Skip to content
Jackson County Central High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
November 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
3:00pm - 6:00pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Wellness Meeting
@High School - Respiratory Room
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Clinic
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Flat Earth Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Comp Cheer
@High School - HS Commons & Kitchen
7:00pm - 8:30pm
swim practice
@High School - Swimming Pool
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@TBD
2
7:00pm
Football: V
@New Ulm High School
Palmer bus departs Jackson only 3:20pm
3
TBD
Cross Country: G/V
@St. Olaf College
TBD
Cross Country: B/V
@St. Olaf College
9:00am - 11:30am
Youth Gymnastics
@High School - Gymnastics Room
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@SMSU
4
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Pickleball
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Cross Country Banquet
@High School - HS Commons & Kitchen
5
BSC Choral Festival
@Saint James High School
Knowledge Bowl JH
@Adrian High School
Math League
3:30pm - 5:00pm
swim practice
@High School - Swimming Pool
4:00pm - 6:30pm
JCC Softball
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Comp Cheer
@High School - HS Commons & Kitchen
6
9:00am - 12:00pm
Admin Team Meeting
@High School - Respiratory Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Prairie Ecology Bus Center After School Program
@Pleasantview Elementary - PV Art Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball - 4th Grade Girls
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
8:10pm - 9:30pm
Winter Activities Meeting
@
Multiple Location
7
4:00pm - 6:30pm
JCC Softball
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Men's BB
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
8
TBD
Football: V
@TBD
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Excel Energy Center
3:00pm - 6:00pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Comp Cheer
@High School - HS Commons & Kitchen
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 6th grade boys
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
swim practice
@High School - Swimming Pool
9
TBD
Football: V
@TBD
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Excel Energy Center
8:15am - 11:30am
PreACT test
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm - 3:00pm
PBIS
@High School - Swimming Pool
10
TBD
Football: V
@TBD
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Excel Energy Center
9:00am - 11:30am
Youth Gymnastics
@High School - Gymnastics Room
11
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Pickleball
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 4th Grade Girls
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
12
TBD
Basketball: G/7th
TBD
Basketball: G/8th
TBD
Basketball: G/C Squad
TBD
Basketball: G/B Squad
TBD
Basketball: G/V
TBD
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Jackson County Central High School
Knowledge Bowl JH
3:30pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Jackson County Central High School
3:30pm - 5:00pm
swim practice
@High School - Swimming Pool
4:00pm - 6:30pm
JCC Softball
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Board Work Session
@High School - Respiratory Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Comp Cheer
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Post Prom
@High School - HS Media Center
5:30pm - 7:00pm
School Board Meeting
@High School - Respiratory Room
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Wrestling Room
6:00pm
FFA Game Night
@Jackson County Central High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 6th Grade BOYS
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 6th Grade BOYS
@High School - HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball - 6th Grade GIRLS
@Middle School - MS Gym
13
9:00am - 12:00pm
Admin Team Meeting
@High School - Respiratory Room
2:30pm - 4:30pm
4-H
@Pleasantview Elementary - PV Classroom
3:00pm - 6:00pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Prairie Ecology Bus Center After School Program
@Riverside Elementary - RV Art Room
3:30pm - 6:45pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Track
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Staff Development Committee
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball - 4th Grade Girls
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Girls
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Band/Choir Concert
@Middle School - MS Gym
7:00pm
MS Band & Choir Concert
@JCC Middle School
14
4:00pm - 6:30pm
JCC Softball
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba - Fitness Class
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JCC Task Force
@Middle School - MS Media Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Men's BB
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
15
TBD
Football: V
@US Bank Stadium
7:30am - 8:30am
Health & Safety Meeting
@High School - Respiratory Room
8:30am - 12:00pm
YCC
@High School - Respiratory Room
1:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
2:00pm - 3:45pm
Meeting
@High School - Respiratory Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
3:30pm - 6:45pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Track
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba -STRONG Class
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Boys
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
swim practice
@High School - Swimming Pool
16
TBD
Football: V
@US Bank Stadium
7:00am - 12:00pm
Staff Development
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
7:45am - 3:45pm
Staff Development
@High School - Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
11:00am - 1:00pm
Joint Staff Development Day
@High School - HS Commons & Kitchen
12:00pm - 3:45pm
Staff Development
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Fall Play
@High School - Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Girls
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
7:00pm
Fall Play
@Jackson County Central High School
17
TBD
Football: V
@US Bank Stadium
9:00am - 11:30am
Youth Gymnastics
@High School - Gymnastics Room
12:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mankato East High School
JCC bus departs Lakefield 9:25am, Jackson 9:45am.
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Fall Play
@High School - Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
7:00pm
Fall Play
@Jackson County Central High School
18
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jackson Adult/Family BB
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Pickleball
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 4th Grade Girls
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
19
TBD
Basketball: B/7th
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
TBD
Basketball: B/8th
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
TBD
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
TBD
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Jackson County Central High School
TBD
Wrestling: JH
@Jackson County Central High School
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Jackson County Central High School
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@Jackson County Central High School
3:30pm - 5:00pm
swim practice
@High School - Swimming Pool
4:00pm - 6:30pm
JCC Softball
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba - Fitness Class
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball - 6th Grade GIRLS
@Middle School - MS Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Flat Earth Board Meeting
@High School - HS Media Center
20
9:00am - 12:00pm
Admin Team Meeting
@High School - Respiratory Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
3:30pm - 6:45pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Track
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball - 4th Grade Girls
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Comp Cheer
@High School - HS Commons & Kitchen
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Community Education Advisory Council
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Boys
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 6th grade boys
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Girls
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
21
8:00am - 8:00pm
Gun Show
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:30pm
JCC Softball
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
22
7:00pm - 8:30pm
swim practice
@High School - Swimming Pool
23
TBD
Football: V
@US Bank Stadium
8:00am - 8:00pm
Gun Show
@
Multiple Location
24
TBD
Football: V
@US Bank Stadium
8:00am - 8:00pm
Gun Show
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 2:00pm
Jackson County Sheriff's Reserve Gun Show
@High School - Health Room
10:30am
Basketball: B/V
@Hayfield High School
JCC bus departs Lakefield 7:30am, Jackson 7:50am
25
8:00am - 8:00pm
Gun Show
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Girls
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Pickleball
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
26
Knowledge Bowl JH
@Murray County Central School
Math League
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Staff Development Committee
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
swim practice
@High School - Swimming Pool
4:00pm - 6:30pm
JCC Softball
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Comp Cheer
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Donkey Basketball Tailgate Meal
@High School - HS Commons & Kitchen
5:30pm - 10:00pm
Post Prom
@High School - HS Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
School Board Meeting
@High School - Respiratory Room
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 4th grade boys
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball - 6th Grade GIRLS
@Middle School - MS Gym
27
9:00am - 12:00pm
Admin Team Meeting
@High School - Respiratory Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
3:30pm - 6:45pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Track
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball - 4th Grade Girls
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Mountain Lake
JCC bus departs Lakefield 3:20pm, Jackson 3:40pm
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Comp Cheer
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Mountain Lake
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Girls
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball - 6th Grade GIRLS
@Middle School - MS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
28
7:00am - 9:00pm
TGDE Subcommittee
@High School - Respiratory Room
9:00am - 4:00pm
Jackson Kiwanis Christmas Opry
@High School - Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Mentor Refresher
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Para Meeting
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
2:30pm - 3:45pm
Para PLC
@High School - HS Media Center
4:00pm - 6:30pm
JCC Softball
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba - Fitness Class
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Men's BB
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:15pm - 9:00pm
Adult Volleyball
@High School - HS Main Gym
29
9:00am - 4:00pm
Jackson Kiwanis Christmas Opry
@High School - Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
3:00pm - 6:00pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Early Childhood Screening
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
3:30pm - 6:45pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Track
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Butterfield-Odin High School Gym
Butterfield HS
JCC bus departs Lakefield 3:10pm, Jackson 3:30pm
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Butterfield-Odin High School Gym
Butterfield HS
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Comp Cheer
@High School - HS Commons & Kitchen
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba -STRONG Class
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 4th grade boys
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Boys
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball - 6th Grade GIRLS
@Middle School - MS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
Charter bus departs Jackson 3:15pm, Lakefield 3:35pm
30
9:00am - 4:00pm
Jackson Kiwanis Christmas Opry
@High School - Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Holiday Fest Vendor/Craft Fair
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Jackson County Central High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Girls
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 6th grade boys
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Cheer
Comp Cheer
FFA
Music
HS Choir
MS Choir
MS Band
HS Band
Theater
One Act Play
HS Musical
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?