High School
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Benson Civic Center
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca Community Arena
3:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Postponed)
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Marshall High School
19
20
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Augsburg College
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Waseca Intermediate School
Gymnastics Center
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Waseca Intermediate School
Gymnastics Center
6:00pm
Gymnastics: JV
@Waseca Intermediate School
Gymnastics Center
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Waseca Community Arena
Pep Band.
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Northfield Ice Arena
21
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
@
Multiple Location
P/T conferences - Hartley & WIS
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Waseca High School
Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
Weighin @4:00pm
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Changed)
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Waseca High School
Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Faribault High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Faribault High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waseca High School
Gym
WBA 5th Grade Night.
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Faribault High School
22
23
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
@Waseca Public Schools
P/T conferences - all Schools
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca Intermediate School
Gymnastics Center
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca Intermediate School
Gymnastics Center
6:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca Community Arena
24
Parent Teacher Conferences
@
Multiple Location
P/T Conferences - No School for WIS.
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Waseca High School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Marshall Red Baron Arena
RBA Expo Floor
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Waseca High School
Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@St. James - Northside Elementary
New Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@SJA Event Center - Main
Event Center Main
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@SJA Event Center - Main
Event Center Main
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waseca High School
Gym
Youth Cheer Camp Performance. Pep Band.
25
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Albert Lea City Arena
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Waseca Intermediate School
Gym - East Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Waseca High School
Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waseca High School
Gym
Waseca Community Special Olympics Halftime.
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Red Wing Prairie Island Arena
26
27
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Waseca High School
Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Waseca High School
Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca Intermediate School
Gymnastics Center
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca Intermediate School
Gymnastics Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waseca High School
Gym
Pep Band. WBA 5th Grade Night.
28
5:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Changed)
@Blue Earth Area Elem. School
Pemberton Gym
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Redwood Valley High School
Ice Arena
6:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Changed)
@Blue Earth Area Elem. School
Pemberton Gym
6:15pm
Wrestling: JV
@Waseca High School
Gym
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Waseca High School
Gym
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Redwood Valley High School
Ice Arena
29
30
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@St. Peter Middle School
Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Mankato Dakota Meadows Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Mankato Dakota Meadows Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@St. Peter High School
Gym - Full
5:15pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Changed)
@St. Peter Middle School
Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Peter High School
Gym - Full
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Changed)
@St. Peter Middle School
Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Waseca Community Arena
Pep Band.
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Peter High School
Gym - Full
31
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca Intermediate School
Gym - East Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca High School
Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Gustavus Adolphus College
6:45pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Gustavus Adolphus College
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Waseca Community Arena
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca High School
Gym
WBA 8th Grade Night.
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?