Skip to content
Jackson County Central High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
March 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
1
Science Fair
@Riverside
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Excel Energy Center
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Budget/Finance
@High School - Respiratory Room
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Driver Education Classroom
@High School - 2-4 Classrooms
High School Room #22 - Mr. Kneeland's Room
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BBB team supper
@High School - HS Commons & Kitchen
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade BB (CE)
@Middle School - MS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8th grade BB
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Boys
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 6th grade boys
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
JO (10s) practice
@High School - HS Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
JO 16/18
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
8:00pm - 9:30pm
JO (14s) Practice
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
2
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Excel Energy Center
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
3
11:30am - 1:00pm
JO (12s) Practice
@High School - HS Main Gym
1:00pm - 2:30pm
JO (10s) practice
@High School - HS Main Gym
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Lakefield Adult/Family BB
@Middle School - MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jackson Adult/Family BB
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Pickleball
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
4
Knowledge Bowl HS
@MN West Jackson
Sub Region
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Driver Education Classroom
@High School - 2-4 Classrooms
High School Room #22 - Mr. Kneeland's Room
4:00pm - 6:30pm
JCC Softball
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba - Fitness Class
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade BB (CE)
@High School - HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8th grade BB
@High School - HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
JO (12s) Practice
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
JO (14s) Practice
@Middle School - MS Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
5
9:00am - 12:00pm
Admin Team Meeting
@High School - Respiratory Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Driver Education Classroom
@High School - 2-4 Classrooms
High School Room #22 - Mr. Kneeland's Room
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Prairie Ecology Bus Center After School Program
@Pleasantview Elementary - PV Art Room
3:30pm - 6:45pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Track
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade BB (CE)
@Pleasantview Elementary - PV Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8th grade BB
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8th grade BB
@High School - HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@SMSU
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 4th grade boys
@High School - HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Boys
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 6th grade boys
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball - 6th Grade GIRLS
@Middle School - MS Gym
7:00pm - 11:00pm
Riverside Elementary Music
@High School - Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
7:30pm - 9:00pm
9th Grade BB (CE)
@High School - HS Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
JO (14s) Practice
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6
7:00am - 11:00pm
Riverside Elementary Music
@High School - Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading Tryout Practice
@High School - HS Commons & Kitchen
4:00pm - 6:30pm
JCC Softball
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba - Fitness Class
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Co-ed Adult Volleyball
@High School - HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Men's BB
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
7
7:00am - 2:30pm
Riverside Elementary Music
@High School - Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
1:00pm
Riverside 4th and 5th Grade Program
@Jackson County Central High School
3:00pm - 6:00pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Driver Education Classroom
@High School - 2-4 Classrooms
High School Room #22 - Mr. Kneeland's Room
3:30pm - 6:45pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Track
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Wellness Meeting
@High School - Respiratory Room
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba -STRONG Class
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
JO (12s) Practice
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Windom Area High School
Palmer bus departs Jackson 5:10pm, Lakefield 5:30pm.
7:30pm - 9:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
8
2:00pm - 3:00pm
High School Choir Concert Dress Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Driver Education Classroom
@High School - 2-4 Classrooms
High School Room #22 - Mr. Kneeland's Room
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@SMSU
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade BB (CE)
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8th grade BB
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 6th grade boys
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
JO (10s) practice
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
9th Grade BB (CE)
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
JO (14s) Practice
@High School - HS Main Gym
9
7:00am - 5:25pm
JO Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Worthington High School
Palmer bus departs Jackson 10:10am, Lakefield 10:30am
10
7:00am - 5:25pm
JO Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Tryouts
@High School - Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
5:30pm - 7:00pm
JO (10s) practice
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Pickleball
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
JO (12s) Practice
@High School - HS Main Gym
11
Math League
State
TBD
Softball: G/7th
TBD
Softball: G/8th
TBD
Softball: G/B Squad
TBD
Softball: G/V
TBD
Track: G/JH
TBD
Track: G/V
TBD
Track: B/JH
TBD
Track: B/V
2:00pm - 3:00pm
High School Choir Concert Dress Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Driver Education Classroom
@High School - 2-4 Classrooms
High School Room #22 - Mr. Kneeland's Room
4:00pm - 6:30pm
JCC Softball
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Gymnastics (CE)
@High School - HS Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
School Board Work Session
@High School - Respiratory Room
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba - Fitness Class
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Boys BB
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 4th grade boys
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 7:00pm
MS Comp Cheer
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Worthington High School
Palmer bus departs Jackson 5:10pm, Lakefield 5:30pm
7:00pm - 8:30pm
JO (12s) Practice
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
JO (14s) Practice
@Middle School - MS Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
12
Knowledge Bowl HS
@SMSU
Region
8:00am - 3:00pm
4th Grade Youth Frontiers
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
9:00am - 12:00pm
Admin Team Meeting
@High School - Respiratory Room
2:00pm - 9:00pm
High School Choir Concert Dress Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
3:00pm - 6:00pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Driver Education Classroom
@High School - 2-4 Classrooms
High School Room #22 - Mr. Kneeland's Room
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Prairie Ecology Bus Center After School Program
@Riverside Elementary - RV Art Room
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Staff Development Committee
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
MS Comp Cheer
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
5:30pm
NHS Induction
@Jackson County Central High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th grade boys BB
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade BB (CE)
@High School - HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8th grade BB
@High School - HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball - 6th Grade GIRLS
@Middle School - MS Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
JO (14s) Practice
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
9th Grade BB (CE)
@High School - HS Main Gym
8:00pm
HS Band and Choir Concert
@Jackson County Central High School
13
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@TBD
7:30am - 8:30am
TGDE Subcommittee
@High School - Respiratory Room
8:00am
Music Large Group Contest
@Lamberton
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba - Fitness Class
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Men's BB
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
14
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@TBD
3:00pm - 6:00pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@SMSU
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba -STRONG Class
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Boys BB
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th grade boys BB
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade BB (CE)
@High School - HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8th grade BB
@High School - HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Task Force Meeting
@Pleasantview Elementary - PV Classroom
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 7:00pm
MS Comp Cheer
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
JO (12s) Practice
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
15
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@TBD
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Driver Education Classroom
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade BB (CE)
@Pleasantview Elementary - PV Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8th grade BB
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
JO Volleyball (16s)
@Middle School - MS Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Farm & Home Show
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:00pm
JO (10s) practice
@High School - HS Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
9th Grade BB (CE)
@Pleasantview Elementary - PV Gym
7:35pm - 9:00pm
JO Volleyball (18s)
@Middle School - MS Gym
16
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@TBD
7:00am - 4:30pm
Farm & Home Show
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 12:00pm
Leadership Workshop
@High School - Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
10:30am - 12:00pm
JO (12s) Practice
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
17
7:00am - 5:25pm
JO Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
12:05pm - 6:30pm
ZAPS ACT Prep Seminar
@High School - HS Media Center
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Pickleball
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheer tryouts
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
18
TBD
Baseball: 7th
TBD
Baseball: 8th
TBD
Baseball: C Squad
TBD
Baseball: B Squad
TBD
Baseball: V
TBD
Golf: G/JH
TBD
Golf: G/V
TBD
Golf: B/JH
TBD
Golf: B/V
History Day
Region
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Driver Education Classroom
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Gymnastics (CE)
@High School - HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade BB (CE)
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8th grade BB
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
JO (14s) Practice
@Middle School - MS Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
19
9:00am - 12:00pm
Admin Team Meeting
@High School - Respiratory Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Post Prom
@High School - HS Media Center
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade BB (CE)
@High School - HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8th grade BB
@High School - HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Boys
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 6th grade boys
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball - 6th Grade GIRLS
@Middle School - MS Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
9th Grade BB (CE)
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
20
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@TBD
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Special Education PLC
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba - Fitness Class
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Men's BB
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
21
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@TBD
8:30am - 12:00pm
YCC
@High School - Respiratory Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Wellness Financial Meeting
@Middle School - MS Media Center
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba -STRONG Class
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
4th Grade Boys Basketball
@Pleasantview Elementary - PV Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade BB (CE)
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8th grade BB
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
JO (12s) Practice
@High School - HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball - 6th Grade GIRLS
@Middle School - MS Gym
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Ford Law Office
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
JO (10s) practice
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
9th Grade BB (CE)
@Pleasantview Elementary - PV Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
22
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@TBD
5:45pm - 7:30pm
ECFE Grandparents Night
@Riverside Elementary - RV Commons & Kitchen
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Track & Field Parent Meeting Potluck
@High School - HS Commons & Kitchen
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade BB (CE)
@Middle School - MS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8th grade BB
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Boys
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 6th grade boys
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
JO (10s) practice
@High School - HS Main Gym
7:30pm - 8:30pm
4th Grade Boys Basketball
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
JO (14s) Practice
@High School - HS Main Gym
9:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Rochester
JCC bus departs Lakefield 3:40pm, Jackson 4:00pm
23
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@TBD
TBD
Track: G/V
@Mankato
JCC bus departs Lakefield 11:30am, Jackson 11:50am.
TBD
Track: B/V
@Mankato
7:00am - 5:25pm
JO Volleyball
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm
Softball: G/B Squad
@Rochester Century High School
1:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Rochester
24
7:00am - 5:25pm
JO Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Pickleball
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
25
5:30pm - 7:00pm
School Board Meeting
@High School - Respiratory Room
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba - Fitness Class
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
JO (12s) Practice
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
JO (14s) Practice
@Middle School - MS Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
26
9:00am - 12:00pm
Admin Team Meeting
@High School - Respiratory Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
4:15pm - 5:00pm
Wellness Financial Meeting
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
JO (12s) Practice
@High School - HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Boys
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 6th grade boys
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
9th Grade BB (CE)
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
JO (14s) Practice
@Middle School - MS Gym
27
2:30pm - 3:45pm
Para PLC
@High School - HS Media Center
3:45pm - 6:45pm
Driver Education Classroom
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba - Fitness Class
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Men's BB
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
28
8:00am - 3:00pm
IEA
@High School - Respiratory Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba -STRONG Class
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
4th Grade Boys Basketball
@Middle School - MS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Boys
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 6th grade boys
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
JO (10s) practice
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball (12s)
@High School - HS Main Gym
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Flat Earth Board Meeting
@High School - HS Commons & Kitchen
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Task Force Meeting
@High School - HS Media Center
7:30pm - 9:00pm
9th Grade BB (CE)
@Middle School - MS Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
29
12:00pm - 3:00pm
PBIS
@High School - Swimming Pool
6:30pm - 8:00pm
JO (10s) practice
@High School - HS Main Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
JO (14s) Practice
@Middle School - MS Gym
7:30pm
High School Musical
@Jackson County Central High School
30
7:30pm
High School Musical
@Jackson County Central High School
31
5:30pm - 7:00pm
JO (10s) practice
@High School - HS Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Pickleball
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Cheer
Comp Cheer
FFA
Music
HS Choir
MS Choir
MS Band
HS Band
Theater
One Act Play
HS Musical
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?