Skip to content
St. James Area
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
September 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
STAFF DEVELOPMENT
7:30am - 3:00pm
Speaker
@
Multiple Location
2
Teacher Workshop
4:00pm - 8:00pm
OPEN HOUSE - MIDDLE/SENIOR HIGH SHOOL
@St. James High School
3
Teacher Workshop
7:00am - 8:00am
Meeting
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@St. James High School Tennis Courts
High School Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@St. James High School Tennis Courts
High School Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@MInn-Iowa Golf Course Elmore MN
4:30pm
Tennis: G/JH
@Fairmont High School-Tennis Courts
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Tennis: G/C Squad
@Fairmont High School-Tennis Courts
4
5
6
7
BAND AT GODAHL PARADE
LABOR DAY
8
NORTHSIDE & ARMSTRONG EARLY ENTRANCE CONFERENCES GRADES EC-5 12:00-3:30 & 4:00-8:00
@
Multiple Location
SCHOOL BEGINS FOR VPK & GRADES 6-12
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. James High School Tennis Courts
High School Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. James High School Tennis Courts
High School Tennis Courts
5:00pm
Tennis: G/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Mankato West High School
9
SCHOOL BEGINS ECSE AND K-5
@
Multiple Location
WEE SAINTS PRESCHOOL BEGINS
@ARMSTRONG
10
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
Bus departs Lakefield at 2:10; Jackson at 2:30 Meet is at Voss Park in Butterfield
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Voss Park, Butterfield, Minnesota
Butterfield HS
4:30pm
Cross Country: JV
Bus departs Lakefield at 2:10; Jackson at 2:30 Meet is in Butterfield at Voss Park
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@St. James High School Tennis Courts
High School Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@St. James High School Tennis Courts
High School Tennis Courts
5:00pm
Tennis: G/JH
(Changed)
@Waseca High School
Tennis Courts
11
12
ACT
@St. James High School
FFA
11:00am
Tennis: G/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Mankato West High School
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. James High School Tennis Courts
High School Tennis Courts
3:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. James High School Tennis Courts
High School Tennis Courts
13
14
ECFE FALL SESSION BEGINS
@ARMSTRONG
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Pipestone Area High School
4:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Pipestone Area High School
6:00pm
SCHOOL BOARD MEETING
@Armstrong Board Room (Media Center)
15
7:00am
DISTRICT 840 FOUNDATION MEETING
@Armstrong Board Room (Media Center)
16
17
3:30pm
CONTINUING EDUCATION MEETING
@High School Media Center
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
(Postponed)
@Waseca
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@St. Peter High School
CSP Path
4:30pm
Cross Country: JV
(Postponed)
@Waseca
4:30pm
Cross Country: JV
@St. Peter High School
CSP Path
4:30pm
Tennis: G/JH
@St. James High School Tennis Courts
High School Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Tennis: G/C Squad
@St. James High School Tennis Courts
High School Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Worthington Middle School
4:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Worthington Middle School
18
ACT Registration Deadline
19
FFA
10:00am
Tennis: G/JH
@
20
21
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@St. James High School Tennis Courts
High School Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@St. James High School Tennis Courts
High School Tennis Courts
5:00pm
Tennis: G/C Squad
@Fairmont High School-Tennis Courts
5:30pm
PTO
6:30pm
Butterfield-Odin Homecoming Coronation
@Butterfield-Odin High School
6:30pm
FFA Meeting
8:00pm
Homecoming Coronation
@High School Event Center
22
9:00am - 10:30am
COLLEGE FAIR FOR JUNIORS AT MN STATE UNIVERSITY, MANKATO
4:30pm
Tennis: G/JH
(Postponed)
@St. James High School Tennis Courts
High School Tennis Courts
23
FFA
24
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
(Rescheduled)
@Fairmont High School
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
(Cancelled)
@Fairmont High School
Field House
4:30pm
Cross Country: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Fairmont High School
4:30pm
Cross Country: JV
(Cancelled)
@Fairmont High School
Field House
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Luverne High School
4:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Luverne High School
25
FFA
12:30pm
HOMECOMING PARADE
@Butterfield-Odin High School
1:30pm
HOMECOMING PARADE
@St. James High School
26
FFA
27
2:00pm
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY INDUCTION
New date for NHS induction has been set for Sept 27. Rain backup date will be October 4. This will be an outdoor event. Site yet to be determin...
28
TBD
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Waseca High School
All Baseball Fields
4:30pm
Cross Country: JV
@Waseca High School
All Baseball Fields
4:30pm
Tennis: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Waseca High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Changed)
@Waseca High School
Tennis Courts
7:00pm
Football: JV
@St. James Varsity Football Field
Varsity Football Field
29
TBD
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Waseca High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Changed)
@Waseca High School
Tennis Courts
30
FFA
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
calendar cagtegories
-All-
Academics
Armstrong School
Athletics
Fine Arts
High School
FFA
Northside Elementary
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?