Windom Area High School
Friday, February 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:15amBasketball: Boys 7th Gamevs. Jackson County Central
8:00amRobotics
St. Cloud location

St. Cloud River?s Edge Convention Center 10 4th Avenue South Saint Cloud, Minnesota 56301 United States

St. Cloud River?s Edge Convention Center 10 4th Avenue South Saint Cloud, Minnesota 56301 United States

4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Jackson County Central
5:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 02-02-19)

vs. St. Peter
5:00pmWrestling: JV MeetBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Jackson County Central
5:15pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Jackson County Central
5:15pmBasketball: Boys 8th Gamevs. Jackson County Central
6:00pmGymnastics: Girls Varsity Meet  

(Rescheduled from 01-24-19)

vs. Redwood Valley
6:00pmGymnastics: Girls JV Meet  

(Postponed)

vs. Redwood Valley
6:00pmWrestling: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Jackson County Central
7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Willmar
 @ Windom Arenalocation
Saturday, February 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amSpeech Meet
Worthington location
9:00amBasketball: Girls C Squad Jamboree  

(Rescheduled from 12-01-18)

vs. St. James Area, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton

9:00 Windom v. St. James 10:00 St. James v. TMB 11:00 TMB v. Windom New date TBD.

9:00 Windom v. St. James 10:00 St. James v. TMB 11:00 TMB v. Windom New date TBD.

9:00am- 2:00pmJunior Class Prom Pizza Pick Up
Blue Gym Lobby location

Junior Class Prom Parents Papa Murphys Pizza Pick Up Will be here at 8:30 for set up. Will need some tables and chairs in the Blue Gym Foyer...

Junior Class Prom Parents Papa Murphys Pizza Pick Up Will be here at 8:30 for set up. Will need some tables and chairs in the Blue Gym Foyer...

10:00am- 11:00amElementary Basketball Practice
Gold Gym location

3rd and 4th BBB Practice

3rd and 4th BBB Practice

11:00amIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-01-19)

vs. St. Peter
1:00pm- 3:00pmPickleball
Gold Gym location
3:45pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-28-19)

vs. New Ulm
 @ New Ulm Civic Centerlocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys B Squad GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-18-19)

vs. Worthington
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-18-19)

vs. Worthington
Sunday, February 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 3:00pmFamily Open Gym
Blue Gym location
Monday, February 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7th Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-29-19)

vs. Westbrook/Walnut Grove
 @ Windom High School location
5:00pmWrestling: JV JamboreeBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. New Ulm, St. James Area, St. Peter, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown
 @ St. James High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys 8th Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-29-19)

vs. Westbrook/Walnut Grove
 @ Windom High School location
6:00pmBasketball: Girls B Squad GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-18-19)

vs. Worthington
6:00pmBasketball: Boys B Squad Gamevs. Martin County West
 @ Windom High School location
7:00pm- 8:15pmElementary Basketball Practice  

(Cancelled)

Gold Gym location

4th and 5th GBB Practice

4th and 5th GBB Practice

7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Luverne
 @ Windom Arenalocation
7:00pmKnowledge Bowl
Jackson location
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-18-19)

vs. Worthington
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Martin County West
 @ Windom High School location
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:30pmGood News Club
Winfair Cafeteria location

John G contact person - 822-6777

John G contact person - 822-6777

4:45pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-11-19)

vs. Blue Earth Area
4:45pmBasketball: Boys 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Blue Earth Area
5:00pm- 6:00pmWindom School Staff Activity
Winfair Gymnasium location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Blue Earth Area
6:00pmBasketball: Boys B Squad Game  

(Postponed to 02-21-19)

vs. Blue Earth Area
6:00pmGymnastics: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. St. James Area
 @ St. James HS West Gymlocation
6:00pmWrestling: Varsity Match  

(Cancelled)

vs. St. James Area
6:00pmWrestling: JV Match  

(Cancelled)

vs. St. James Area
7:00pm- 8:30pmCobra Wrestling
Winfair Gymnasium location

Cobra Youth Wrestling Contact: Nick Kulseth

Cobra Youth Wrestling Contact: Nick Kulseth

7:15pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Waconia
 @ Waconia City Ice Arena location
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Postponed to 02-21-19)

vs. Blue Earth Area
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pm- 5:30pmTeam Meal
Middle School Commons location

BBB Team Meal

BBB Team Meal

6:00pm- 8:00pmPickleball
Gold Gym location
7:00pm- 9:00pmAdult Open Gym
Blue Gym location
Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:30pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:05pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Le Sueur-Henderson
 @ Le Sueur-Henderson High School location
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Double Header  

(Postponed to 02-09-19)

vs. Marshall

Coaches v. Cancer Night Tailgate

Coaches v. Cancer Night Tailgate

6:00pmBasketball: Boys B Squad Double Header  

(Postponed to 02-09-19)

vs. Marshall
7:00pm- 8:30pmCobra Wrestling  

(Cancelled)

Winfair Gymnasium location

Cobra Youth Wrestling Contact: Nick Kulseth

Cobra Youth Wrestling Contact: Nick Kulseth

7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Double Header  

(Postponed to 02-09-19)

vs. Marshall

Coaches v. Cancer Night Tailgate

Coaches v. Cancer Night Tailgate

7:30pmBasketball: Girls B Squad Double Header  

(Postponed to 02-09-19)

vs. Marshall