Skip to content
Jackson County Central High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Track
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Worthington High School
Bus departs Jackson 4:40pm, Lakefield at 5:00pm
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball 4-5-6
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MNSW Thunder Cheer
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
3
3:00pm - 4:30pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball 4-5-6
@Middle School - MS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball 4-5-6
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
4
TBD
Competitive Cheerleading: V
@Minnentonka High School
Bus departs Lakefield at 5:45; Jackson at 6:05
9:00am - 10:00am
Boys Basketball Camp
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
9:00am - 12:00pm
Gymnastics (CE)
@High School - Gymnastics Room
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
Birthday party
@Pleasantview Elementary - PV Gym
5
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Open Gym - Lakefield
@Middle School - MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym - Jackson
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6
Knowledge Bowl HS
@Red Rock Central High School
9:00am - 1:30pm
Knowledge Bowl JH
@SMSU
Bus Departs Jackson 6:50AM; Lakefield 7:10 AM SMSU Marshall
3:00pm - 4:30pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Windom Area High School
Gold Gym
Bus departs Jackson at 3:00; Lakefield at 3:20
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Reorganizational Meeting
(Cancelled)
@High School - Respiratory Room
5:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Windom Area High School
Gold Gym
Bus departs Jackson at 3:00; Lakefield at 3:20
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Reorganizational Meeting
@High School - Respiratory Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Softball - CE
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Yoga
@Pleasantview Elementary - PV Gym
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Flat Earth Genesis Practice
@High School - Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: JH
@St James High School
Bus departs Jackson only 3:40PM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball 4-5-6
@High School - HS Main Gym
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Gymnastics (CE)
@High School - Gymnastics Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MNSW Thunder Cheer
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
7
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Prairie Ecology Bus Center After School Program
@Pleasantview Elementary - PV Art Room
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Track
3:45pm - 4:45pm
PERA
@High School - HS Media Center
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Fairmont Elementary School
Gym-FES Five Lakes Gym (Main)
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Fairmont High School
Gym-HS Main Gym
Bus departs Lakefield at 4:30; Jackson at 4:50
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball 4-5-6
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MNSW Thunder Cheer
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fairmont High School
Gym-HS Main Gym
Bus departs Lakefield at 4:30; Jackson at 4:50
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
8
2:30pm - 3:45pm
Special Ed PLC
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Co-ed Adult Volleyball
@High School - HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Men's basketball open gym
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
9
9:00am - 1:30pm
Knowledge Bowl JH
@SMSU
Bus departs Jackson 6:50AM; Lakefield 7:10AM SMSU Marshall
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Track
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Gymnastics (CE)
@High School - Gymnastics Room
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Worthington Middle School
Bus departs Jackson at 3:10; Lakefield at 3:30
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Worthington Middle School
Bus departs Jackson at 3:10; Lakefield at 3:30
4:45pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Spirit Lake, IA
Bus departs Jackson at 3:10; Lakefield at 3:30PM
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Luverne Classic Gym
Bus departs Jackson 2:00 PM; Lakefield 2:20 PM
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Luverne High School
Bus departs Jackson 2:00 PM; Lakefield 2:20 PM
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Worthington Learning Center/Gymnastics Facility
Bus departs Jackson at 3pm : Lakefield at 3:20
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Worthington
Bus departs Jackson at 3pm : Lakefield at 3:20
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball 4-5-6
@
Multiple Location
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spirit Lake, IA
Bus departs Jackson at 3:10; Lakefield at 3:30PM
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MNSW Thunder Cheer
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
10
3:00pm - 4:30pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Comfrey High School
Bus departs Jackson at 2:40; Lakefield at 3:00
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Comfrey High School
Bus departs Jackson at 2:40; Lakefield at 3:00
4:45pm
Wrestling: V
@Spirit Lake, IA
Bus departs Jackson 2:00 PM; Lakefield 2:20 PM
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball 4-5-6
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
11
TBD
Competitive Cheerleading: V
@Edina High School
Bus departs Lakefield at 5:10; Jackson at 5:30am
8:30am
Basketball: B/7th
@St. James High School
Event Center Main
Bus departs Lakefield at 7 am ; Jackson at 7:20
9:00am - 10:00am
Boys Basketball Camp
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
9:00am - 12:00pm
Gymnastics (CE)
@High School - Gymnastics Room
9:50am
Basketball: B/8th
@St. James High School
Event Center Main
Bus departs Lakefield at 7 am ; Jackson at 7:20
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Worthington High School
Bus departs Jackson 6:30AM; Lakefield 6:50 AM
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Worthington High School
Bus departs Jackson 6:30AM; Lakefield 6:50 AM
11:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
Bus departs Jackson at 9:00am; Lakefield at 9:20 am
11:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Welcome,MN
Bus departs Lakefield at 8am; Jackson at 8:20 am
1:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Tri City United- Montgomery MN
1:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Tri City United- Montgomery MN
Bus departs Lakefield at 9:40; Jackson at 10 am
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Tri City United- Montgomery MN
Bus departs Lakefield at 9:40; Jackson at 10 am
12
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Open Gym - Lakefield
@Middle School - MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym - Jackson
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
5:25pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball 4-5-6
@High School - HS Main Gym
13
Knowledge Bowl HS
@Adrian High School
Math League
3:00pm - 4:30pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
4:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Fairmont High School
9th Grade League Tournament Bus departs Lakefield at 2:40; Jackson at 3 PM
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Public Health
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Softball - CE
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Yoga
@Pleasantview Elementary - PV Gym
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Flat Earth Genesis Practice
@High School - Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Gymnastics (CE)
@High School - Gymnastics Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MNSW Thunder Cheer
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
14
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Pool Board Meeting
@High School - Respiratory Room
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Prairie Ecology Bus Center After School Program
@Riverside Elementary - RV Art Room
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Staff Development Committee
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Track
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Mountain Lake
Bus departs Lakefield at 3:05; Jackson at 3:25
5:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Mountain Lake
Bus departs Lakefield at 3:05; Jackson at 3:25
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
Bus departs Jackson at 3 PM; Lakefield at 3:20
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
Bus departs Jackson at 3 PM; Lakefield at 3:20
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Marshall High School
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
Bus departs Jackson at 3 PM; Lakefield at 3:20
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Girls 6th Grade Basketball
@Pleasantview Elementary - PV Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball 4-5-6
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball 4-5-6
@Pleasantview Elementary - PV Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MNSW Thunder Cheer
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
Bus departs Jackson at 3 PM; Lakefield at 3:20
15
2:30pm - 3:45pm
Special Ed PLC
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Co-ed Adult Volleyball
@High School - HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Men's basketball open gym
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
16
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Track
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Gymnastics (CE)
@High School - Gymnastics Room
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Fairmont Elementary School
Bus departs Lakefield at 3:10; Jackson at 3:30
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Luverne Classic Gym
Bus departs Jackson at 3:30; Lakefield at 3:50
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Luverne Classic Gym
Bus departs Jackson at 3:30; Lakefield at 3:50
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
Bus departs Jackson at 3:30; Lakefield at 3:50
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
Bus departs Jackson at 3:30; Lakefield at 3:50
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Marshall High School
Bus departs Jackson at 2 PM; Lakefield at 2:20PM
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball 4-5-6
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MNSW Thunder Cheer
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
7:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Marshall High School
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
Tri with Marshall, JCC, RTR Bus departs Jackson at 2 PM; Lakefield at 2:20PM
7:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Marshall High School
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
Tri with Marshall, JCC, RTR Bus departs Jackson at 2 PM; Lakefield at 2:20PM
7:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
Bus departs Jackson at 3:30; Lakefield at 3:50
7:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
Bus departs Jackson at 3:30; Lakefield at 3:50
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Luverne Classic Gym
Bus departs Jackson at 3:30; Lakefield at 3:50
17
End Sem 1
3:00pm - 4:30pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Postponed)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Postponed)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Luverne Classic Gym
Bus departs Jackson at 3:30; Lakefield at 3:50
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
Bus departs Jackson at 3:30; Lakefield at 3:50
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
Bus departs Jackson at 3:30; Lakefield at 3:50
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball 4-5-6
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
Bus departs Jackson at 3:30; Lakefield at 3:50
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Luverne Classic Gym
Bus departs Jackson at 3:30; Lakefield at 3:50
18
9:00am - 10:00am
Boys Basketball Camp
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Jackson County Central High School
9th Grade league Bus departs Lakefield at 4:10 AM; Jackson 4:30
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Worthington High School
Bus departs Jackson at 8:10 AM; Lakefield at 8:30 AM
10:30am
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Hutchinson High School
Gymnasium, Whalen - West
Bus departs Jackson 5:15 AM; Lakefield 5:35 AM
11:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
(Postponed)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
19
7:30am - 6:30pm
Gymnastics Meet (CE)
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball 4-5-6
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Open Gym - Lakefield
@Middle School - MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym - Jackson
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
20
7:35am - 3:45pm
Staff Development
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
9th Grade Wrestling League Tournament
3:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Driver Education Parent Meeting
@High School - HS Media Center
5:00pm
Drivers Ed. Parent Meeting
@Jackson County Central High School
5:30pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Softball - CE
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Flat Earth Genesis Practice
@High School - Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial
Bus departs Lakefield at 3:00PM; Jackson 3:20PM
6:30pm - 7:30pm
DIY Manicure
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial
Bus departs Lakefield at 3:00 PM; Jackson 3:20PM
21
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Track
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball 4-5-6
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MNSW Thunder Cheer
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
7:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
22
7:30am - 2:30pm
Kindness Retreat
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
8:00am - 9:00am
Aqua Aerobics
@High School - Swimming Pool
5:30pm - 7:30pm
School Board Meeting
@High School - Respiratory Room
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Co-ed Adult Volleyball
@High School - HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Men's basketball open gym
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
23
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Track
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Wrestling Room
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Redwood Valley High School
Fieldhouse Court 2
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Redwood Valley High School
RVHS Gymnasium Court 2
Bus departs Jackson at 3:10 PM; Lakefield 3:30 PM
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Canby HS
Bus departs Jackson 1:25 PM; Lakefield 1:45 PM
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball 4-5-6
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MNSW Thunder Cheer
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Canby HS
Match in old gym Bus departs Jackson 1:25 PM; Lakefield 1:45 PM
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Redwood Valley High School
RVHS Gymnasium Court 2
Bus departs Jackson at 3:10 PM; Lakefield 3:30 PM
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
24
8:00am - 9:00am
Aqua Aerobics
@High School - Swimming Pool
3:00pm - 4:30pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Rescheduled)
@Trimont - MCW Junior High School
Bus departs Lakefield at 3:10 PM; Jackson at 3:30 PM
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Rescheduled)
@Trimont - MCW Junior High School
Bus departs Lakefield at 3:10 PM; Jackson at 3:30 PM
5:00pm - 7:00pm
ECFE Dad's Night
@Pleasantview Elementary - PV Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball 4-5-6
@
Multiple Location
25
TBD
Competitive Cheerleading: V
@Park High School
Bus departs Lakefield at 7:10 am; Jackson 7:30 am
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Parkston SD HS
Bus departs Jackson at 5 am and Lakefield at 5:20 am
7:15am - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball 4-5-6
@
Multiple Location
8:00am
One Act Play
@Jackson County Central High School
8:30am
Basketball: G/7th
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
8:30am
Basketball: G/7th
@St James High School
Bus departs Lakefield at 7 am ; Jackson at 7:20
8:30am
Basketball: G/8th
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
8:30am
Basketball: G/8th
@St James High School
Bus departs Lakefield at 7 am ; Jackson at 7:20
26
11:00am - 3:00pm
Softball - CE
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Open Gym - Lakefield
@Middle School - MS Gym
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Youth Basketball 4-5-6
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym - Jackson
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Pickle Ball
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
27
Knowledge Bowl HS
@Pipestone High School
8:00am - 9:00am
Aqua Aerobics
@High School - Swimming Pool
3:00pm - 4:30pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
4:00pm - 8:00pm
MS Parent Academy
@JCC Middle School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Softball - CE
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Yoga
@Pleasantview Elementary - PV Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Flat Earth Genesis Practice
@High School - Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Gruver, Iowa
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball 4-5-6
@
Multiple Location
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Gymnastics (CE)
@High School - Gymnastics Room
6:30pm - 7:30pm
DIY Manicure
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MNSW Thunder Cheer
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball 4-5-6
@
Multiple Location
28
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Track
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Worthington High School
Bus departs Jackson 4:00 PM; Lakefield 4:20 PM
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Worthington High School
Bus departs Jackson 4:00 PM; Lakefield 4:20 PM
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball 4-5-6
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MNSW Thunder Cheer
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Worthington High School
Bus departs Jackson 4:00 PM; Lakefield 4:20 PM
29
8:00am - 9:00am
Aqua Aerobics
@High School - Swimming Pool
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Co-ed Adult Volleyball
@High School - HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Men's basketball open gym
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
30
8:00am - 4:30pm
IEA Meeting
@High School - Respiratory Room
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Track
4:00pm
Wrestling: JH
@Estherville, IA
Bus departs Lakefield 2:30 PM
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Rescheduled)
@Trimont - MCW Junior High School
Bus departs Lakefield at 3:10 PM; Jackson at 3:30 PM
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Rescheduled)
@Trimont - MCW Junior High School
Bus departs Lakefield at 3:10 PM; Jackson at 3:30 PM
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Wrestling Room
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Windom Area High School
Tailgate Event - Bus departs Jackson at 4:00PM; Lakefield at 4:20 PM
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Windom Area High School
Bus departs Jackson at 4:00PM; Lakefield at 4:20 PM
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball 4-5-6
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MNSW Thunder Cheer
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
7:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Windom Area High School
Bus departs Jackson at 4:00PM; Lakefield at 4:20 PM
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Windom Area High School
Bus departs Jackson at 4:00PM; Lakefield at 4:20 PM
31
8:00am - 9:00am
Aqua Aerobics
@High School - Swimming Pool
3:00pm - 4:30pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Windom Area High School
Bus departs Jackson 2:55 PM; Lakefield 3:15 PM
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Jackson County Central
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Windom Area High School
Bus departs Jackson 3:10 PM; Lakefield 3:30 PM
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball 4-5-6
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Cheer
Comp Cheer
FFA
Music
HS Choir
MS Choir
MS Band
HS Band
Theater
One Act Play
HS Musical
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?