Skip to content
St. James Area
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
NO SCHOOL - HOLIDAY BREAK
2
3
4
TBD
Basketball: G/8th
TBD
Basketball: G/C Squad
@SJA Event Center - Main
Event Center Main
TBD
Basketball: G/B Squad
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
TBD
Basketball: B/B Squad
@SJA Event Center - Main
Event Center Main
TBD
Basketball: B/V
ECFE WINTER SESSION BEGINS
SCHOOL RESUMES K-12
TBD
Wrestling: V
TBD
Wrestling: JV
3:30pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@St. James HS West Gym
High School West Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
5
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@New Ulm High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@New Ulm High School
7:00pm
Dance Team: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Marshall High School
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@New Ulm High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
6
EARLY DISMISSAL 1:45 - PLC
7
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Postponed)
@New Ulm High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Postponed)
@New Ulm High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Earth Area High School
8
ACT Registration Deadline
EARLY DISMISSAL 1:45 - PLC
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Earth Area Elem. School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Earth Area High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Earth Area High School
9
10
11
6:00pm
SCHOOL BOARD MEETING
@Armstrong Board Room (Media Center)
6:30pm
FFA Meeting
12
13
ACCUPLACER TEST
FFA
@VIRTUAL
4:00pm - 8:00pm
MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL PARENT/TEACHER CONFERENCES
@St. James High School
14
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca High School
Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Changed)
@St. James High School
Event Center Main
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca High School
Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Changed)
@St. James High School
Event Center Main
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@St. James High School
Event Center Main
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca High School
Gym
15
HOMEWORK DAY
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Postponed)
@Butterfield- Odin HS Gym
Butterfield HS
Bus departs Lakefield at 2:40; Jackson at 3
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Postponed)
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Postponed)
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Postponed)
@Saint James High School
Event Center Main
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Postponed)
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Postponed)
@Butterfield- Odin HS Gym
Butterfield HS
Bus departs Lakefield at 2:40; Jackson at 3
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Postponed)
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
16
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@New Ulm High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@New Ulm High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@New Ulm High School
Enter through Door 15 Streaming via NFHS
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
17
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Volleyball Awards
@
Multiple Location
18
MARTIN LUTHER KING JR. DAY
5:30pm
PTO
19
7:00am
DISTRICT 840 FOUNDATION MEETING
@Armstrong Board Room (Media Center)
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Madelia High School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/7th
@St. James High School
Event Center Main
Due to the High School event Center being available, the JH GBB basketball game will be at the St. James High School.
4:45pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Butterfield- Odin HS Gym
Butterfield HS
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Jackson County Central
HS Main Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Windom Area High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Windom Area High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Madelia High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@New Ulm Area Gymnastics Academy
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@New Ulm Area Gymnastics Academy
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Madelia High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
20
21
3:30pm
CONTINUING EDUCATION MEETING
@High School Media Center
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Worthington High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Worthington High School
St. James vs Pipestone 6pm Worthington vs Pipestone 7pm
6:15pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
22
EARLY DISMISSAL 1:45 - PLC
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Butterfield-Odin High School Gym
Butterfield HS
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Blue Earth Area Elem. School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
5:45pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Blue Earth Area Elem. School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Butterfield-Odin High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Fairmont Elementary School
Gym-FES Five Lakes Gym (Main)
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Fairmont High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fairmont High School
Gym-HS Main Gym
23
8:00am - 1:00pm
4th, 5th, 6th Grade BBB Game
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 11:00am
Danceline Extravaganza Clinic
@ARMSTRONG AUDITORIUM
2:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca Intermediate School
Gymnastics Center
2:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca Intermediate School
Gymnastics Center
24
25
ACCESS AND ALT ACCESS TEST (WIDA) BEGINS
BIG SOUTH CONFERENCE ONE-ACT PLAY FESTIVAL
FFA
(Cancelled)
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Worthington Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Worthington Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Butterfield-Odin High School Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@SJA Event Center - Main
Event Center Main
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Butterfield- Odin HS Gym
Butterfield HS
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@SJA Event Center - Main
Event Center Main
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@SJA Event Center - Main
Event Center Main
26
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Luverne Classic Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Blue Earth Area High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Blue Earth Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Luverne Classic Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@St. James HS West Gym
High School West Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@St. James High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Luverne Classic Gym
27
28
2:45pm - 3:15pm
Announce Homecoming Candidates
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@New Ulm Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Changed)
@St. Peter Middle School
Gym
St. Peter will not be admitting visiting team spectators, home fans only.
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Changed)
@St. Peter Middle School
Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice
@Event Center - Event Center - South Gym
29
HOMEWORK DAY
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@St. Peter High School
Gym - Full
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@New Ulm High School
Bus departs Lakefield 2:20 Jackson 2:40 Enter through Door 15 Streaming via NFHS Network
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@New Ulm High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Changed)
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@St. Peter High School
Gym - Full
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Peter High School
Gym - Full
30
8:00am - 1:00pm
4th, 5th, 6th Grade BBB Game
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
SUBSECTION ONE ACT PLAY
@JACKSON
2:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mankato Area Gymnastics School
3:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Changed)
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
4:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
6:30pm
Danceline Extravaganza
@ARMSTRONG AUDITORIUM
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
calendar cagtegories
-All-
Academics
Armstrong School
Athletics
Fine Arts
High School
FFA
Northside Elementary
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?