Skip to content
Worthington High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Sports Hub
Activity Registration
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
March 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
1
MS Speech
@Adrian High School
virtual
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
2
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Worthington High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Redwood Valley High School
RVHS Gymnasium Court 2
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Windom Area High School
Gold Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Windom Area High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Windom High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Windom High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Worthington High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Redwood Valley High School
RVHS Gymnasium Court 2
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Waseca Community Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Worthington Hockey Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Worthington High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Redwood Valley High School
RVHS Gymnasium Court 2
3
WMS Bands/Choirs
@Brandon Valley
Brandon Festival of Music
4
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Changed)
@Worthington High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Martin County West High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Martin County West High School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Worthington Hockey Arena
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Worthington High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Worthington Hockey Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@New Ulm Civic Center
Streaming via Youtube Follow New Ulm Streaming
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Worthington High School
5
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Fairmont High School
Gym-HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Fairmont High School
Gym-HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Waseca Intermediate School
Gym - East Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Waseca High School
Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Windom Area High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Windom Area High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fairmont High School
Gym-HS Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waseca High School
Gym
6
Speech
@Shaopee High School
Virtual
11:00am
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Benson Civic Center
11:00am
Wrestling: V
@Worthington High School
11:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Worthington High School
11:30am
Dance Team: G/V
@Montevideo High School
11:30am
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Marshall Red Baron Arena
RBA Expo Floor
7
8
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Worthington High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Southwest MN Christian High School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Worthington Hockey Arena
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Worthington High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Southwest MN Christian High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Worthington Hockey Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Fairmont-Martin County Arena
MC Fair-Martin County Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Worthington High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Southwest MN Christian High School
9
10
11
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Worthington High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Windom Area High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Windom Area High School
Gold Gym
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@New Ulm Civic Center
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Worthington Country Club
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Windom High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Windom High School
Gold Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Fairmont High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@New Ulm Civic Center
Streaming via Youtube Follow New Ulm Streaming
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Worthington Hockey Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Worthington High School
Bus Departs Jackson at 3:30 Lakefield 3:50
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Windom Area High School
Gold Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Windom Area High School
Gold Gym
12
TBD
Dance Team: G/V
@TBA
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@St. James High School
Event Center Main
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Worthington High School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Marshall Red Baron Arena
RBA Expo Floor
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@St. James High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Worthington High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Worthington ALC/Gymnastics Facility
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Worthington Learning Center/Gymnastics Facility
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Worthington Hockey Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Marshall Red Baron Arena
RBA Expo Floor
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Worthington High School
13
TBD
Dance Team: G/V
@TBD
Speech
@Mankato West
TBD
Wrestling: V
@TBD
14
15
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Worthington Hockey Arena
16
Speech
@Mound Westonka High School
Virtual
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Redwood Valley High School
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Marshall Red Baron Arena
RBA Expo Floor
17
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/V
@High Seed
18
Speech
@Marshall High School
BIG SOUTH CONFERENCE MEET - Virtual
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mankato West High School
Gymnasium ALL
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hutchinson Burich Arena
19
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/V
@High Seed
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mankato East High School
20
Speech
(Cancelled)
@Pipestone High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Redwood Valley High School
3:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Jackson County Central High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@High Seed
21
22
23
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@High Seed
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
24
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@High Seed
25
26
TBD
Gymnastics: G/V
@Champlin Park High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@High Seed
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@High Seed
27
Speech
@Minneota High School
28
29
3:00pm
Baseball: 7th
@Worthington Middle School
3:00pm
Baseball: 8th
@Worthington Middle School
3:00pm
Baseball: C Squad
@Worthington High School
3:00pm
Baseball: B Squad
@Worthington High School
3:00pm
Baseball: V
@Worthington High School
3:00pm
Golf: G/JH
@Worthington Middle School
3:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Worthington High School
3:00pm
Golf: B/JH
@Worthington Middle School
3:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Worthington High School
3:00pm
Softball: G/7th
@Worthington Middle School
3:00pm
Softball: G/8th
@Worthington Middle School
3:00pm
Softball: G/B Squad
@Mn. West College Field
3:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Mn. West College Field
3:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@
3:00pm
Track: MS
@Worthington Middle School
3:00pm
Track: V
@Worthington Middle School
30
31
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?