Windom Area High School
Friday, January 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Heron Lake-Okabena
 @ Windom High School
Gold Gym
location
4:55pmBasketball: Boys 8th Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Heron Lake-Okabena
 @ Windom High School
Gold Gym
location
5:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Mountain Lake
 @ Mountain Lake High School location
5:30pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:05pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 01-29-19)

vs. St. Peter/LeSueur/Henderson
 @ Le Sueur Arenalocation
6:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Mountain Lake
 @ Mountain Lake High School location
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Double HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       4:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 02-04-19)

vs. Worthington
6:00pmBasketball: Boys B Squad Double HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       4:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 02-02-19)

vs. Worthington
7:00pm- 8:15pmElementary Basketball Practice  

(Cancelled)

Gold Gym location

4th and 5th GBB Practice

4th and 5th GBB Practice

7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:05pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 02-07-19)

vs. Le Sueur-Henderson
 @ Le Sueur Arenalocation
7:30pmBasketball: Girls B Squad Double HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       4:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 02-04-19)

vs. Worthington
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Double HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       4:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 02-02-19)

vs. Worthington
Saturday, January 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amRobotics
St. Cloud location

St. Cloud Technical & Community College 1540 Northway Drive St. Cloud, Minnesota 56303 United States

St. Cloud Technical & Community College 1540 Northway Drive St. Cloud, Minnesota 56303 United States

9:00am- 4:00pm5th/6th Grade GBB/BBB Tourney
Blue Gym, Gold Gym location

9am Boys Start 1pm Girls Start 5th Grade Gold Gym 6th Grade Blue Gym

9am Boys Start 1pm Girls Start 5th Grade Gold Gym 6th Grade Blue Gym

1:00pmGymnastics: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Edina, Jackson County Central, Martin County West/Fairmont Area, New Prague, Owatonna, Redwood Valley, Worthington
1:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Morris/Benson
 @ Windom Arenalocation
3:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Morris/Benson
 @ Windom Arenalocation
Sunday, January 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 3:00pmFamily Open Gym
Blue Gym location
Monday, January 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
No School
11:30am- 1:30pmTeam Meal
Middle School Commons location

GBB Team Meal

GBB Team Meal

7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Waseca
 @ Windom Arenalocation
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:30pmGood News Club
Winfair Cafeteria location

John G contact person - 822-6777

John G contact person - 822-6777

4:30pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Worthington
5:00pmWrestling: Varsity Triangularvs. Pipestone Area, Redwood Valley

Hardees Roast Beef Tailgate $5 - Cobra Wrestling Association

Hardees Roast Beef Tailgate $5 - Cobra Wrestling Association

5:30pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Worthington
6:00pmBasketball: Girls B Squad GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Westbrook/Walnut Grove
 @ Westbrook location
6:00pmGymnastics: Girls Varsity Meetvs. Jackson County Central
6:00pmGymnastics: Girls JV Meetvs. Jackson County Central
7:00pm- 8:30pmCobra Wrestling
Winfair Gymnasium location

Cobra Youth Wrestling Contact: Nick Kulseth

Cobra Youth Wrestling Contact: Nick Kulseth

7:00pm- 8:15pmElementary Basketball Practice
Gold Gym location

4th and 5th GBB Practice

4th and 5th GBB Practice

7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Fairmont
 @ Martin County Arenalocation
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Westbrook/Walnut Grove
 @ Westbrook location
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:15pm- 5:45pmTeam Meal
FACS Room location

BBB Team Meal

BBB Team Meal

6:00pm- 7:00pmPickleball
Gold Gym location

Adult Pickleball $2/person or $25 season pass

Adult Pickleball $2/person or $25 season pass

7:00pm- 9:00pmAdult Open Gym
Blue Gym location
Thursday, January 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 5:00pmGirl Scouts  

(Cancelled)

Winfair Cafeteria location

3rd Grade Girl Scouts 2nd & 4th Thursdays of each month After school until 5pm Mandy Borer - 830-0959

3rd Grade Girl Scouts 2nd & 4th Thursdays of each month After school until 5pm Mandy Borer - 830-0959

6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Double HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 01-26-19)

vs. Marshall
 @ Marshall High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys B Squad Double HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 01-26-19)

vs. Marshall
 @ Marshall High Schoollocation
6:00pmGymnastics: Girls Varsity Meet  

(Postponed to 02-01-19)

vs. Redwood Valley
6:00pmGymnastics: Girls JV Meet  

(Postponed to 02-01-19)

vs. Redwood Valley
6:00pmWrestling: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 01-31-19)

vs. Minneota
 @ Minneota High School location
6:30pm- 7:30pmElementary Basketball Practice  

(Cancelled)

Gold Gym location

3rd and 4th BBB Practice

3rd and 4th BBB Practice

7:00pm- 8:30pmCobra Wrestling  

(Cancelled)

Winfair Gymnasium location

Cobra Youth Wrestling Contact: Nick Kulseth

Cobra Youth Wrestling Contact: Nick Kulseth

7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Worthington
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-08-19)

vs. Redwood Valley
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Double HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 01-26-19)

vs. Marshall
 @ Marshall High Schoollocation
7:30pmBasketball: Girls B Squad Double HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 01-26-19)

vs. Marshall
 @ Marshall High Schoollocation