Windom Area High School

Windom Area High School

Saturday, February 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 4:00pmCobra Youth Wrestling Tourney

Blue Gym location

Cobra Youth Wrestling Tournament Rental Cobra Youth Association Contact: Nick Kulseth

Cobra Youth Wrestling Tournament
Rental
Cobra Youth Association
Contact: Nick Kulseth
9:00am- 3:00pmSpeech MeetBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

1:00pm- 5:00pmWellness Committee Activity

FACS Room location

Wellness Committee - Freezer Meal Class. Linda Carruthers from HyVee will be coming to set up at 1 PM and the class starts at 3 PM Linda'...

Wellness Committee - Freezer Meal Class.

Linda Carruthers from HyVee will be coming to set up at 1 PM and the class starts at 3 PM

Linda's Cell 507-920-6461

Will need doors open at 1 to the classroom.
2:00pm- 4:00pmJunior Class Prom Pizza Pick Up

Blue Gym Lobby location

Junior Class Prom Fundraiser - Papa Murphys Pizza Pickup

Junior Class Prom Fundraiser - Papa Murphys Pizza Pickup
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Double HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Mountain Lake
 @  Mountain Lake High School location
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Double HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Mountain Lake
 @  Mountain Lake High School location
Sunday, February 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 3:00pmFamily Open Gym

Family Open Gym Free Check this calendar for cancellations. Blue & Gold Gym Sometimes only one gym in use

Family Open Gym
Free
Check this calendar for cancellations.
Blue & Gold Gym
Sometimes only one gym in use
Monday, February 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 4:15pmTeacher & Staff Activity

Peggy Gehl & Kids practicing jump roping

Peggy Gehl & Kids practicing jump roping
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7th Game

vs. Jackson County Central

Bus departs Jackson at 3:00; Lakefield at 3:20

Bus departs Jackson at 3:00; Lakefield at 3:20
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Jackson County Central  @  JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym locationFS
4:30pmBasketball: Boys C Squad GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Martin County West
 @  Martin County West Elemetary- Trimont location
5:15pmBasketball: Girls 8th Game

vs. Jackson County Central

Bus departs Jackson at 3:00; Lakefield at 3:20

Bus departs Jackson at 3:00; Lakefield at 3:20
5:15pmBasketball: Boys 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Jackson County Central  @  JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym locationFS
5:30pmIce Hockey: Boys JV Game

vs. Luverne
 @  Windom Arenalocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys B Squad GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Martin County West
 @  Martin County West Elemetary- Trimont location
6:00pmBasketball: Girls B Squad Game

vs. Fulda
6:30pm- 7:45pmCobra Wrestling

Cobra Youth Wrestling Practice

Cobra Youth Wrestling Practice
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Luverne
 @  Windom Arenalocation
7:00pm- 8:30pmKnowledge Bowl

7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Martin County West
 @  Martin County West Elemetary- Trimont location
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Fulda
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 4:30pmGood News Club

John G - Good News Club

John G - Good News Club
4:45pmBasketball: Boys C Squad GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Blue Earth Area
6:00pmBasketball: Boys B Squad GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Blue Earth Area
6:00pm- 7:15pmBasketball Practice

3rd Gr BBB Practice Dustin Miller Coach

3rd Gr BBB Practice
Dustin Miller Coach
6:00pmGymnastics: Girls Varsity Meet

vs. St. James Area
7:00pm- 9:00pmWinter Musical

Lecture Hall location
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Blue Earth Area
Wednesday, February 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:00pm- 9:00pmFFA Region VI

High School Commons location

Application Review Night in HS Commons

Application Review Night in HS Commons
6:00pm- 8:00pmPickleball

Gold Gym location

Public Pickleball Gold Gym $2/time or $25/Year Pass

Public Pickleball
Gold Gym
$2/time or $25/Year Pass
7:00pm- 9:00pmAdult Open Gym

Blue Gym location

Adults Only, NO High School or Younger Students $2/time

Adults Only, NO High School or Younger Students
$2/time
Thursday, February 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Girls 7th Game

vs. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
 @  Balaton School location
5:00pmWrestling: Varsity TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  SJA HS Event Center
5:00pmWrestling: JV TriBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  SJA HS Event Center
5:30pmBasketball: Girls 8th Game

vs. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
5:30pmBasketball: Boys 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
 @  Balaton School location
6:00pm- 7:15pmBasketball Practice

 

(Changed)

3rd Grade GBB Practice 6-7:15 Bryan Carlson - Coach

3rd Grade GBB Practice 6-7:15
Bryan Carlson - Coach
6:00pmGymnastics: Girls Varsity Meet

vs. Waseca
6:30pm- 7:30pmCommunity Education Event

6th Grade Pod location

Line Dancing - Jackie Jurgens

Line Dancing - Jackie Jurgens
7:00pm- 9:00pmWinter Musical

Lecture Hall location
7:30pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity SectionBus Info

Leaves:       4:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Mankato West
Friday, February 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:00pmWrestling: Varsity QuadBus Info

Leaves:       2:05pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  New Ulm High Schoollocation
5:00pmWrestling: JV QuadBus Info

Leaves:       2:05pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  New Ulm High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Double HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       3:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Marshall  @  Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH locationFS
6:00pmBasketball: Boys B Squad Double HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       3:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Marshall  @  Marshall High School
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Game

vs. La Crescent-Hokah
 @  Windom Arenalocation
7:00pm- 9:00pmWinter Musical

Lecture Hall location
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Double HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       3:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Marshall  @  Marshall High School
7:30pmBasketball: Girls B Squad Double HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       3:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Marshall  @  Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH locationFS