Skip to content
Jackson County Central High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
November 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
8:00am - 9:00am
Aqua Aerobics
@High School - Swimming Pool
3:00pm - 5:00pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Gymnastics (Junior Huskies)
@High School - Gymnastics Room
2
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5BBB
@JCC HS Aux Gym Ct 1
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5GBB
@Riverside
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6BBB
@JCC HS Aux Gym Ct 2
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6GBB
@JCC Middle School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Love and Logic
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Sports Meeting
@JCC HS Auditorium
3
8:00am - 9:00am
Aqua Aerobics
@High School - Swimming Pool
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Evaluation Meeting
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
2:15pm - 3:15pm
PLC - Para
@High School - HS Media Center
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Men's basketball open gym
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
4
12:00pm - 2:00pm
POC Meeting
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Evaluation Meeting
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Gymnastics (Junior Huskies)
@High School - Gymnastics Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5BBB
@JCC HS Aux Gym Ct 1
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6BBB
@JCC HS Aux Gym Ct 2
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6BBB
@JCC HS Aux Gym Ct 2
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Worthington High School
Bus departs Jackson at 5:00 Lakefield 5:20 Pep Band Buses departs at 5:45
5
8:00am - 9:00am
Aqua Aerobics
@High School - Swimming Pool
8:00am - 12:00pm
Assessment
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Krista Nelson - Pathways
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5GBB
@Riverside
7:00pm
Football: V
@SMSU-Marshall
FB Bus Departs Jackson at 3:30 Pep Band Buses Depart Jackson at 4:45
6
TBD
Cross Country: G/V
@St. Olaf College
TBD
Cross Country: B/V
@St. Olaf College
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@
9:00am - 12:00pm
Gymnastics (CE)
@High School - Gymnastics Room
11:30am - 1:30pm
Ambush Basketball Workouts
@High School - HS Main Gym
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Basketball: Boys Open Gym
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@SMSU-Marshall
Volleyball bus departs Jackson at 2:30 Lakefield at 2:50 Pep Band departs 3:30 Jackson 3:50 Lakefield
7
11:00am - 1:00pm
Softball - 2nd thru 8th grade
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Basketball: Boys Open Gym
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym - Jackson
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
5GBB
@JCC HS Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
4GBB
@JCC HS Main Gym Ct 1
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Pickle Ball
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
8
TBD
Gymnastics: G/V
@Jackson County Central High School
Gymnastics Room
8:00am - 9:00am
Aqua Aerobics
@High School - Swimming Pool
3:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Jackson County Central High School
Gymnastics Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Prairie Ecology Bus Center After School Program
@Pleasantview Elementary - PV Art Room
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Evaluation Meeting
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Early Childhood Screening
@Riverside Elementary - RV Commons & Kitchen
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Finance Committee Meeting
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
5:30pm - 8:00pm
School Board Meeting
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Gymnastics (Junior Huskies)
@High School - Gymnastics Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HOCB
@JCC HS Aux Gym
9
8:00am - 12:00pm
Assessment
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 12:00pm
Presentation
@High School - Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
9:00am - 11:00pm
YCC Meeting
@High School - HS Classroom
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HOCB
@JCC HS Aux Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5BBB
@JCC HS Aux Gym Ct 1
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5GBB
@JCC HS Main Gym Ct 1
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6BBB
@JCC HS Aux Gym Ct 2
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6GBB
@JCC Middle School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6GBB
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Love and Logic
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
MS Band & Choir Concert
@JCC HS Auditorium
7:30pm - 9:00pm
4GBB
@JCC HS Main Gym Ct 2
10
8:00am - 9:00am
Aqua Aerobics
@High School - Swimming Pool
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Men's basketball open gym
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
11
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Excel Energy Center
8:00am - 12:00pm
Presentation
@High School - Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
8:30am - 11:00am
YCC Meeting
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Prairie Ecology Bus Center After School Program
@Riverside Elementary - RV Art Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
4BBB
@JCC HS Main Gym Ct 1
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5BBB
@JCC HS Aux Gym Ct 1
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6BBB
@JCC HS Aux Gym Ct 2
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6GBB
@JCC HS Main Gym Ct 2
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Gymnastics (Junior Huskies)
@High School - Gymnastics Room
7:30pm - 9:00pm
4GBB
@JCC HS Aux Gym Ct 1
12
TBD
Football: V
@Jackson County Central High School
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Excel Energy Center
8:00am - 9:00am
Aqua Aerobics
@High School - Swimming Pool
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5GBB
@Riverside
13
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Excel Energy Center
8:00am - 2:00pm
Robotics
@Brookings SD
Bus departs Jackson 5:30 from Door 8 - Shop Door
9:00am - 12:00pm
Gymnastics (CE)
@High School - Gymnastics Room
11:30am - 1:30pm
Ambush Basketball Workouts
@High School - HS Main Gym
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Basketball: Boys Open Gym
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
14
11:00am - 1:00pm
Softball - 2nd thru 8th grade
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Basketball: Boys Open Gym
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym - Jackson
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
5GBB
@JCC HS Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
4GBB
@JCC HS Main Gym Ct 1
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Pickle Ball
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
15
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
8:00am - 9:00am
Aqua Aerobics
@High School - Swimming Pool
3:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
3:00pm
Basketball: G/8th
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
3:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
5:15pm - 9:00pm
JCC JH Knowledge Bowl
@High School - 5-8 Classrooms
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
4BBB
@JCC HS Aux Gym Ct 1
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Gymnastics (Junior Huskies)
@High School - Gymnastics Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HOCB
@JCC HS Main Gym
16
11:45am - 1:15pm
PCN Collation Meeting
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5BBB
@JCC HS Aux Gym Ct 1
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6BBB
@JCC HS Aux Gym Ct 2
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6GBB
@JCC Middle School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6GBB
6:00pm
FFA Game Night
@JCC HS - Ag Room
FFA Game Night
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HOCB
@JCC HS Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
4GBB
@JCC HS Aux Gym Ct 1
17
8:00am - 9:00am
Aqua Aerobics
@High School - Swimming Pool
2:30pm - 3:30pm
PLC - Special Education
@High School - HS Media Center
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Men's basketball open gym
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
18
TBD
Football: V
@TBD
8:00am - 12:00pm
Meeting
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
4BBB
@JCC HS Main Gym Ct 1
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5BBB
@JCC HS Aux Gym Ct 1
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6BBB
@JCC HS Aux Gym Ct 2
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Gymnastics (Junior Huskies)
@High School - Gymnastics Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HOCB
@JCC HS Main Gym Ct 2
7:30pm - 9:00pm
4GBB
@JCC HS Aux Gym Ct 1
19
8:00am - 9:00am
Aqua Aerobics
@High School - Swimming Pool
12:00pm - 12:45pm
Evaluation Meeting
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5GBB
@Riverside
20
6GBB
@Riverside
9:00am - 10:30am
6GBB
@Riverside
9:00am - 12:00pm
Gymnastics (CE)
@High School - Gymnastics Room
11:30am - 1:30pm
Ambush Basketball Workouts
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Basketball: Boys Open Gym
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
21
11:00am - 1:00pm
Softball - 2nd thru 8th grade
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Basketball: Boys Open Gym
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym - Jackson
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
5GBB
@JCC HS Main Gym Ct 1
5:30pm - 7:30pm
4GBB
@JCC HS Main Gym Ct 1
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Pickle Ball
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
22
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Jackson County Central High School
Wrestling Room
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@Jackson County Central High School
Wrestling Room
8:00am - 9:00am
Aqua Aerobics
@High School - Swimming Pool
3:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
3:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
3:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Jackson County Central High School
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Evaluation Meeting
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Wrestling Room
5:30pm - 8:00pm
School Board Meeting
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
4BBB
@JCC HS Aux Gym Ct 1
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Gymnastics (Junior Huskies)
@High School - Gymnastics Room
23
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5BBB
@JCC HS Aux Gym Ct 1
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5GBB
@JCC HS Main Gym Ct 1
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6BBB
@JCC HS Aux Gym Ct 2
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6GBB
@JCC-Middleschool
7:30pm - 9:00pm
4GBB
@JCC HS Main Gym Ct 1
24
8:00am - 9:00am
Aqua Aerobics
@High School - Swimming Pool
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Men's basketball open gym
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Sportsman Showcase
@
Multiple Location
25
7:00am - 9:00pm
Sportsman Showcase
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Gymnastics (Junior Huskies)
@High School - Gymnastics Room
26
TBD
Football: V
@US Bank Stadium
7:00am - 9:00pm
Sportsman Showcase
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 9:00am
Aqua Aerobics
@High School - Swimming Pool
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5GBB
@Riverside
27
TBD
Football: V
@US Bank Stadium
7:00am - 9:00pm
Sportsman Showcase
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Fulda
9:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Fulda
Bus departs Jackson at 7:25 and Lakefield at 7:45
9:00am - 11:00am
Varsity Boys Basketball Scrimmage vs HLOF
@High School - HS Main Gym
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Jackson County Central High School
Wrestling Room
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Jackson County Central High School
Wrestling Room
28
7:00am - 5:00pm
Sportsman Showcase
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym - Jackson
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
4GBB
@Riverside
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Pickle Ball
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5GBB
@Riverside
29
8:00am - 9:00am
Aqua Aerobics
@High School - Swimming Pool
1:00pm - 3:30pm
DLT Meeting
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Evaluation Meeting
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
4BBB
@JCC HS Aux Gym Ct 1
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Gymnastics (Junior Huskies)
@High School - Gymnastics Room
30
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Changed)
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Worthington Middle School
Bus departs Jackson at 3 Lakefield at 3:20
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Worthington Middle School
Bus departs Jackson at 3 Lakefield at 3:20
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Slayton
5:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Changed)
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5BBB
@JCC HS Aux Gym Ct 1
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5GBB
@Riverside
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6BBB
@JCC HS Aux Gym Ct 2
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6GBB
@Pleasantview
6:00pm - 7:30pm
9-12th grade Boys Basketball Tip off night.
@High School - HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Slayton
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Slayton
Bus departs Jackson at 3 Lakefield at 3:20
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Cheer
Comp Cheer
FFA
Music
HS Choir
MS Choir
MS Band
HS Band
Theater
One Act Play
HS Musical
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?