Skip to content
St. James Area
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
October 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
COLLEGE KNOWLEDGE MONTH - FREE APPLICATIONS TO MN COLLEGE ALL MONTH
4:30pm
Football: 8th
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial
4:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@St. James High School
Event Center North Gym
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/B Squad
@St. James High School
Event Center Main
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@St. James High School
Event Center Main
2
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult Co-Ed Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
3
BUTTERFIELD ODIN PICTURE DAY - A.M.
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Swanson Tennis Center, Lund Athletic Complex
4:30pm
Cross Country: JH
@Fairmont-Cedar Creek Park
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Fairmont-Cedar Creek Park
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@SJA Event Center - North Gym
Event Center North Gym
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Saint James High School
Event Center Main
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@New Ulm High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/B Squad
@New Ulm High School
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@New Ulm High School
4
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Swanson Tennis Center, Lund Athletic Complex
7:00pm
Football: V
@Windom - Island Park
5
10:00am
Tennis: G/JH
(Changed)
@St. James High School Tennis Courts
High School Tennis Courts
6
7
5:00pm
Football: C Squad
@St. James Varsity Football Field
Varsity Football Field
5:00pm
Football: B Squad
@St. James Varsity Football Field
Varsity Football Field
8
4:00pm
Cross Country: JH
@RIVERSIDE Town and Country (South of Winnebago) on HWY #169
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@RIVERSIDE Town and Country (South of Winnebago) on HWY #169
4:15pm
Football: 7th
@St. James Varsity Football Field
Varsity Football Field
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@SJA Event Center - Main
Event Center North Gym
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@SJA Event Center - Main
Event Center Main
5:15pm
Football: 8th
@St. James Varsity Football Field
Varsity Football Field
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Blue Earth Area High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/B Squad
@Blue Earth Area High School
7:15pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Blue Earth Area High School
9
ACCUPLACER TEST
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Swanson Tennis Center, Lund Athletic Complex
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult Co-Ed Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
10
SENIOR CELEBRATION ORDER NIGHT WITH NRP @ P/T CONFERENCES
SENIOR PARENT NIGHT/FAFSA INFORMATION - 12TH GRADERS & PARENTS
4:00pm - 8:00pm
MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL PARENT/TEACHER CONFERENCES
@HIGH SCHOOL GYM
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/7th
(Changed)
@Fairmont Elementary School--Little Cardinal Gym (Annex)
Gym-FES Little Cardinal Gym (North Ct)
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/8th
(Changed)
@Fairmont Elementary School--Little Cardinal Gym (Annex)
Gym-FES Little Cardinal Gym (South Ct)
11
7:00pm
Football: V
@Wilson Field
12
10:00am
Tennis: G/JH
(Cancelled)
@St. James High School Tennis Courts
High School Tennis Courts
13
10:00am
Tennis: G/JH
(Changed)
@St. James High School Tennis Courts
High School Tennis Courts
14
4:30pm
Football: 7th
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial
4:30pm
Football: 8th
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/7th
(Changed)
@Fairmont Elementary School--Little Cardinal Gym (Annex)
Gym-FES Little Cardinal Gym (North Ct)
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/8th
(Changed)
@Fairmont Elementary School--Little Cardinal Gym (Annex)
Gym-FES Little Cardinal Gym (South Ct)
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Waseca Intermediate School
Gym - East Gym
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/B Squad
@Waseca High School
Gym
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Waseca High School
Gym
15
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Mountain Lake Golf Course
Bus departs Lakefield at 2 PM; Jackson 2:20
16
6:45am - 11:00am
School Pictures
@EC - Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult Co-Ed Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Football: V
@St. James Varsity Football Field
Varsity Football Field
Bus Departs Jackson at 4:10pm
17
NO SCHOOL - TEACHER FLEX DAY
18
NO SCHOOL - ED MN CONFERENCE
19
20
21
TBD
Dance Team: G/V
4:30pm
Football: C Squad
(Cancelled)
@St. James Varsity Baseball Field
High School Football Field
5:30pm
PTO
6:00pm
SCHOOL BOARD MEETING
@Armstrong Board Room (Media Center)
22
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Reed Sweatt Tennis Center
7:00pm
Football: V
@Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School
23
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Reed Sweatt Tennis Center
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult Co-Ed Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
24
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Reed Sweatt Tennis Center
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Riverside Town and Country Golf Course
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Jackson County Central High School
25
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Reed Sweatt Tennis Center
26
ACT TEST AT ST. JAMES
@St. James High School
TBD
Football: V
@TBD
27
28
6:00am - 7:45am
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
5:15pm - 7:00pm
ECFE Halloween Party
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
29
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@TBD
7:30pm
Butterfield-Odin Gr. 7-12 Band/Choir Concert
@Butterfield-Odin High School
30
NATIONAL FFA CONVENTION AT INDIANAPOLIS
6:00am - 7:45am
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult Co-Ed Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
31
NATIONAL FFA CONVENTION AT INDIANAPOLIS
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@TBD
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
calendar cagtegories
-All-
Academics
Armstrong School
Athletics
Fine Arts
High School
FFA
Northside Elementary
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?