Skip to content
Jackson County Central High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
November 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
FFA National Convention
3:00pm - 4:30pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Football Spaghetti Feed
@High School - HS Commons & Kitchen
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
2
TBD
Cross Country: G/V
@
TBD
Cross Country: B/V
@
FFA National Convention
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@TBD
1:00pm
Football: V
@JWP
Bus departs Lakefield at 9:20 AM; Jackson 9:45 AM
3
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Open Gym - Lakefield
@Middle School - MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym - Jackson
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Youth Basketball 4-5-6
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Cross Country Banquet
@High School - HS Commons & Kitchen
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Pickle Ball
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
4
BSC Choral Festival
@Worthington High School
Knowledge Bowl JH
@Jackson County Central High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball 4-5-6
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Flat Earth Parents Meeting
@High School - HS Media Center
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MNSW Thunder Cheer
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
5
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Canvassing Election Returns
@High School - Respiratory Room
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Prairie Ecology Bus Center After School Program
@Pleasantview Elementary - PV Art Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball 4-5-6
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MNSW Thunder Cheer
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Special Meeting
@High School - HS Classroom
6
7:00am - 10:00pm
Canvassing Election Returns
@High School - Respiratory Room
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Men's basketball open gym
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
7
TBD
Football: V
@TBD
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@
7:00am - 10:00pm
Canvassing Election Returns
@High School - Respiratory Room
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Wellness meeting
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball 4-5-6
@High School - HS Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MNSW Thunder Cheer
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
8
TBD
Football: V
@TBD
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@
7:00am - 10:00pm
Canvassing Election Returns
@High School - Respiratory Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball 4-5-6
@High School - HS Main Gym
9
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@
7:00am - 10:00pm
Canvassing Election Returns
@High School - Respiratory Room
8:00am - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
12:00pm
Football: V
@Lakeville South
10
7:00am - 10:00pm
Canvassing Election Returns
@High School - Respiratory Room
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Youth Basketball 4-5-6
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Open Gym - Lakefield
@Middle School - MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym - Jackson
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Pickle Ball
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
11
TBD
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
TBD
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
TBD
Gymnastics: G/V
@Jackson County Central High School
Gymnastics Room
TBD
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Jackson County Central High School
Gymnastics Room
7:00am - 10:00pm
Canvassing Election Returns
@High School - Respiratory Room
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm
FFA Game Night
@Jackson County Central High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball 4-5-6
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MNSW Thunder Cheer
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
12
7:00am - 5:30pm
Canvassing Election Returns
@High School - Respiratory Room
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Prairie Ecology Bus Center After School Program
@Riverside Elementary - RV Art Room
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Staff Development Committee
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
5:00pm - 6:00pm
WBWF Committee Meeting
@High School - HS Media Center
5:30pm - 7:30pm
School Board Work Session/Canvassing Election Retu
@High School - Respiratory Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball 4-5-6
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MNSW Thunder Cheer
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
7:00pm
MS Band & Choir Concert
@JCC Middle School
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Canvassing Election Returns
@High School - Respiratory Room
13
7:00am - 9:00am
Canvassing Election Returns
@High School - Respiratory Room
12:05pm - 7:30pm
Speaker
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 3:45pm
Special Ed PLC
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Education Foundation Meeting
@High School - Respiratory Room
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Men's basketball open gym
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
14
TBD
Football: V
@US Bank Stadium
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball 4-5-6
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MNSW Thunder Cheer
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
15
TBD
Football: V
@US Bank Stadium
8:00am - 4:00pm
District Wide Staff Development
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball 4-5-6
@
Multiple Location
16
8:00am - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
4:30pm
Football: V
@US Bank Stadium
Bus departs Jackson at 11:45
17
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Youth Basketball 4-5-6
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Open Gym - Lakefield
@Middle School - MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym - Jackson
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Pickle Ball
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball 4-5-6
@High School - HS Main Gym
18
TBD
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
TBD
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
Math League
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Jackson County Central High School
Wrestling Room
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@Jackson County Central High School
Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Big Buddies
@Riverside Elementary - RV Art Room
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Knowledge Bowl JH
@Murray County Central School
Bus Departs Jackson 4:00pm; Lakefield 4:20PM MCC HS
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball 4-5-6
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MNSW Thunder Cheer
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
19
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Track
3:45pm - 4:30pm
estate planning
@High School - HS Media Center
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@SW Christian-Edgerton
Bus departs Jackson at 3:45PM
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball 4-5-6
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MNSW Thunder Cheer
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
20
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Booster Club
@High School - Health Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Men's basketball open gym
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
21
1:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Track
5:30pm - 6:30pm
CE Advisory Council
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Wrestling Room
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball 4-5-6
@
Multiple Location
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Gymnastics (CE)
@High School - Gymnastics Room
22
3:00pm - 4:30pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball 4-5-6
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm
High School Musical
@Jackson County Central High School
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Musical
@High School - Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
23
9:00am - 12:00pm
Gymnastics (CE)
@High School - Gymnastics Room
12:40pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hayfield High School
Bus departs Lakefield 9:55 AM; Jackson 10:15 AM
7:30pm
High School Musical
@Jackson County Central High School
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Musical
@High School - Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
24
8:30am - 1:30pm
Lori Censky Benefit
@High School - HS Commons & Kitchen
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Youth Basketball 4-5-6
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 7:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@High School - HS Main Gym
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Open Gym - Lakefield
@Middle School - MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym - Jackson
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Pickle Ball
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
25
5:30pm - 7:30pm
School Board Meeting
@High School - Respiratory Room
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
9-12th grade Boys Basketball Tip off night.
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball 4-5-6
@High School - HS Main Gym
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Gymnastics (CE)
@High School - Gymnastics Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MNSW Thunder Cheer
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
26
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Rescheduled)
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Rescheduled)
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Wrestling Room
5:45pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Truman High School
Bus departs Lakefield at 4:00 PM; Jackson at 4:20 PM
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Truman High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball 4-5-6
@Pleasantview Elementary - PV Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MNSW Thunder Cheer
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Truman High School
Bus departs Lakefield at 4:00 PM; Jackson at 4:20 PM
27
2:00pm - 4:30pm
Gymnastics (CE)
@High School - Gymnastics Room
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Gun Show
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Gun Show
@
Multiple Location
28
29
TBD
Football: V
@US Bank Stadium
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Gun Show
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Gun Show
@
Multiple Location
30
TBD
Football: V
@US Bank Stadium
9:00am - 5:00pm
Gun Show
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Jackson County Central High School
Wrestling Room
10:00am - 2:00pm
Jackson County Sheriff's Reserve Sportsmans Show
@High School - Health Room
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Cheer
Comp Cheer
FFA
Music
HS Choir
MS Choir
MS Band
HS Band
Theater
One Act Play
HS Musical
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?