Skip to content
St. James Area
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
7:00am - 3:00pm
Tournament
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
OAP
@Wells
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@St. James - Northside Elementary
New Gym
Bus departs Lakefield at 3:30; Jackson at 3:50
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Saint James High School
Event Center Main
Bus departs Lakefield at 3:30; Jackson at 3:50
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@SJA Event Center - Main
Event Center Main
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
2
3
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@St. James - Northside Elementary
New Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Butterfield-Odin High School Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Fairmont Elementary School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Fairmont Elementary School--Little Cardinal Gym (Annex)
Gym-FES Little Cardinal Gym (South Ct)
7:30pm - 8:30pm
PRACTICE
@Event Center - Event Center - South Gym
4
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Luverne Classic Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Windom Area High School
Blue Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Worthington High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Worthington High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luverne Classic Gym
5
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult Co-Ed Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
6
4:00pm - 8:00pm
CONF
@Northside Elementary
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Butterfield-Odin High School Gym
Butterfield HS
Bus departs Jackson at 2:50; Lakefield at 3:10
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Butterfield-Odin High School Gym
Butterfield HS
Bus departs Jackson at 2:50; Lakefield at 3:10
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@St. James High School
High School West Gym
7
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@St. Peter High School
Gym - Full
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@St. Peter High School
Gym - Full
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@St. James High School
New Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@St. James High School
Event Center Main
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Peter High School
Gym - Full
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@SJA Event Center - Main
Event Center Main
8
ACT TEST
TBD
Dance Team: G/V
@Bloomington Kennedy HS
7:00am - 4:00pm
Tournament
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Changed)
@SJA Event Center - Main
Event Center Main
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Changed)
@St. James High School
Event Center Main
5:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Changed)
@Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School
Game times adjusted.
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@SJA Event Center - Main
Event Center Main
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@SJA Event Center - Main
Event Center Main
9
10
REGISTRATION FOR 2020-2021 (8TH-11TH GRADE)
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Sleepy Eye High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
PRACTICE
@Event Center - Event Center - South Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Sleepy Eye High School
6:00pm
SCHOOL BOARD MEETING
@Armstrong Board Room (Media Center)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sleepy Eye High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Practice
@Event Center - Event Center North Gym
11
REGISTRATION FOR 2020-2021 (8TH-11TH GRADE)
KB
@Hosanna Church, Mankato, MN
5:45pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Changed)
@St. James - Northside Elementary
New Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. James High School
Event Center Main
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. James High School
Event Center Main
7:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@St. James - Northside Elementary
New Gym
12
FFA
@Westbrook
State Degree / Proficiency Interviews
REGISTRATION FOR 2020-2021 (8TH-11TH GRADE)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult Co-Ed Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
13
CONF
@Northside Elementary
5:30pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Tracy Area High School
14
TBD
Dance Team: G/V
@Xcel Center
FFA
@SMSU
SMSU Ag Bowl
NO SCHOOL - TEACHER INSERVICE
STATE ONE ACT PLAY
@St. Kate's
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@New Ulm High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@New Ulm High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@New Ulm High School
15
TBD
Dance Team: G/V
@Xcel Center
7:00am - 1:00pm
League
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Mankato East High School
12:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Red Rock Central High School
Site is Lamberton.
16
17
NO SCHOOL - PRESIDENTS DAY
5:30pm
PTO
18
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Blue Earth Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Blue Earth Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@St. James - Northside Elementary
New Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@SJA Event Center - Main
Event Center Main
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Blue Earth Area High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@SJA Event Center - Main
Event Center Main
19
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult Co-Ed Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
20
FFA
@Tracy
Region VI Contest-Fish and Wildlife, Vet Science
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Truman High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Changed)
@Martin Luther High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
PRACTICE
@Event Center - Event Center North Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Changed)
@Martin Luther High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
PTO K-1 HEART TO HEART READING NIGHT
@
Multiple Location
21
ECFE WINTER SESSION ENDS
TBD
Gymnastics: G/V
@University of Minnesota
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Canby High School
22
TBD
Gymnastics: G/V
@University of Minnesota
NATIONAL FFA WEEK
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Canby High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Luverne Classic Gym
23
NATIONAL FFA WEEK
24
NATIONAL FFA WEEK
5:30pm - 7:00pm
PRACTICE
@Event Center - Event Center - South Gym
25
ACT
NATIONAL FFA WEEK
PRECINCT CAUCUS DAY - NO SCHOOL ACTIVITIES BETWEEN 6:00 P.M. & 8:00 P.M.
1:30pm - 3:15pm
Snow Week Activities
@
Multiple Location
26
ASH WEDNESDAY
NATIONAL FFA WEEK
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult Co-Ed Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
27
NATIONAL FFA WEEK
KB
@Fitzgerald School, Mankato, MN
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Xcel Center
2:45pm - 3:15pm
Snow Week Activities
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:00pm
PRACTICE
@Event Center - Event Center - South Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@TBD
28
ACT Registration Deadline
NATIONAL FFA WEEK
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Xcel Center
1:30pm - 3:15pm
Snow Week Activities
@
Multiple Location
29
NATIONAL FFA WEEK
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Xcel Center
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@TBD
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luverne Classic Gym
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
calendar cagtegories
-All-
Academics
Armstrong School
Athletics
Fine Arts
High School
FFA
Northside Elementary
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?