Skip to content
Windom Area High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
TBD
Speech: V
@Windom Area High School
5
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Springfield High School
6
7
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Postponed)
@Windom Area High School
Gold Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Cancelled)
@Fulda
5:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Jackson County Central High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Postponed)
@Windom Area High School
Gold Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Cancelled)
@Windom Area High School
Gold Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Postponed)
@Redwood Valley High School
Fieldhouse Court 4
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
8
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Ice Rink
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Postponed)
@Windom Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Postponed)
@Luverne Classic Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Windom Arena
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Windom Area High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Luverne Classic Gym
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Ice Rink
9
10
11
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Windom Arena
Windom Arena
6:30pm - 8:00pm
School Board Meeting
@Windom City Council Chamber
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Windom Arena
Windom Arena
12
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Peter High School
Gym - Full
13
5:15pm - 5:45pm
Windom Ed Honor Loans Meeting
@Middle School Commons
WEHL mtg on January 13, 2021 at 5:15 pm until 5:45 pm Peggy Pfeffer PH: 507-832-8734 (direct)
14
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
JCC New Ulm 5 New Ulm WML 6:30 JCC WML 8
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Postponed)
@Blue Mound Ice Arena
15
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Cancelled)
@
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Cancelled)
@Windom Area High School
Gold Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Walnut Grove
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Cancelled)
@Windom Area HS
Gold Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Postponed)
@Windom Arena
16
11:00am
Wrestling: V
@Windom Area High School
Bus departs Lakefield at 8:10 am Weigh ins at HS at 8:30 am Bus departs Jackson at 9:00 am
11:00am
Wrestling: V
@Windom Area HS
Gold Gym
12:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Pipestone Area High School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Pipestone Area High School
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Windom Arena
3:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pipestone Area High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Windom Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Windom Area High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Windom Area High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Mound Ice Arena
17
18
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Windom Arena
Windom Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Windom Arena
Windom Arena
19
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Cancelled)
@Worthington Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Worthington Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Postponed)
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Windom Area High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Windom Area High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Windom Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Postponed)
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Windom Area High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Blue Mound Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Windom Area High School
20
8:00am - 3:00pm
Facility Usage
@Gold Gym
Red Cross Blood Drive Kaleb LaCanne Eagle Achievement project - he will be the contact. Tables, Chairs and garbage will be needed.
21
TBD
Gymnastics: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Pipestone Area High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Redwood Valley High School
Fieldhouse Court 3
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Redwood Valley High School
Fieldhouse Court 2
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Windom Area High School
Gold Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Windom Area High School
Gold Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Pipestone Area High School
Varsity Only- Bus departs Jackson at 2:10; Lakefield at 2:30
22
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Windom Area High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Redwood Valley High School
RVHS Gymnasium Court 2
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Olivia
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Windom Area High School
Blue Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Redwood Valley High School
RVHS Gymnasium Court 2
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Windom Ice Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Worthington Hockey Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Redwood Valley High School
RVHS Gymnasium Court 2
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Windom Area High School
23
1:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Olivia
24
25
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
Bus departs Jackson at 3:10; Lakefield at 3:30
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
Bus departs Jackson at 3:10; Lakefield at 3:30
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
School Board Meeting
@Windom City Council Chamber
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Windom Arena
Windom Arena
26
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Windom Area High School
Gold Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Martin County West High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Windom High School
Gold Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Windom Area High School
Blue Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Worthington Hockey Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Windom Area High School
Blue Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Westbrook
27
28
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Jackson County Central
7:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
29
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Marshall High School
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Marshall High School
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Tracy
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Waseca Community Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Windom Arena
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Tracy Area High School Gym
30
8:00am - 5:00pm
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
Robotics Tournament.
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Fine Arts
Windom Eagle Band
Windom Eagle Choir
Community Education
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?