New Ulm High School

  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 1
  • 2
    4:00pm
    @St.Paul's Lutheran, New Ulm
    St. Paul's will have one team of 7th and 8th graders
    4:00pm
    @St.Paul's Lutheran, New Ulm
    St. Paul's will have one team mixed 7th and 8th graders
    4:00pm
    @Redwood Valley High School
    4:00pm
    @Mankato East High School
    Cougar Relays
    4:30pm
    @Hutchinson Middle School
    4:30pm
    @Hutchinson Middle School
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Mn. West College Field
    5:30pm
    @Worthington Middle School
    5:30pm
    @Jefferson Elementary School - Fields
    5:30pm
    @Jefferson Elementary School - Fields
    5:30pm
    @New Ulm High School

    New Ulm HS1 (Varsity Softball)

    6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Mn. West College Field
  • 3
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Jefferson Elementary School - Softball Fields
    4:30pm
    @St. Cloud - Faber Field
    4:30pm
    @New Ulm Country Club
    4:30pm
    @New Ulm Country Club
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @New Ulm Country Club
    4:30pm
    @New Ulm Country Club
    4:30pm
    @Blue Earth Area High School
    5:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Jefferson Elementary School - Softball Fields
    7:00pm
    @New Ulm High School
  • 4
    8:30am
    @Mound Westonka High School
    WRA park (7210 County Road 110 Mound MN 55364)
    8:30am
    @Mound Westonka High School
    Contact for MWHS at the 8th grade level is Jeff Peterson 612-685-2070 8th grade: (5905 Sunnyfield Road East)
    9:00am
    @Cannon Falls High School
    9:00am
    @Benilde-St. Margaret's School
    9 a.m. Field 2, New Ulm vs. Richfield noon Field 2, Minnehaha Academy vs. New Ulm 3 p.m. Field 1, BSM vs. New Ulm
    9:30am
    @Fairmont-Interlaken Golf Club
    9:30am
    @Rose Lake Golf Course - Winnebago
    10:00am
    @St. James High School Tennis Courts
    10:00am
    @St. James High School Tennis Courts
    10:00am
    @Lac qui Parle Valley High School
    10:00 am LQPV-DB versus Luverne 11:00 pm Luverne vs New Ulm 12:30 pm LQPV-DB vs New Ulm
    10:30am
    @Benilde-St. Margaret's School
    10:30am- Field 1 BSM vs. New Ulm 1:30pm- Field 2 Columbia Heights vs. New Ulm 4:30pm- Field 2 New Ulm vs. St. Alphonsus
    10:30am
    @Benilde-St. Margaret's School
    10:30am- Field 1 BSM vs. New Ulm 1:30pm- Field 2 Columbia Heights vs. New Ulm 4:30pm- Field 2 New Ulm vs. St. Alphonsus
    11:00am
    @Aronson Park
    Game 1 11am vs. Farmington
    12:30pm
    @St. Cloud - Putz Field
    1:00pm
    @New Ulm High School
    2:30pm
    @Aronson Park
    Game 1 2:30 vs. Minneapolis SW Game 2 4:30 vs. Lakeville North Game 3 6:30 vs. Lakeville South
    5:30pm
    @St. Cloud - Putz Field
    7:00pm
    @New Ulm High School
  • 12
  • 13
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Jackson County Central
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Jefferson Elementary School - Softball Fields
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @New Ulm High School
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @New Ulm High School
    4:15pm
    @Mankato Rosa Parks Elementary School
    4:15pm
    @Mankato Rosa Parks Elementary School
    4:15pm
    @New Ulm Country Club
    4:15pm
    @New Ulm Country Club
    4:30pm
    @Mankato Northlinks Golf Course
    4:30pm
    @Hutchinson-Roberts Park
    Hutchinson has a mixed 7/8 team. Will play two 5 inning games back to back.
    4:30pm
    @Hutchinson-Roberts Park
    Hutchinson has a mixed 7/8 team. Will play two 5 inning games back to back.
    4:30pm
    @Mankato
    Boys at West, Girls at East
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Marshall Independence Park
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Marshall Independence Park
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Marshall Legion Field
    7:00pm
    @New Ulm High School - Auditorium
    HS Choir Spring Concert
  • 14
    4:00pm
    @Fairmont High School
    4:00pm
    @Fairmont High School
    4:00pm
    @Fairmont High School-Herb Wolf Field
    4:00pm
    @Mankato West High School
    4:00pm
    @Worthington High School
    4:15pm
    @New Ulm - Jefferson Elementary
    East has a combined 7th and 8th grade team (will play two 5 inning games on J1 Field)
    4:15pm
    @New Ulm - Jefferson Elementary
    East has a combined 7th and 8th grade team (will play two 5 inning games on J1 Field)
    5:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Jefferson Elementary School - Softball Fields
    5:30pm
    @New Ulm High School

    New Ulm HS4 (JV Softball)

    5:30pm
    @New Ulm High School

    New Ulm HS1 (Varsity Softball)

    7:00pm
    @New Ulm High School
    5th and 6th Grade Performance
  • 15
  • 16
    8:00am
    @Ridges at Sand Creek
    8:00am
    @Ridges at Sand Creek
    4:30pm
    @Shoreland Country Club
    4:30pm
    @Waseca High School
    5:00pm
    @New Ulm High School

    New Ulm HS1 (Varsity Softball)

    5:30pm
    (Changed)
    @New Ulm HS3 (JV Baseball)
    5:30pm
    (Changed)
    @New Ulm HS2 (Baseball)
    5:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Johnson Park
    7:00pm
    @New Ulm High School
    7th and 8th Grade Performance
  • 17
    4:15pm
    @Fairmont High School- Bob Bonk Track
    4:15pm
    @Fairmont High School- Bob Bonk Track
    4:30pm
    @New Ulm Middle School
    MS2
    4:30pm
    @New Ulm Middle School
    MS1
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @North Park
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @New Ulm High School

    New Ulm HS3 (JV Baseball)

    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @New Ulm High School

    New Ulm HS2 (Varsity Baseball)

    4:30pm
    @Fairmont High School
    Fairmont has a combined 7th and 8th grade team (two 5 inning games)
    4:30pm
    @Fairmont High School
    Fairmont has a combined 7th and 8th grade team (two 5 inning games on J1 Field)
    4:30pm
    @Fairmont High School- Bob Bonk Track
  • 18
    9:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @St. James High School Tennis Courts
    9:30am
    (Cancelled)
    @Elk River
    Game location: Dave Anderson Athletic Complex 13300 Business Center Drive Northwest, Elk River, MN 55330
    9:30am
    (Cancelled)
    @Orono Park
    Game Location: Dave Anderson Athletic Complex 13300 Business Center Drive Northwest, Elk River, MN 55330 New Ulm 1 is the c squad team Game 1: Vs. Centennial ...
    11:00am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Caswell Park, North Mankato
    Round 1 - 11 am New Ulm vs. New Prague - Field 2 Round 2 - 1 pm New Ulm vs. Burnsville - Field 2 Round 3 - 3 pm Apple Valley vs. New Ulm - Field 1
    11:00am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Caswell Park, North Mankato
    Round 1 - 11 am New Ulm vs. New Prague - Field 2 Round 2 - 1 pm New Ulm vs. Burnsville - Field 2 Round 3 - 3 pm Apple Valley vs. New Ulm - Field 1
    11:00am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Caswell Park, North Mankato
    Round 1 - 11 am New Ulm vs. New Prague - Field 2 Round 2 - 1 pm New Ulm vs. Burnsville - Field 2 Round 3 - 3 pm Apple Valley vs. New Ulm - Field 1