Skip to content
Marshall High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Activity Registration
Team Site
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
October 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
1
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Waseca High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Cross Country: JH
@Redwood Valley High School
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Redwood Valley High School
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Redwood Valley High School
Redwood Falls Golf Club
4:30pm
Cross Country: JV
@Redwood Valley High School
2
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Mankato Loyola High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Mankato Loyola High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@SMSU
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@SMSU
6:45pm
Soccer: B/V
@SMSU
3
4
5
5:00pm
Soccer: B/C Squad
@Tracy Area High School
6
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@TBA
Section 2AA South opening round
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Melrose Area High School
7
8
4:45pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Pipestone Area High School
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@St. Peter Middle School
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: V
@St. Peter Middle School
Pool V
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: JV
@St. Peter Middle School
Pool V
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/B Squad
@Pipestone Area High School
7:15pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Pipestone Area High School
9
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@SMSU
5:00pm
Soccer: B/C Squad
@St. Peter High School
FB/Soccer Field 3
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@St. Peter Middle School
Floyd B Johnson Memorial Field/Track
6:45pm
Soccer: G/V
@SMSU
6:45pm
Soccer: B/V
@St. Peter Middle School
Floyd B Johnson Memorial Field/Track
10
9:30am
Football: C Squad
@New Ulm HS - JV Football Field
12:00pm
Football: V
@New Ulm HS - Eagles Stadium
STREAM: https://youtu.be/_HWqCQ9RvVU
12:00pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Waseca Intermediate School
Gym - East Gym
12:00pm
Volleyball: G/B Squad
@Waseca High School
Gym
1:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Waseca High School
Gym
3:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
(Cancelled)
@University of Minnesota-Morris
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Redwood Valley High School
4 different start times 10am 12pm 2pm 4pm COURSE IS AT THE HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL FIELD
11
12
6:00pm
Football: JV
@TCU - LeCenter Ray Plut Field
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@SMSU
Section 2A opening round: #12 Jordan at #5 Marshall
13
11:00am
Cross Country: V
@Gale Woods
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Waseca High School
14
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@St. Peter Middle School
Floyd B Johnson Memorial Field/Track
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
(Changed)
@University of Minnesota-Morris
15
4:45pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
7:15pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
16
7:00pm
Football: V
@St. Peter Middle School
Floyd B Johnson Memorial Field/Track
17
18
19
5:00pm
Football: C Squad
@SMSU
6:00pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@SMSU
20
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
(Changed)
@Worthington High School
6:15pm
Volleyball: G/B Squad
(Changed)
@Worthington High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Worthington High School
Trojan Field
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Worthington High School
21
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Worthington High School
Trojan Field
Due to weather/field conditions, both Section 2A semifinal games are rescheduled to Wed 10/21/20
22
4:45pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
(Postponed)
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/B Squad
(Postponed)
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
7:15pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
23
7:00pm
Football: V
@SMSU
24
12:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Willmar High School
25
26
5:00pm
Football: C Squad
(Postponed)
@Fairmont High School-Mahoney Field
6:30pm
Football: JV
(Postponed)
@Fairmont High School-Mahoney Field
27
4:30pm
Football: C Squad
@Fairmont High School-Mahoney Field
4:45pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
4:45pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/B Squad
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
6:30pm
Football: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Fairmont High School-Mahoney Field
7:15pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
Bus 1 Departs Jackson at 2:30 Lakefield at 2:50 Bus 2 Departs Jackson at 3:30 Lakefield at 3:50
28
29
4:45pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/B Squad
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
7:15pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
30
7:00pm
Football: V
@Southwest Minnesota State University
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Marshall Community Calendar
Fine Arts
District & Academic
Athletics
Activities
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?