New Ulm High School

New Ulm High School

Wednesday, May 15, 2019
Thursday, May 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amGolf: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Ridges at Sand Creeklocation
8:00amGolf: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Ridges at Sand Creeklocation
4:30pmGolf: Boys JV Meetvs. St. Peter
4:30pmTrack: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Waseca High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Big South Championshipvs. Pipestone Area
5:30pmBaseball: C Squad Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. St. Peter
 @ New Ulm HS3 (JV Baseball) location
5:30pmBaseball: B Squad Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. St. Peter
 @ New Ulm HS2 (Baseball) location
5:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. St. Peter
 @ Johnson Parklocation
7:00pmChoir: JH Performancevs. - do not use -
 @ New Ulm High Schoollocation

7th and 8th Grade Performance

7th and 8th Grade Performance

Friday, May 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmTrack: Girls Varsity QuadBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Fairmont High School- Bob Bonk Track
Bonk Track locationFS
4:15pmTrack: Boys Varsity QuadBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Fairmont High School- Bob Bonk Track
Bonk Track locationFS
4:30pmBaseball: 7th Gamevs. Fairmont
 @ New Ulm Middle Schoollocation

MS2

MS2

4:30pmBaseball: 8th Gamevs. Fairmont
 @ New Ulm Middle Schoollocation

MS1

MS1

4:30pmBaseball: C Squad Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Mankato East
 @ North Parklocation
4:30pmBaseball: B Squad Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Mankato East
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Mankato East
4:30pmSoftball: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Fairmont  @  Fairmont High School

Fairmont has a combined 7th and 8th grade team (two 5 inning games)

Fairmont has a combined 7th and 8th grade team (two 5 inning games)

4:30pmSoftball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Fairmont  @  Fairmont High School

Fairmont has a combined 7th and 8th grade team (two 5 inning games on J1 Field)

Fairmont has a combined 7th and 8th grade team (two 5 inning games on J1 Field)

4:30pmTrack: JH MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Fairmont
 @ Fairmont High School- Bob Bonk Track location
Saturday, May 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amTennis: Boys Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  St. James High School Tennis Courts
9:30amSoftball: Girls 8th TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Elk River
 @ Elk River location

Game location: Dave Anderson Athletic Complex 13300 Business Center Drive Northwest, Elk River, MN 55330

Game location: Dave Anderson Athletic Complex 13300 Business Center Drive Northwest, Elk River, MN 55330

9:30amSoftball: Girls C Squad TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       4:40am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Orono Park location

Game Location: Dave Anderson Athletic Complex 13300 Business Center Drive Northwest, Elk River, MN 55330 New Ulm 1 is the c squad team Game 1: Vs. Centennial ...

Game Location: Dave Anderson Athletic Complex 13300 Business Center Drive Northwest, Elk River, MN 55330 New Ulm 1 is the c squad team Game 1: Vs. Centennial ...

11:00amSoftball: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:50am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-18-19)

vs. Multiple Schools..

Round 1 - 11 am New Ulm vs. New Prague - Field 2 Round 2 - 1 pm New Ulm vs. Burnsville - Field 2 Round 3 - 3 pm Apple Valley vs. New Ulm - Field 1

Round 1 - 11 am New Ulm vs. New Prague - Field 2 Round 2 - 1 pm New Ulm vs. Burnsville - Field 2 Round 3 - 3 pm Apple Valley vs. New Ulm - Field 1

11:00amSoftball: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:50am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-18-19)

vs. Multiple Schools..

Round 1 - 11 am New Ulm vs. New Prague - Field 2 Round 2 - 1 pm New Ulm vs. Burnsville - Field 2 Round 3 - 3 pm Apple Valley vs. New Ulm - Field 1

Round 1 - 11 am New Ulm vs. New Prague - Field 2 Round 2 - 1 pm New Ulm vs. Burnsville - Field 2 Round 3 - 3 pm Apple Valley vs. New Ulm - Field 1

11:00amSoftball: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:50am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 05-18-19)

vs. Multiple Schools..

Round 1 - 11 am New Ulm vs. New Prague - Field 2 Round 2 - 1 pm New Ulm vs. Burnsville - Field 2 Round 3 - 3 pm Apple Valley vs. New Ulm - Field 1

Round 1 - 11 am New Ulm vs. New Prague - Field 2 Round 2 - 1 pm New Ulm vs. Burnsville - Field 2 Round 3 - 3 pm Apple Valley vs. New Ulm - Field 1

Sunday, May 19, 2019
Monday, May 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity Big South Championshipvs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Big South Championshipvs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Big South ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Rose Lake Golf Course - Winnebago location
1:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity Big South ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Rose Lake Golf Course - Winnebago location
4:15pmSoftball: Girls 7th Game  

(Date changed from 05-03-19)

vs. St. Peter
4:15pmTrack: JH Meetvs. Multiple Schools..
 @ New Ulm Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date, Time & Location Changed to 05-20-19)

vs. St. Peter
4:30pmBaseball: 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-20-19)

vs. St. Peter

North Field

North Field

4:30pmBaseball: 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 05-20-19)

vs. St. Peter

North Field

North Field

4:30pmBaseball: 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date, Time & Location Changed from 04-12-19)

vs. St. Peter
 @ St. Peter High Schoollocation

HS North Field

HS North Field

4:30pmBaseball: 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-20-19)

vs. St. Peter

South Field

South Field

4:30pmBaseball: 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date, Time & Location Changed to 05-20-19)

vs. St. Peter
4:30pmBaseball: 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 05-20-19)

vs. St. Peter

South Field

South Field

4:30pmBaseball: 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date, Time & Location Changed from 04-12-19)

vs. St. Peter
 @ St. Peter High Schoollocation

HS South Field

HS South Field

4:30pmBaseball: C Squad Double Header  

(Time Changed)

vs. Owatonna
 @ New Ulm HS3 (JV Baseball) location
4:30pmBaseball: B Squad Double Header  

(Time Changed)

vs. Owatonna
 @ New Ulm HS2 (Baseball) location
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Double Header  

(Time Changed)

vs. Owatonna
 @ Johnson Parklocation
5:15pmSoftball: Girls 8th Game  

(Date changed from 05-03-19)

vs. St. Peter
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmGolf: Girls MS MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Dakota Meadows Middle
4:00pmGolf: Boys MS MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Dakota Meadows Middle