Windom Area High School
Thursday, March 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:15pmPrairie Ecology Bus Center - After School Wild Ones
MS Room 330 location

After School Wild Ones Program Event themes will be coming

After School Wild Ones Program Event themes will be coming

6:00pm- 7:30pmElementary Basketball Practice
Blue Gym location

5th Grade BBB Practice

5th Grade BBB Practice

6:30pm- 8:00pmCobra Wrestling
Winfair Gymnasium location

Youth Cobra Wrestling Practice

Youth Cobra Wrestling Practice

7:00pmSr. High Band and Choir Concert
Gold Gym location

Music In Our Schools Concert

Music In Our Schools Concert

Friday, March 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity State TournamentTBA vs. TBA
Saturday, March 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 6:00pmCobra Youth Wrestling Tourney
Blue Gym location

Cobra Youth Regional Wrestling Tournament

Cobra Youth Regional Wrestling Tournament

8:00amSpeech Meet
Pipestone Area location
11:00amSoftball: Girls Varsity ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Austin
 @ Austin Dome location
2:00pmTrack: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       11:40am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Mountain Lake
 @ Mankato Minnesota State University location
2:00pmTrack: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       11:40am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Mountain Lake
 @ Mankato Minnesota State University location
Sunday, March 24, 2019
Monday, March 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pm4H Event - See Description
FACS Room location

CUPS, CRAFTS STICKS, AND CUBES - OH MY! K-6 Design structures and stacking items in a whole new way. Cost: $3

CUPS, CRAFTS STICKS, AND CUBES - OH MY! K-6 Design structures and stacking items in a whole new way. Cost: $3

5:30pm- 6:00pmPlayer/Parent Baseball Meeting
High School Commons location
7:00pm- 8:00pmGBB Banquet
High School Commons location
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 4:45pmFacility Usage
Lecture Hall location

Wellness Committee to have Speakers for faculty and staff after school for 1 hour.

Wellness Committee to have Speakers for faculty and staff after school for 1 hour.

3:30pmSpeech Meet
Adrian location

Speech Subsection

Speech Subsection

6:30pm- 8:00pmCobra Wrestling
Winfair Gymnasium location

Youth Cobra Wrestling Practice

Youth Cobra Wrestling Practice

6:30pm- 9:30pmMULLER DRIVING SCHOOL
MS Room 330 location

Drivers Ed Class To Register Call Monica Muller at 831-5932 or 220-8326

Drivers Ed Class To Register Call Monica Muller at 831-5932 or 220-8326

Wednesday, March 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00pm- 8:00pmPickleball
Gold Gym location
7:00pm- 9:00pmAdult Open Gym
Blue Gym location