Skip to content
Windom Area High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
Holiday Break
2
Holiday Break
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Pickleball
(Cancelled)
@Gold Gym
Adult Pickleball $2/person or $25 season pass
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult Open Gym
@Gold Gym
3
Holiday Break
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Windom High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Fulda Elementary
5:00pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Windom High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Fulda Elementary
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Windom Arena
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Windom Area High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Windom High School
Walking Taco Tailgate
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Windom High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Cobra Wrestling
Cobra Youth Wrestling Contact: Nick Kulseth
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Windom Area High School
Gold Gym
Walking Taco Tailgate
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Windom Arena
4
Holiday Break
Staff Development Day - No School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@NRHEG High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Windom High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Dodge County Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Windom High School
Gold Gym
5
8:00am - 5:00pm
Vex Robotics Tournament
@Blue Gym
Home Vex Robotics Tournament
9:00am - 10:00am
CE
@Gold Gym
K-2 Boys & Girls Basketball Camp
11:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Marshall High School
11:30am - 12:30pm
Elementary Basketball Practice
@Gold Gym
3rd and 4th BBB Practice
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Windom Arena
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Pickleball
@Gold Gym
Adult Pickleball $2/person or $25 Season Pass
6
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Family Open Gym
@Blue Gym
7
Speech Practices Begin
9:00am
JH KB Meet
Sub Section JH KB Meet
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Girl Scouts
@Room 132, HS Computer Lab
Tammy Holtz contacted us to use the computer lab. Ok's with Mary S.
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Windom Area High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Windom Area High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Murray County Central High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@SJA Event Center - Main
Event Center Main
6:30pm
School Board Meeting
@Windom City Council Chamber
7:00pm
Knowledge Bowl
(Cancelled)
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Murray County Central High School
8
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Walnut Grove
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Madelia High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Walnut Grove
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Winnebago Elem. School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Winnebago Elem. School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Basketball Practice
@Gold Gym
4th and 5th GBB Practice
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Basketball Practice
@Gold Gym
3rd and 4th BBB Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Team Meal
@Middle School Commons
GBB Team Meal - Angie Erickson contact 822-1410.
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Cobra Wrestling
Cobra Youth Wrestling Contact: Nick Kulseth
9
5:15pm - 5:45pm
Windom Ed Honor Loans Meeting
@MS Room 330
Honor Loan Meeting - Peggy P contact ext. 504
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Pickleball
@Gold Gym
Adult Pickleball $2/person or $25 season pass
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult Open Gym
@Blue Gym
10
JH Regional Knowledge Bowl
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Girl Scouts
3rd Grade Girl Scouts 2nd & 4th Thursdays of each month After school until 5pm Mandy Borer - 830-0959
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Windom Area High School
Hot Turkey Sandwich Tailgate
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Windom Area High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Cobra Wrestling
Cobra Youth Wrestling Contact: Nick Kulseth
7:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Windom Area High School
Hot Turkey Sandwich Tailgate
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Windom Arena
11
12
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Windom Area High School
Blue Gym
13
8:00am - 4:00pm
Cobra Youth Wrestling Tourney
@Blue Gym
Cobra Wrestling Association Rental
14
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Windom Area High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Butterfield- Odin HS Gym
Butterfield HS
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Windom Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Windom Area High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Butterfield- Odin HS Gym
Butterfield HS
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Elementary Basketball Practice
@Gold Gym
4th and 5th GBB Practice
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Elementary Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@Gold Gym
3rd and 4th BBB Practice
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Windom Arena
15
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Windom Area High School
Blue Gym
Jr. Prom River City Chili Tailgate
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Windom Area High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Cobra Wrestling
Cobra Youth Wrestling Contact: Nick Kulseth
7:15pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Windom Area High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Windom Area High School
Blue Gym
Jr. Class Prom River City Chili Tailgate
16
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girl Scouts
@Middle School Commons
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Pickleball
@Gold Gym
Adult Pickleball $2/person or $25 season pass
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult Open Gym
@Gold Gym
17
3:30pm - 5:15pm
PECB
@MS Room 330
After School Wild Ones Program Event themes will be coming
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Team Meal
@Middle School Commons
GBB Team Meal Lisa Letcher Contact
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Windom Area High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Benson Civic Center
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Mountain Lake
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Mountain Lake
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Cobra Wrestling
Cobra Youth Wrestling Contact: Nick Kulseth
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Elementary Basketball Practice
@Gold Gym
3rd and 4th BBB Practice
18
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Postponed)
@Windom High School
Gold Gym
4:55pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Postponed)
@Windom High School
Gold Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Postponed)
@Mountain Lake High School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Postponed)
@Le Sueur Arena
6:00pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Postponed)
@Mountain Lake High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Worthington High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Postponed)
@Worthington High School
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Elementary Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@Gold Gym
4th and 5th GBB Practice
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Postponed)
@Le Sueur Arena
7:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Postponed)
@Worthington High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Worthington High School
19
8:00am
Robotics
St. Cloud Technical & Community College 1540 Northway Drive St. Cloud, Minnesota 56303 United States
9:00am - 4:00pm
5th/6th Grade GBB/BBB Tourney
@
Multiple Location
9am Boys Start 1pm Girls Start 5th Grade Gold Gym 6th Grade Blue Gym
1:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Jackson County Central High School
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Windom Arena
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Windom Arena
20
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Family Open Gym
@Blue Gym
21
No School
11:30am - 1:30pm
Team Meal
@Middle School Commons
GBB Team Meal
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Windom Arena
22
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Good News Club
John G contact person - 822-6777
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Worthington Middle School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Windom Area High School
Gold Gym
Hardees Roast Beef Tailgate $5 - Cobra Wrestling Association
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Worthington Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Westbrook
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Windom Area High School
Blue Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Cobra Wrestling
Cobra Youth Wrestling Contact: Nick Kulseth
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Elementary Basketball Practice
@Gold Gym
4th and 5th GBB Practice
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Martin County Arena
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Westbrook
23
4:15pm - 5:45pm
Team Meal
@FACS Room
BBB Team Meal
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Pickleball
@Gold Gym
Adult Pickleball $2/person or $25 season pass
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult Open Gym
@Blue Gym
24
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Girl Scouts
(Cancelled)
3rd Grade Girl Scouts 2nd & 4th Thursdays of each month After school until 5pm Mandy Borer - 830-0959
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Postponed)
@Windom Area High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
(Postponed)
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Postponed)
@Minneota High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@Gold Gym
3rd and 4th BBB Practice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Cobra Wrestling
(Cancelled)
Cobra Youth Wrestling Contact: Nick Kulseth
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Worthington Hockey Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Redwood Valley High School
Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
7:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
25
Early Out
12:30 PM Winfair 12:45 PM MS/HS
End of 2nd Quarter
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Windom Area High School
Blue Gym
Pulled Pork Sandwich Tailgate. Meet the Eagle Night after the game.
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Windom Arena
7:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Windom Area High School
Pulled Pork Sandwich Tailgate Meet the Eagle Night after the game.
26
9:00am - 10:00am
CE
@Blue Gym
K-2 Boys & Girls Basketball Camp
9:00am - 10:00am
Elementary Basketball Practice
@Gold Gym
4th and 5th GBB Practice
10:00am - 11:00am
Elementary Basketball Practice
@Gold Gym
3rd and 4th BBB Practice
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Wagner, SD
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Windom Arena
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Pickleball
@Gold Gym
Adult Pickleball $2/person or $25 Season Pass
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
7:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
27
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Family Open Gym
@Blue Gym
28
3rd Quarter Begins
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Team Meal
(Postponed)
@Middle School Commons
Girls Basketball Team Supper
6:30pm
School Board Meeting
@Windom City Council Chamber
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@New Ulm Civic Center
7:00pm
Knowledge Bowl
(Postponed)
29
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Good News Club
(Cancelled)
John G contact person - 822-6777
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Windom Area High School
Blue Gym
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Postponed)
@Le Sueur Arena
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Postponed)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
(Postponed)
@St. James HS West Gym
High School West Gym
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Benson Civic Center
Makeup date TBD.
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Cobra Wrestling
(Cancelled)
Cobra Youth Wrestling Contact: Nick Kulseth
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Postponed)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
30
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girl Scouts
(Cancelled)
@Middle School Commons
Shay Hunter will be having Girl Scouts here.
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Pickleball
(Cancelled)
@Gold Gym
Adult Pickleball $2/person or $25 season pass
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@Blue Gym
31
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Postponed)
@Minneota High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Minneota High School
5pm Windom v. Fulda 6pm Windom v. Minneota
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
6:15pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Redwood Valley High School
RVHS Gymnasium Court 2
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Cobra Wrestling
Cobra Youth Wrestling Contact: Nick Kulseth
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Worthington Hockey Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Redwood Valley High School
RVHS Gymnasium Court 2
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Windom Area High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Vadnais Sports Center
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Fine Arts
Windom Eagle Band
Windom Eagle Choir
Community Education
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?