Skip to content
Windom Area High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
8:00am - 4:00pm
Cobra Youth Wrestling Tourney
@Blue Gym
Cobra Youth Wrestling Tournament Rental Cobra Youth Association Contact: Nick Kulseth
9:00am - 3:00pm
Speech Meet
1:00pm - 5:00pm
WECT
@FACS Room
Wellness Committee - Freezer Meal Class. Linda Carruthers from HyVee will be coming to set up at 1 PM and the class starts at 3 PM Linda&...
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Junior Class Prom Pizza Pick Up
@Blue Gym Lobby
Junior Class Prom Fundraiser - Papa Murphys Pizza Pickup
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mountain Lake High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mountain Lake High School
2
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Family Open Gym
@Windom Area High School
Family Open Gym Free Check this calendar for cancellations. Blue & Gold Gym Sometimes only one gym in use
3
3:15pm - 4:15pm
TACT
Peggy Gehl & Kids practicing jump roping
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Windom Area High School
Gold Gym
Bus departs Jackson at 3:00; Lakefield at 3:20
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Martin County West Elemetary- Trimont
5:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Windom Area High School
Gold Gym
Bus departs Jackson at 3:00; Lakefield at 3:20
5:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Windom Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Martin County West Elemetary- Trimont
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Windom Area High School
Blue Gym
6:30pm - 7:45pm
Cobra Wrestling
Cobra Youth Wrestling Practice
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Windom Arena
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Knowledge Bowl
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Martin County West Elemetary- Trimont
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Windom Area High School
Blue Gym
4
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Good News Club
John G - Good News Club
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Blue Earth Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Blue Earth Area High School
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Basketball Practice
3rd Gr BBB Practice Dustin Miller Coach
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Windom Area High School
Blue Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Musical
@Lecture Hall
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Blue Earth Area High School
5
5:00pm - 9:00pm
FFA Region VI
@High School Commons
Application Review Night in HS Commons
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Pickleball
@Gold Gym
Public Pickleball Gold Gym $2/time or $25/Year Pass
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult Open Gym
@Blue Gym
Adults Only, NO High School or Younger Students $2/time
6
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Windom Area High School
Gold Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Balaton School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Windom Area High School
Gold Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Balaton School
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Basketball Practice
(Changed)
3rd Grade GBB Practice 6-7:15 Bryan Carlson - Coach
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Windom Area High School
Blue Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
CE
@6th Grade Pod
Line Dancing - Jackie Jurgens
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Musical
@Lecture Hall
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Mankato All Seasons Arena
7
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@New Ulm High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@New Ulm High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Windom Arena
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Musical
@Lecture Hall
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
7:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
8
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Elkton, SD H.S.
10:30am
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Tracy Veteran
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Waseca Community Arena
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Winter Musical
@Lecture Hall
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Musical
@Lecture Hall
9
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Family Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@Windom Area High School
Family Open Gym Free Check this calendar for cancellations. Blue & Gold Gym Sometimes only one gym in use
10
Winterfest
Winterfest Week
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Mountain Lake
6:00pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Mountain Lake
6:30pm - 7:45pm
Cobra Wrestling
Cobra Youth Wrestling Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
School Board Meeting
@Chamber Council Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Knowledge Bowl
11
Winterfest
Winterfest Week
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Good News Club
John G - Good News Club
4:30pm - 6:30pm
JH Speech Meet
5:00pm - 9:00pm
FNWI
Family Engagement night.
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@New Ulm Civic Center
5:45pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Changed)
@St. James - Northside Elementary
New Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. James High School
Event Center Main
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Basketball Practice
3rd Gr BBB Practice Dustin Miller Coach
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. James High School
Event Center Main
7:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@St. James - Northside Elementary
New Gym
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Gustavus Adolphus College
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@New Ulm Civic Center
12
Winterfest
Winterfest Week
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Team Meal
(Cancelled)
@High School Commons
BBB Team Meal Kelli Doorenbos. Two rolling banquet tables
5:15pm - 6:15pm
Windom Ed Honor Loans Meeting
@MS Room 330
WEHL Monthly Meeting Peggy P Contact
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Pickleball
(Cancelled)
@Gold Gym
Public Pickleball Gold Gym $2/time or $25/Year Pass
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@Blue Gym
Adults Only, NO High School or Younger Students $2/time
13
Winterfest
Winterfest Week
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girl Scouts
@Middle School Commons
4th Grade Girl Scouts Mandie Borer Leader 507-830-0959
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Windom Area High School
Tailgate Event
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Windom Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Windom Area High School
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Basketball Practice
(Changed)
3rd Grade GBB Practice 6-7:15 Bryan Carlson - Coach
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Jackson County Central High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
CE
@6th Grade Pod
Line Dancing - Jackie Jurgens
7:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Windom Area High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Windom Area High School
14
Winterfest
Winterfest Week
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Windom Area High School
Blue Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Windom Area High School
Blue Gym
9:00pm - 11:59pm
Wintefest
@Gold Gym
Winterfest Dance
15
8:30am - 11:00am
Basketball Practice
@Blue Gym
6th Grade GBB Scrimmaging RRC & Springfield Dane Nielsen will take care of everything.
9:00am - 1:40pm
Speech Meet
12:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Worthington
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Lamberton
16
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Family Open Gym
@Windom Area High School
Family Open Gym Free Check this calendar for cancellations. Blue & Gold Gym Sometimes only one gym in use
17
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Windom Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Postponed)
@Springfield High School
6:30pm - 7:45pm
Cobra Wrestling
Cobra Youth Wrestling Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Knowledge Bowl
(Cancelled)
Knowledge Bowl Meet @ Fulda
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Springfield High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Windom Area High School
18
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Good News Club
John G - Good News Club
4:15pm - 5:15pm
WECT
Wellness Committee Event Yoga 4:15-5:15 in the Winfair Gym.
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Windom Area High School
Gold Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Windom Area High School
Blue Gym
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Basketball Practice
3rd Gr BBB Practice Dustin Miller Coach
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@TBD
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Windom Area High School
Tailgate Event- Eagle Achievement Pat's Grove BBQ, Chips, Cookie $5
19
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Pickleball
@Gold Gym
Public Pickleball Gold Gym $2/time or $25/Year Pass
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult Open Gym
@Blue Gym
Adults Only, NO High School or Younger Students $2/time
20
3:30pm - 5:15pm
PECB
@MS Room 330
Nov 21 - Animal CSI Dec 19 - Power of Wind Jan 16 - Rock ON Feb. 20 - What's for Dinner March 19 - ?...About Water
4:30pm - 6:30pm
JH Speech Meet
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Windom Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Windom Area High School
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Basketball Practice
(Changed)
3rd Grade GBB Practice 6-7:15 Bryan Carlson - Coach
6:30pm - 7:30pm
CE
@6th Grade Pod
Line Dancing - Jackie Jurgens
6:30pm - 9:30pm
MULLER DRIVING SCHOOL
@MS Room 330
Muller Driving School February 20th - will need the commons as well.
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@New Ulm Civic Center
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Windom Area High School
Blue Gym
21
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Canby High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Fairmont Elementary School--Five Lakes Gym (Main)
Gym-FES Five Lakes Gym (Main)
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Fairmont High School
Gym-HS Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fairmont High School
Gym-HS Main Gym
22
8:00am - 4:00pm
5th/6th Grade GBB/BBB Tourney
@
Multiple Location
5/6 GBB & BBB Tournament Community Ed Event - ask Val
9:00am - 6:17pm
Speech Meet
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Canby High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Robotics Banquet
@High School Commons
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Windom Area High School
Blue Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Gustavus Adolphus College
23
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Family Open Gym
@Windom Area High School
Family Open Gym Free Check this calendar for cancellations. Blue & Gold Gym Sometimes only one gym in use
24
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Tracy Area High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@
6:30pm - 7:45pm
Cobra Wrestling
Cobra Youth Wrestling Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
School Board Work Session Meeting
@Chamber Council Room
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tracy Area High School Gym
25
Precinct Caucus No Events after 6pm
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Good News Club
John G - Good News Club
4:15pm - 5:15pm
WECT
Wellness Committee Event Yoga 4:15-5:15 in the Winfair Gym.
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Band Choir Trip
Disney Trip Parent/Student Meeting Meet in the Choir Room
26
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Pickleball
@Gold Gym
Public Pickleball Gold Gym $2/time or $25/Year Pass
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult Open Gym
@Blue Gym
Adults Only, NO High School or Younger Students $2/time
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Gustavus Adolphus College
27
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Xcel Energy Center
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girl Scouts
@Middle School Commons
4th Grade Girl Scouts Mandie Borer Leader 507-830-0959
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Basketball Practice
(Changed)
3rd Grade GBB Practice 6-7:15 Bryan Carlson - Coach
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Winfair's Got Talent
Winfair Talent Show
6:30pm - 7:30pm
CE
@6th Grade Pod
Line Dancing - Jackie Jurgens
7:00pm - 8:30pm
MS Play
@Lecture Hall
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Worthington High School
28
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Xcel Energy Center
5:15pm - 6:15pm
Team Meal
@Middle School Commons
BBB Team Meal Tables & Garbages
7:00pm - 8:30pm
KB - Sub-Regions
7:00pm - 8:30pm
MS Play
@Lecture Hall
29
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Xcel Energy Center
9:00am - 2:00pm
Speech Meet
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fairmont High School
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Fine Arts
Windom Eagle Band
Windom Eagle Choir
Community Education
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?