Marshall High School

Marshall High School

Wednesday, September 8, 2021
Thursday, September 9, 2021
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmBus Info

Leaves:       11:45am
Dismissal:  11:30am
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Gale Woodslocation
4:00pmBus Info

Leaves:       11:45am
Dismissal:  11:30am
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Gale Woodslocation
4:00pmBus Info

Leaves:       11:45am
Dismissal:  11:30am
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Gale Woodslocation
4:00pmBus Info

Leaves:       11:45am
Dismissal:  11:30am
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Gale Woodslocation
4:00pmBus Info

Leaves:       11:45am
Dismissal:  11:30am
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Gale Woodslocation
4:00pmBus Info

Leaves:       11:45am
Dismissal:  11:30am
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Gale Woodslocation
4:30pmBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  3:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Brookings
 @  Brookingslocation

Scrimmage Format Field Address - Mickelson Middle School - 1801 12th Street

Scrimmage Format

Field Address - Mickelson Middle School - 1801 12th Street
4:30pm

vs. Brookings  @  Marshall Middle School

Scrimmage format

Scrimmage format
4:30pmBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Luverne
 @  Luverne High Schoollocation
4:30pmBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Luverne
 @  Luverne High Schoollocation
5:00pmBus Info

Leaves:       1:20pm
Dismissal:  1:15am
Return:       --

vs. Fairmont  @  Fairmont Soccer Complex-Jeffery Kot Fields
5:30pm

   

vs. Fairmont
 @  SMSUlocation
7:00pmBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Fairmont  @  Fairmont Soccer Complex-Jeffery Kot Fields
7:15pm

   

vs. Fairmont
 @  SMSUlocation
Friday, September 10, 2021
TimeEventDetails
5:00pm

vs. Bloomington Jefferson
Burnsville
Champlin Park
Chaska
Eastview
Elk River
Fergus Falls
Heron Lake-Okabena
Hutchinson
Lakeville North
Lakeville South
Le Sueur-Henderson
Litchfield
Maple Grove
Minneota
Northfield
Owatonna
Perham-Dent Public Schools
Prior Lake
River Falls School District
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton
Saint Michael-Albertville
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Totino-Grace
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
Waconia
Wayzeta
Yellow Medicine East'>Multiple Schools..
 @  Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH locationFS

Southwest Challenge VB tournament brackets: https://www.marshall.k12.mn.us/domain/18

Southwest Challenge VB tournament brackets:
https://www.marshall.k12.mn.us/domain/18
7:00pmBus Info

Leaves:       5:45pm
Dismissal:  5:30pm
Return:       --

   

vs. Waseca
 @  SMSU-Marshall location
Saturday, September 11, 2021
TimeEventDetails

Eden Prairie location
9:30am

vs. Bloomington Jefferson
Burnsville
Champlin Park
Chaska
Eastview
Elk River
Fergus Falls
Heron Lake-Okabena
Hutchinson
Lakeville North
Lakeville South
Le Sueur-Henderson
Litchfield
Maple Grove
Minneota
Northfield
Owatonna
Perham-Dent Public Schools
Prior Lake
River Falls School District
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton
Saint Michael-Albertville
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Totino-Grace
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
Waconia
Wayzeta
Yellow Medicine East'>Multiple Schools..
 @  Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH locationFS
10:00amBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  6:30am
Return:       --

vs. Waseca  @  Waseca High School
10:00amBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  6:30am
Return:       --

vs. Waseca
 @  Waseca Northeast Parklocation
11:45amBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  6:30am
Return:       --

vs. Waseca
 @  Waseca Northeast Parklocation
11:45amBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  6:30am
Return:       --

vs. Waseca  @  Waseca High School
Sunday, September 12, 2021
Monday, September 13, 2021
TimeEventDetails
4:30pm

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Marshall Independence Park
4:30pm

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Marshall Independence Park
4:30pm

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Marshall Independence Park
4:30pm

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Marshall Independence Park
4:30pm

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Marshall Independence Park
4:30pm

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Marshall Independence Park
4:30pmBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Waseca  @  Waseca High School
Stadium locationFS
4:30pmBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 10-07-21)

vs. Southwest Minnesota Christian
 @  Edgerton location
4:30pmBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 10-07-21)

vs. Southwest Minnesota Christian
 @  Edgerton location
6:00pmBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Waseca  @  Waseca High School
6:30pm

vs. Waseca  @  Waseca High School
Stadium locationFS
Tuesday, September 14, 2021
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm

   

vs. Central Minnesota Christian
 @  SMSUlocation
4:30pm

vs. Pipestone Area  @  Marshall High School
4:30pm

vs. Pipestone Area
 @  Marshall High Schoollocation
4:30pm

vs. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton  @  Marshall Middle School
GYM locationFS

8th grade at 4:30, followed by 7th grade

8th grade at 4:30, followed by 7th grade
4:45pmBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Jackson County Central High School  @  Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym locationFS
5:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Tri-City United
 @  SMSUlocation
5:00pm

vs. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton  @  Marshall Middle School
GYM locationFS

8th grade at 4:30, followed by 7th grade

8th grade at 4:30, followed by 7th grade
5:30pm

   

vs. Central Minnesota Christian
 @  SMSUlocation
6:00pmBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Jackson County Central High School  @  Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym locationFS
7:15pm

vs. Tri-City United
 @  SMSUlocation
7:15pmBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Jackson County Central High School  @  Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym locationFS