Skip to content
Luverne High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
NO SCHOOL
No School - Winter Break
2
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Postponed)
@
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Postponed)
@
3
4
Meeting
School Resumes
5
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Postponed)
@
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Postponed)
@Luverne Classic Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Luverne High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Postponed)
@
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Postponed)
@Luverne Classic Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Pipestone Area High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Postponed)
@Fairmont-Martin County Arena
MC Fair-Martin County Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Postponed)
@Blue Mound Ice Arena
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Luverne Classic Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Pipestone Area High School
6
7
9:00am
Mock Trial
vs Rochester Century virtual
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Postponed)
@Luverne Classic Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Postponed)
@
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Pipestone Area High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Postponed)
@
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Postponed)
@Luverne Classic Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Postponed)
@
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Rescheduled)
8
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Postponed)
@Windom Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Postponed)
@Luverne Classic Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Postponed)
@
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Windom Area High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Luverne Classic Gym
9
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Postponed)
@Blue Mound Ice Arena
10
11
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Postponed)
@Luverne Classic Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Postponed)
@
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Luverne Classic Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@
12
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Postponed)
@New Ulm High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Postponed)
@New Ulm High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Postponed)
@Blue Mound Ice Arena
13
14
TBD
Gymnastics: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Luverne Classic Gym
1:00pm
Mock Trial
vs Owatonna virtual
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Postponed)
@Luverne Classic Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Postponed)
@Luverne Classic Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Postponed)
@Luverne Classic Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Postponed)
@Blue Mound Ice Arena
15
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Postponed)
@Luverne Classic Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Postponed)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Redwood Valley High School
RVHS Gymnasium Court 2
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Postponed)
@Luverne Classic Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Postponed)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Postponed)
@Windom Arena
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Luverne Classic Gym
Bus A departs Jackson at 3:00; Lakefield at 3:20 Bus B departs Jackson at 4:10; Lakefield at 4:30
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
16
10:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Luverne Classic Gym
Bus A and B Departs Jackson at 7:50 am and Lakefield at 8:10 am
11:45am
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Luverne Classic Gym
12:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Luverne Classic Gym
2:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
3:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Mound Ice Arena
17
18
Inservice
Staff Inservice-No School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Luverne Classic Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Worthington High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Luverne Classic Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Worthington High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Worthington High School
19
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Luverne Classic Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Blue Mound Ice Arena
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
20
9:00am
Mock Trial
vs Waseca
21
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Luverne Classic Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Worthington Learning Center/Gymnastics Facility
7:15pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Worthington Learning Center/Gymnastics Facility
22
Meeting
2nd Quarter Ends
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Worthington Middle School
No spectators allowed in Worthington
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Luverne Classic Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Changed)
@Worthington Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Luverne Classic Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Martin County West High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Blue Mound Ice Arena
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Martin County West High School
23
12:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@
1:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@
1:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@
1:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Blue Mound Ice Arena
2:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@
2:15pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Martin County West High School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Martin County West High School
24
25
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
@
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Rescheduled)
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@SJA Event Center - Main
Event Center Main
5:00pm
Basketball: G/8th
@
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Rescheduled)
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@SJA Event Center - Main
Event Center Main
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Luverne High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@SJA Event Center - Main
Event Center Main
26
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Luverne Classic Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Martin County West High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Martin County West High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Luverne Classic Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Redwood Valley High School
Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Luverne Classic Gym
27
28
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Luverne Classic Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Worthington High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Luverne Classic Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
29
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Luverne Classic Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Luverne Classic Gym
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Le Seuer Arena
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Blue Mound Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Luverne Classic Gym
30
10:00am
Basketball: G/7th
(Changed)
@Luverne Classic Gym
10:00am
Basketball: B/7th
@Pipestone Area High School
11:00am
Basketball: G/8th
(Changed)
@Luverne Classic Gym
11:00am
Basketball: B/8th
@Pipestone Area High School
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Blue Mound Ice Arena
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?