Windom Area High School
Monday, October 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 3:00pmHearing and Vission Screening
Blue Gym Lobby location

MSHS Grades 4,5,6,7,10

MSHS Grades 4,5,6,7,10

3:15pm- 4:30pmCommunity Education Event
Winfair Gymnasium location

WINDOM EAGLE CHEER CAMP Gr. 1-3, 3:15-4:15PM Gr. 4-6, 3:30-4:30PM Winfair Gym Fee:$40 Instructor: Heather Janssen and Eagle Cheerleaders

WINDOM EAGLE CHEER CAMP Gr. 1-3, 3:15-4:15PM Gr. 4-6, 3:30-4:30PM Winfair Gym Fee:$40 Instructor: Heather Janssen and Eagle Cheerleaders

4:30pmFootball: 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Blue Earth Area
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls 7th MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Red Rock Central
 @ Lamberton location
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls 8th MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Red Rock Central
 @ Lamberton location
4:45pmVolleyball: Girls C Squad MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Martin County West
 @ Trimont location
5:00pm- 7:00pmCommunity Education Event
Windom Rec Center location

SOCCER CAMPS 5:00 - 6:00 PM, K-2 Boys & Girls 6:00 - 7:00 PM, 3-6 Boys & Girls @Windom Recreation Area Soccer Field Cost: $25 Includes Shirt

SOCCER CAMPS 5:00 - 6:00 PM, K-2 Boys & Girls 6:00 - 7:00 PM, 3-6 Boys & Girls @Windom Recreation Area Soccer Field Cost: $25 Includes Shirt

5:15pmFootball: B Squad GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Blue Earth Area
 @ Wilson Fieldlocation

This will be a C-squad game.

This will be a C-squad game.

5:30pmFootball: 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Blue Earth Area
6:00pmVolleyball: Girls B Squad MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Martin County West
 @ Trimont location
7:15pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Martin County West
 @ Trimont location
Tuesday, October 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 3:00pmHearing and Vission Screening
Winfair Elementary location

Winfair Grades - Kindergarten

Winfair Grades - Kindergarten

3:15pm- 4:30pmCommunity Education Event
Winfair Gymnasium location

WINDOM EAGLE CHEER CAMP Gr. 1-3, 3:15-4:15PM Gr. 4-6, 3:30-4:30PM Winfair Gym Fee:$40 Instructor: Heather Janssen and Eagle Cheerleaders

WINDOM EAGLE CHEER CAMP Gr. 1-3, 3:15-4:15PM Gr. 4-6, 3:30-4:30PM Winfair Gym Fee:$40 Instructor: Heather Janssen and Eagle Cheerleaders

4:30pmVolleyball: Girls 7th Matchvs. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
 @ Windom High School location
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls 8th Matchvs. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
 @ Windom High School location
5:30pmCommunity Education Event  

(Cancelled)

MS Room 330 location

55+ Mature Driving Refresher CourseFee: $20Instructor: Monica Muller

55+ Mature Driving Refresher CourseFee: $20Instructor: Monica Muller

5:45pm- 7:00pmCommunity Education Event

FLAG FOOTBALL 3 - 4 Grade Games Tuesdays, Practice Thursday 5- 6 Grade Games Thursday, Practice Tuesday High School East Football Practice Fie...

FLAG FOOTBALL 3 - 4 Grade Games Tuesdays, Practice Thursday 5- 6 Grade Games Thursday, Practice Tuesday High School East Football Practice Fie...

6:30pm- 7:30pmCommunity Education Event  

(Cancelled)

BARC location

Dog Obedience Class Dogs must be at least 6 Months Old Dogs will not come to the first class 9 - sessions Cost: $45 Instructor: Jerry Moon

Dog Obedience Class Dogs must be at least 6 Months Old Dogs will not come to the first class 9 - sessions Cost: $45 Instructor: Jerry Moon

Wednesday, October 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 3:00pmHearing and Vission Screening
Winfair Elementary location

Winfair Grades 1-3

Winfair Grades 1-3

3:15pm- 4:30pmCommunity Education Event
Winfair Gymnasium location

WINDOM EAGLE CHEER CAMP Gr. 1-3, 3:15-4:15PM Gr. 4-6, 3:30-4:30PM Winfair Gym Fee:$40 Instructor: Heather Janssen and Eagle Cheerleaders

WINDOM EAGLE CHEER CAMP Gr. 1-3, 3:15-4:15PM Gr. 4-6, 3:30-4:30PM Winfair Gym Fee:$40 Instructor: Heather Janssen and Eagle Cheerleaders

5:00pm- 7:00pmAlice Training
HS Room 121 location

New Staff ALICE training on October 3rd from 5:15-6:45. Kylie Nielsen,in charge

New Staff ALICE training on October 3rd from 5:15-6:45. Kylie Nielsen,in charge

6:00pm- 8:00pmPickleball
Gold Gym location
Thursday, October 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 4:30pmCommunity Education Event
Winfair Gymnasium location

WINDOM EAGLE CHEER CAMP Gr. 1-3, 3:15-4:15PM Gr. 4-6, 3:30-4:30PM Winfair Gym Fee:$40 Instructor: Heather Janssen and Eagle Cheerleaders

WINDOM EAGLE CHEER CAMP Gr. 1-3, 3:15-4:15PM Gr. 4-6, 3:30-4:30PM Winfair Gym Fee:$40 Instructor: Heather Janssen and Eagle Cheerleaders

4:00pm- 6:30pmFootball - Varsity Meal
FACS Room, Middle School Commons location

Football Team Meal Will need - FACS Room, MS Commons, serving tables Vicky Borsgaard Contact 822-1709 or Travis Martin.

Football Team Meal Will need - FACS Room, MS Commons, serving tables Vicky Borsgaard Contact 822-1709 or Travis Martin.

4:15pmCross Country: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Luverne
 @ Luverne High Schoollocation
4:15pmCross Country: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Adrian, Canby, Flandreau Indian School, Hendricks, Lakeview, Luverne, Madison, Montevideo, Ortonville, Pipestone Area, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
 @ Luverne High Schoollocation
4:30pmFootball: 7th Scrimmage  

(Cancelled)

vs. Fulda

Scrimmage for players to receive on field coaching. Scrimmage will be run and officiated by the Coaches.

Scrimmage for players to receive on field coaching. Scrimmage will be run and officiated by the Coaches.

4:30pmFootball: 8th Scrimmage  

(Cancelled)

vs. Fulda

Practice Scrimmage run by the coaches with no officials. This will be for players to receive on the field coaching for each play.

Practice Scrimmage run by the coaches with no officials. This will be for players to receive on the field coaching for each play.

4:30pmVolleyball: Girls 7th MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Jackson County Central
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls 8th MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Jackson County Central
5:45pm- 7:00pmCommunity Education Event

FLAG FOOTBALL 3 - 4 Grade Games Tuesdays, Practice Thursday 5- 6 Grade Games Thursday, Practice Tuesday High School East Football Practice Fie...

FLAG FOOTBALL 3 - 4 Grade Games Tuesdays, Practice Thursday 5- 6 Grade Games Thursday, Practice Tuesday High School East Football Practice Fie...

Friday, October 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 4:30pmCommunity Education Event
Winfair Gymnasium location

WINDOM EAGLE CHEER CAMP Gr. 1-3, 3:15-4:15PM Gr. 4-6, 3:30-4:30PM Winfair Gym Fee:$40 Instructor: Heather Janssen and Eagle Cheerleaders

WINDOM EAGLE CHEER CAMP Gr. 1-3, 3:15-4:15PM Gr. 4-6, 3:30-4:30PM Winfair Gym Fee:$40 Instructor: Heather Janssen and Eagle Cheerleaders

7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. St. James Area
Saturday, October 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 10:00amBreast Health Walk
Blue Gym Lobby location

Emily Saffert Contact Blue Gym Commons

Emily Saffert Contact Blue Gym Commons

8:30amVolleyball: Girls C Squad TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Heron Lake-Okabena
 @ Okabena location
9:00amVolleyball: Girls 7th TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:40am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Jackson County Central, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, Worthington
9:00amVolleyball: Girls 8th TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:40am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Jackson County Central, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, Worthington
9:30am- 11:30amPickleball
Gold Gym location
10:30amCross Country: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       11:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Alexandria Area, Becker, Buffalo, Chanhassen, Chaska, Marshall, Minnehaha Academy, Monticello, Mounds View, Park Center, Red Wing - d, Roseville, Sartell, Sioux Falls Washington, St. Cloud Apollo, St. Cloud Cathedral, St. Thomas Academy, Stillwater, White Bear Lake Area, Willmar
 @ Alexandria - Arrowwood Resort location
10:30amCross Country: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Alexandria Area, Becker, Buffalo, Chanhassen, Chaska, Highland Park, Marshall, Minnetonka, Monticello, Mounds View, Osakis, Red Wing, Roseville, Sartell, Sioux Falls Washington, St. Cloud Apollo, St. Thomas Academy, Stillwater, White Bear Lake Area, Willmar
 @ Alexandria - Arrowwood Resort location
Sunday, October 7, 2018