Skip to content
St. James Area
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
December 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
BEGIN TRIMESTER II
5:00pm - 7:00pm
ECFE HOLIDAY OPEN HOUSE
5:00pm
Wrestling: JH
@Saint James High School
EC - Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Changed)
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
3
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Madelia High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@United South Central High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@United South Central High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@St. James - Northside Elementary
New Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@St. James High School
Event Center Main
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Worthington Learning Center/Gymnastics Facility
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Worthington Learning Center/Gymnastics Facility
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@SJA Event Center - Main
Event Center Main
4
7:00am - 10:20am
Band Set-Up
@
Multiple Location
10:20am - 11:20am
Band Set-Up
@
Multiple Location
11:20am - 2:50pm
Band Set-up/Rehearsal & Light Set-up
@
Multiple Location
2:50pm - 10:00pm
Hold Open
@
Multiple Location
5:45pm - 10:00pm
Hold Open
@Event Center - Event Center North Gym
5
7:00am - 8:10am
Jazz Band Groups Practice
@
Multiple Location
8:15am - 10:20am
Karen Working In Event Center
@
Multiple Location
10:20am - 3:15pm
Prep and Rehearsal for Holiday Band Concert
@
Multiple Location
3:20pm - 10:00pm
Clean Up/Holiday Band Concert
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 10:00pm
Clean Up/Holiday Band Concert
@Event Center - Event Center North Gym
7:30pm
H.S. BAND CONCERT GRADES 7-12
@High School Event Center
6
3:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Maple River High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Changed)
@St. James - Northside Elementary
New Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Changed)
@New Ulm Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Changed)
@New Ulm Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Changed)
@St. James - Northside Elementary
New Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@St. James HS West Gym
High School West Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@St. Peter High School
Gym - Full
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@St. Peter High School
Gym - Full
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Maple River High School
7
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Maple River High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Windom Area High School
9:45am
Wrestling: V
@St. James High School
Event Center Main
9:45am
Wrestling: JV
@St. James High School
Event Center Main
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Jackson County Central High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Jackson County Central High School
8
9
5:15pm
Wrestling: JH
(Cancelled)
@Jackson County Central HS
6:00pm
SCHOOL BOARD MEETING
@Armstrong Board Room (Media Center)
7:30pm
Butterfield-Odin K-4 Holiday Concert
@Butterfield-Odin High School
7:30pm
HOLIDAY VOCAL SOLO CONCERT
@HIGH SCHOOL LITTLE THEATER
10
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Fairmont Elementary School--Little Cardinal Gym (Annex)
Gym-FES Little Cardinal Gym (North Ct)
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Fairmont Elementary School--Little Cardinal Gym (Annex)
Gym-FES Little Cardinal Gym (South Ct)
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@St. James - Northside Elementary
New Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Butterfield-Odin High School Gym
Butterfield HS
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Madelia High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Madelia High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Changed)
@St. James - Northside Elementary
New Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Madelia High School
11
7:00am - 10:00pm
Set-up For K-5 Holiday Concert
@Event Center - Event Center Main
3:15pm - 10:00pm
Set-up For K-5 Holiday Concert
@Event Center - Event Center - South Gym
12
7:00am - 3:15pm
Practice for K-5 Holiday Concert
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 10:00pm
Set-up For K-5 Holiday Concert
@Event Center - Event Center Main
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Canby High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Canby High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial
5:45pm - 10:00pm
Set-up for K-5 Holiday Concert
@Event Center - Event Center - South Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial
13
FFA
@University of Mn - St. Paul
Invitational
NORTHSIDE HOLIDAY CONCERT - GR. K-2 @ 12:00; GR. 3-5 @ 1:30
@High School Event Center
7:00am - 11:00am
Set-up For K-5 Holiday Concert
@Event Center - Event Center Main
11:00am - 3:15pm
Holiday Concert
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 10:00pm
High School Vocal Concert
@Event Center - Event Center Main
5:30pm - 10:00pm
High School Vocal Concert
@Event Center - Event Center - South Gym
14
ACT TEST
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
10:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@St. James HS West Gym
High School West Gym
10:00am
Wrestling: JH
@Blue Earth Area High School
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Jackson County Central High School
11:00am - 1:00pm
Scrimmage
@Event Center - Event Center North Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fairmont High School
9:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Windom Area High School
15
16
6:30am - 3:15pm
High School Vocal Concert
@Event Center - Event Center North Gym
6:30am - 10:00pm
High School Vocal Concert
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 10:00pm
High School Vocal Concert
@Event Center - Event Center North Gym
7:30pm
Butterfield-Odin Gr. 5-12 Band/Choir Concert
@Butterfield-Odin High School
7:30pm
H.S. VOCAL CONCERT (GRADES 7-12)
@High School Event Center
17
FFA
@Windom (BARC)
Region 1V Contests
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@St. James - Northside Elementary
New Gym
Bus departs Lakefield at 3:10; Jackson at 3:30pm
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Butterfield-Odin High School Gym
Bus departs Lakefield at 3:10; Jackson at 3:30pm
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Adrian High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Adrian High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JH
@K&G Gymnastics 19288 St. Hwy 22 Mankato, MN56001
5:00 Warmups.
18
KB
@Fitzgerald School, Mankato, MN
19
SCHOOL PICTURE RETAKES - NORTHSIDE & ARMSTRONG
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Butterfield-Odin High School Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Windom Area High School
Blue Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Butterfield-Odin High School Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Windom Area High School
Blue Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@St. James HS West Gym
High School West Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
20
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Redwood Valley High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Changed)
@St. James - Northside Elementary
New Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Postponed)
@New Ulm Middle School
Postponed until further notice (lack of refs)
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Postponed)
@New Ulm Middle School
Postponed until further notice (lack of refs)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Changed)
@St. James - Northside Elementary
New Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Changed)
@Fairmont Elementary School
Gym-FES Five Lakes Gym (Main)
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Fairmont High School
Gym-HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@St. James - Northside Elementary
New Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@St. James High School
Event Center Main
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. James High School
Event Center Main
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fairmont High School
Gym-HS Main Gym
DANCE TEAM PERFORMS
21
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Redwood Valley High School
22
23
NO SCHOOL - HOLIDAY BREAK
24
NO SCHOOL - HOLIDAY BREAK
25
NO SCHOOL - HOLIDAY BREAK
26
NO SCHOOL - HOLIDAY BREAK
27
TBD
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
NO SCHOOL - HOLIDAY BREAK
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
28
11:30am
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Marshall High School
1:31pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@SMSU-Marshall
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
29
30
NO SCHOOL - HOLIDAY BREAK
31
NO SCHOOL - HOLIDAY BREAK
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
calendar cagtegories
-All-
Academics
Armstrong School
Athletics
Fine Arts
High School
FFA
Northside Elementary
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?