Skip to content
Luverne High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/V
@
NO SCHOOL
Winter Break-No School
2
School
School Resumes
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Luverne Classic Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@
Games in Adrian Elementary
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Luverne Classic Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Blue Mound Ice Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Blue Mound Ice Arena
3
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Le Sueur Parks & Recreation
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Worthington High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Worthington High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Postponed)
@Luverne Classic Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Le Sueur Parks & Recreation
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Worthington High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
4
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Blue Mound Ice Arena
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@
3:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@
5
6
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Mock Trial
@HS/MS Media Center
Mock Trial Preview Night
7
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Luverne Classic Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Martin County Arena
MC Fair-Martin County Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Luverne Classic Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@
6:15pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Changed)
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
6:15pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Changed)
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Fairmont-Martin County Arena
MC Fair-Martin County Arena
7:30pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
7:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
8
9
1:00pm
Mock Trial
@Slayton
Mock Trial
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Luverne Classic Gym
Bus departs Jackson 2:00 PM; Lakefield 2:20 PM
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Luverne High School
Bus departs Jackson 2:00 PM; Lakefield 2:20 PM
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Blue Mound Ice Arena
10
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Luverne Classic Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luverne Classic Gym
11
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Worthington High School
Bus departs Jackson 6:30AM; Lakefield 6:50 AM
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Worthington High School
Bus departs Jackson 6:30AM; Lakefield 6:50 AM
11:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
Bus departs Jackson at 9:00am; Lakefield at 9:20 am
11:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@
1:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Blue Mound Ice Arena
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Blue Mound Ice Arena
12
13
Math League
@Luverne
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Luverne Classic Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Changed)
@Luverne Classic Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Pipestone Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Pipestone Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Changed)
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
14
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Changed)
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Changed)
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Worthington Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Worthington Middle School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Pipestone Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Windom Area High School
Blue Gym
Tailgate Event - Eagle Achievement Pat's Grove Walking Taco and Cookie $5
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@
15
16
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Changed)
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@
5:00pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Changed)
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Blue Mound Ice Arena
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Redwood Valley High School
Ice Arena
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Luverne Classic Gym
Bus departs Jackson at 3:30; Lakefield at 3:50
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Luverne Classic Gym
Bus departs Jackson at 3:30; Lakefield at 3:50
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
Bus departs Jackson at 3:30; Lakefield at 3:50
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
Bus departs Jackson at 3:30; Lakefield at 3:50
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Redwood Valley High School
Ice Arena
7:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
Bus departs Jackson at 3:30; Lakefield at 3:50
7:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
Bus departs Jackson at 3:30; Lakefield at 3:50
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Luverne Classic Gym
Bus departs Jackson at 3:30; Lakefield at 3:50
17
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Luverne Classic Gym
Bus departs Jackson at 3:30; Lakefield at 3:50
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
Bus departs Jackson at 3:30; Lakefield at 3:50
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
Bus departs Jackson at 3:30; Lakefield at 3:50
7:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
Bus departs Jackson at 3:30; Lakefield at 3:50
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Luverne Classic Gym
Bus departs Jackson at 3:30; Lakefield at 3:50
18
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Worthington High School
Bus departs Jackson at 8:10 AM; Lakefield at 8:30 AM
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca Community Arena
19
20
Inservice
Inservice-No School
One Act Play
(Cancelled)
@Marshall
One Act Performance
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Rescheduled)
@Ellsworth
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Rescheduled)
@Luverne Classic Gym
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Le Sueur Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Rescheduled)
@Ellsworth
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Rescheduled)
@Luverne Classic Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Edgerton High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Edgerton High School
21
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Luverne Classic Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
7:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
22
23
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Luverne Classic Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Changed)
@
5:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Changed)
@
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Slayton
5:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Changed)
@
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Luverne Classic Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Changed)
@
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Adrian High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@
6:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca Community Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@New Ulm Civic Center
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@
24
End of Quarter
End of 2nd Quarter
9:00am
Mock Trial
@Slayton
Mock Trial
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Luverne Classic Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Luverne Classic Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luverne Classic Gym
25
One Act Play
@Pipestone
One Act Play
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@
2:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@
26
27
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Luverne Classic Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Luverne Classic Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
28
9:00am
Mock Trial
@Ivanhoe
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Luverne Classic Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Worthington Hockey Arena
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Luverne Classic Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Luverne MS/HS South Small Gym
7:00pm
Community Education
@ES Computer Lab
Google Drive, etc.
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luverne Classic Gym
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Worthington Hockey Arena
29
30
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@New Ulm Civic Center
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Pipestone Area High School
7:00pm
Community Education
@ES Computer Lab
Google Drive, etc.
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Mound Ice Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@New Ulm Civic Center
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pipestone Area High School
31
7:30am
Community Education
@ES Visitor Locker Rooms
EC Screening
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Redwood Valley High School
RVHS Gymnasium Court 2
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Redwood Valley High School
Fieldhouse Court 2
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Redwood Valley High School
Fieldhouse Court 2
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Luverne Classic Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Blue Mound Ice Arena
7:30pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Redwood Valley High School
Fieldhouse Court 3
7:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Redwood Valley High School
Fieldhouse Court 2
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Redwood Valley High School
RVHS Gymnasium Court 2
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?