Skip to content
Jackson County Central High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Wrestling Room
2
4:00pm - 6:30pm
JCC Softball
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Men's BB
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:15pm - 9:00pm
Adult Volleyball
@High School - HS Main Gym
3
3:30pm - 6:45pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Track
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Welcome,MN
JCC bus departs Lakefield 3:10pm, Jackson 3:30pm
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Springfield High School
Palmer bus departs Jackson 2:15pm, dismiss 2:04pm. Departs Lakefield 2:35pm, dismiss 2:25pm.
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Springfield High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Welcome,MN
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Comp Cheer
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Luverne Classic Gym
Palmer bus departs Jackson 3:55pm, Lakefield 4:15pm.
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Jackson County Central High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 4th grade boys
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
7:05pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball - 6th Grade GIRLS
@Middle School - MS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luverne Classic Gym
Palmer bus departs Jackson 3:55pm, Lakefield 4:15pm.
7:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
4
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball - 4th Grade Girls
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JO Meeting
@High School - HS Media Center
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Boys
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Girls
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 6th grade boys
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
5
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Sioux City, Iowa
JCC Bus Departs Jackson only Friday 5:15pm
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@Sioux City, Iowa
9:00am - 10:00am
K-3 Boys' Basketball
@High School - HS Main Gym
9:00am - 11:30am
Youth Gymnastics
@High School - Gymnastics Room
10:00am
Competitive Cheerleading: V
@Minnentonka High School
JCC bus departs Lakefield 5:10am, Jackson 5:30am
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Gym Rental
@Pleasantview Elementary - PV Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6
Jr Gymnastics Meet
@Jackson County Central High School
8:00am - 5:00pm
Gymnastics Meet (CE)
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Lakefield Adult/Family BB
@Middle School - MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jackson Adult/Family BB
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Pickleball
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
7
Knowledge Bowl HS
@Red Rock Central High School
Knowledge Bowl JH
@SMSU
Sub-Region
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Track
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball - 4th Grade Girls
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:30pm
JCC Softball
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Windom Area High School
Palmer bus departs Jackson 3:00pm, Lakefield 3:20pm
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Windom Area High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Comp Cheer
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Jackson County Central High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JH
@SJA Event Center - Main
Event Center Main
JCC bus departs Lakefield 4:00pm, Jackson 4:20pm.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 4th grade boys
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Boys
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
8
9:00am - 12:00pm
Admin Team Meeting
@High School - Respiratory Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Prairie Ecology Bus Center After School Program
@Riverside Elementary - RV Art Room
3:30pm - 6:45pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Track
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Staff Development Committee
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Comp Cheer
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Worthington High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Worthington High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JO Meeting
@High School - HS Media Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball - 6th Grade GIRLS
@Middle School - MS Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Asset Protection - Ford Law Office
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Girls
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Worthington High School
Palmer bus departs Jackson 4:25pm, Lakefield 4:45pm.
9
4:00pm - 6:30pm
JCC Softball
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba - Fitness Class
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Men's BB
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:15pm - 9:00pm
Adult Volleyball
@High School - HS Main Gym
10
Knowledge Bowl JH
@SMSU
Regions
3:00pm - 6:00pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
3:30pm - 6:45pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Track
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Wellness Meeting
@High School - Respiratory Room
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Worthington Middle School
Palmer bus departs Jackson 2:50pm, Lakefield 3:10pm.
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Worthington Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Worthington High School
Palmer bus departs Jackson 2:40pm, dismiss 2:30pm. Departs Lakefield 3:00pm, dismiss 2:50pm.
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Worthington High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Comp Cheer
@High School - HS Commons & Kitchen
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba -STRONG Class
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Redwood Valley High School
Fieldhouse Court 2
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Redwood Valley High School
RVHS Gymnasium Court 2
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 4th grade boys
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Redwood Valley High School
RVHS Gymnasium Court 2
Palmer bus departs Jackson 3:40pm, Lakefield 4:00pm
11
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball - 4th Grade Girls
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
JCC Music Booster tailgate meal
@High School - HS Commons & Kitchen
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: JH
@Fairmont High School
JCC bus departs Jackson only 3:50pm.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Boys
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Girls
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 6th grade boys
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
12
8:30am
Basketball: B/7th
@St. James High School
Event Center Main
JCC bus departs Lakefield 6:50am, Jackson 7:10am.
9:00am - 10:00am
K-3 Boys' Basketball
@High School - HS Main Gym
9:30am - 11:30am
Pickle Ball
@Middle School - MS Gym
9:50am
Basketball: B/8th
@St. James High School
Event Center Main
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Windom Area High School
Blue Gym
Palmer bus departs Jackson 6:50am, Lakefield 7:10am
11:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Welcome,MN
JCC bus departs Lakefield 7:40am, Jackson 8:00am
13
12:00pm - 6:00pm
6th grade girls BB
@High School - HS Main Gym
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Girls
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Lakefield Adult/Family BB
@Middle School - MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jackson Adult/Family BB
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Pickleball
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 4th Grade Girls
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
14
Knowledge Bowl HS
@Pipestone High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Track
4:00pm - 5:30pm
5th Grade Girls BB
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:30pm
JCC Softball
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
4:00pm - 8:00pm
MS Parent Academy
@JCC Middle School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Comp Cheer
@High School - HS Commons & Kitchen
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba - Fitness Class
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
5th Grade Girls BB
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
15
9:00am - 12:00pm
Admin Team Meeting
@High School - Respiratory Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Prairie Ecology Bus Center After School Program
@Pleasantview Elementary - PV Art Room
3:30pm - 6:45pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Track
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball - 4th Grade Girls
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Redwood Valley High School
RVHS Gymnasium Court 2
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Mountain Lake
JCC bus departs Lakefield 3:30pm, Jackson 3:50pm.
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Comp Cheer
@High School - HS Commons & Kitchen
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Redwood Valley High School
RVHS Gymnasium Court 2
6:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Mountain Lake
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 4th grade boys
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Boys
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 6th grade boys
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball - 6th Grade GIRLS
@Middle School - MS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Redwood Valley High School
RVHS Gymnasium Court 2
Palmer bus departs Jackson 3:40pm, Lakefield 4:00pm
16
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Special Education PLC
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
4:00pm - 6:30pm
JCC Softball
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba - Fitness Class
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Men's BB
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:15pm - 9:00pm
Adult Volleyball
@High School - HS Main Gym
17
8:30am - 12:00pm
YCC
@High School - Respiratory Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
3:30pm - 6:45pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Track
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@
JCC bus departs Lakefield 3:10pm, Jackson 3:30pm
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Fairmont Elementary School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
Triangular with WEM/JWP & USC 4:00 PM - Weigh Ins 5:00 PM - WEM/JWP vs. USC 6:00 PM - USC vs. St. Clair 7:00 PM - WEM/JWP vs. St. Clair
JCC bus departs Lake...
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Comp Cheer
@High School - HS Commons & Kitchen
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba -STRONG Class
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 4th grade boys
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Boys
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 6th grade boys
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
7:05pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball - 6th Grade GIRLS
@Middle School - MS Gym
18
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball - 4th Grade Girls
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Postponed)
@Minneota High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Postponed)
@Minneota High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Postponed)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Girls
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Minneota High School
Palmer bus departs Jackson 1:50pm, dismiss 1:40pm. Departs Lakefield 2:10pm, dismiss 2:00pm.
19
TBD
Competitive Cheerleading: V
@
JCC bus departs Lakefield 7:10am, Jackson 7:30am
9:00am - 10:00am
K-3 Boys' Basketball
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
9:30am - 11:00am
Pickle Ball
@Middle School - MS Gym
10:30am
Wrestling: V
@Buffalo Lake-Hector High School
JCC bus departs Lakefield 5:40am, Jackson 6:00am
12:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Minneota High School
1:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Changed)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
1:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Minneota High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Minneota High School
Palmer bus departs Jackson 9:00am Lakefield 9:20am
10:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Buffalo Lake-Hector High School
20
8:00am - 3:00pm
Gymnastics Meet (CE)
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Lakefield Adult/Family BB
@Middle School - MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jackson Adult/Family BB
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Pickleball
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
21
7:00am - 5:00pm
MNGWL State Qualifier
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm - 6:30pm
JCC Softball
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Driver Education Parent Meeting
@High School - HS Media Center
5:00pm
Drivers Ed. Parent Meeting
@Jackson County Central High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Comp Cheer
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
5:30pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Jackson County Central High School
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Wrestling Room
22
9:00am - 12:00pm
Admin Team Meeting
@High School - Respiratory Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
3:30pm - 6:45pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Track
3:45pm - 4:30pm
TRA education
@Pleasantview Elementary - PV Media Center
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Comp Cheer
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
4th Grade Boys Basketball
@Pleasantview Elementary - PV Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Boys BB
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Windom Area High School
Blue Gym
Palmer bus departs Jackson 4:00pm, Lakefield 4:20pm
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball - 6th Grade GIRLS
@Middle School - MS Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Girls
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
Palmer bus departs Jackson 3:20pm, Lakefield 3:40pm
23
2:30pm - 3:45pm
Para PLC
@High School - HS Media Center
3:45pm - 4:30pm
PERA education
@High School - HS Media Center
4:00pm - 6:30pm
JCC Softball
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba - Fitness Class
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Men's BB
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:15pm - 9:00pm
Adult Volleyball
@High School - HS Main Gym
24
3:00pm - 6:00pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
3:30pm - 6:45pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Track
4:15pm
Wrestling: JH
(Cancelled)
@Estherville, IA
JCC bus departs Lakefield 2:40pm, dismiss 2:30pm. Departs Jackson 3:00pm, dismiss 2:50pm.
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Comp Cheer
@High School - HS Commons & Kitchen
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Post Prom
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 4th grade boys
@High School - HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Boys
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 6th grade boys
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball - 6th Grade GIRLS
@Middle School - MS Gym
25
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball - 4th Grade Girls
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Welcome,MN
JCC bus departs Lakefield 3:10pm, Jackson 3:30pm
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Welcome,MN
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Adrian High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Girls
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Adrian High School
Palmer bus departs Jackson 3:15pm, Lakefield 3:35pm.
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
26
8:00am - 7:00pm
4th- 6th grade Community Ed Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball Tournament
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
8:30am
Basketball: G/7th
@St. James High School
Event Center Main
Palmer bus departs Jackson 6;50am, Lakefield 7:10am.
8:30am
Basketball: G/8th
@St. James High School
Event Center Main
10:00am
One Act Play
@Jackson County Central High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Rochester Century High School
JCC bus departs Lakefield 5:00am, Jackson 5:20am.
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Rochester Century High School
10:30am
Competitive Cheerleading: V
(Cancelled)
@Cambridge Primary School
JCC bus departs Lakefield 6:00am, Jackson 6:30am
27
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Lakefield Adult/Family BB
@Middle School - MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jackson Adult/Family BB
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Pickleball
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 4th Grade Girls
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
28
Knowledge Bowl HS
@Adrian High School
Math League
4:00pm - 6:30pm
JCC Softball
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
4:00pm
Wrestling: JH
(Cancelled)
@Jackson County Central High School
JCC bus departs Lakefield 2:30pm, dismiss 2:20pm. Departs Jackson 2:50pm.
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Comp Cheer
@High School - HS Commons & Kitchen
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba - Fitness Class
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Postponed)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Boys
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 6th grade boys
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball - 6th Grade GIRLS
@Middle School - MS Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 4th grade boys
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
29
9:00am - 12:00pm
Admin Team Meeting
@High School - Respiratory Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
3:30pm - 6:45pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Track
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball - 4th Grade Girls
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
3:45pm - 4:30pm
TRA education
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Comp Cheer
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
JCC Music Booster tailgate meal
@High School - HS Commons & Kitchen
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Postponed)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Girls
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Postponed)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
30
4:00pm - 6:30pm
JCC Softball
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba - Fitness Class
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Men's BB
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:15pm - 9:00pm
Adult Volleyball
@High School - HS Main Gym
31
3:00pm - 6:00pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
3:30pm - 6:45pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Track
4:00pm - 5:30pm
5th Grade Girls BB
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
4th Grade Boys Basketball
@Pleasantview Elementary - PV Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Comp Cheer
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba -STRONG Class
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Gruver, Iowa
JCC bus departs Lakefield 4:20pm, Jackson 4:40pm
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Worthington High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Worthington High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Redwood Valley High School
Fieldhouse Court 4
JCC bus departs Lakefield 2:50pm, dismiss 2:40pm, Jackson 3:10pm
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Redwood Valley High School
Fieldhouse Court 4
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Westbrook
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball - 6th Grade GIRLS
@Middle School - MS Gym
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Westbrook
Palmer bus departs Jackson 3:20pm, Lakefield 3:40pm.
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Worthington High School
Palmer bus departs Jackson 4:20pm, Lakefield 4:40pm.
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Cheer
Comp Cheer
FFA
Music
HS Choir
MS Choir
MS Band
HS Band
Theater
One Act Play
HS Musical
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?