New Ulm High School
Tuesday, April 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmTrack: Varsity Meetvs. Fairmont, Mankato West, Minnesota Valley Lutheran
 @ New Ulm HS - Eagles Stadium location
4:30pmTennis: Boys JH Match  

(Rescheduled from 04-11-19)

vs. St. James Area
 @ New Ulm Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Matchvs. Hutchinson
 @ New Ulm High Schoollocation
4:30pmTennis: Boys JV Matchvs. Hutchinson
 @ New Ulm High Schoollocation
5:00pmBaseball: B Squad GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Blue Earth Area

5 inning game

5 inning game

5:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Blue Earth Area
5:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Blue Earth Area
5:30pmSoftball: Girls C Squad Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Blue Earth Area
5:30pmSoftball: Girls B Squad Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Blue Earth Area
5:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Blue Earth Area
6:15pmBaseball: C Squad GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Blue Earth Area

5 inning game

5 inning game

Wednesday, April 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
HS Knowledge Bowl
Cragun's Resort (Brainerd Lakes) location
Thursday, April 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
HS Knowledge Bowl
Cragun's Resort (Brainerd Lakes) location
4:30pmSoftball: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Waseca
4:30pmSoftball: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Waseca

Field #4

Field #4

4:30pmSoftball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Waseca
4:30pmSoftball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Waseca

Field #3

Field #3

4:30pmTennis: Boys JH Match  

(Rescheduled to 04-09-19)

vs. St. James Area
 @ New Ulm Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:55pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-22-19)

vs. St. James Area
4:30pmTennis: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:55pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-22-19)

vs. St. James Area
4:30pmTrack: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Mankato West
5:30pmBaseball: C Squad GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:55pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-22-19)

vs. Marshall
5:30pmBaseball: B Squad GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:55pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-22-19)

vs. Marshall
5:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:55pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-22-19)

vs. Marshall
 @ Legion Fieldlocation
5:30pmSoftball: Girls C Squad Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-10-19)

vs. Marshall
5:30pmSoftball: Girls B Squad Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-10-19)

vs. Marshall
 @ New Ulm HS4 (JV Softball) location
5:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-10-19)

vs. Marshall
Friday, April 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmBaseball: 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:05am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 05-20-19)

vs. St. Peter
4:15pmBaseball: 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:05am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-20-19)

vs. St. Peter

North Field

North Field

4:15pmBaseball: 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 05-20-19)

vs. St. Peter
4:15pmBaseball: 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-20-19)

vs. St. Peter

South Field

South Field

4:15pmTrack: JH MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake, Martin County West, Sleepy Eye, St. Peter
 @ Sleepy Eye High School location
Saturday, April 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Detroit Lakes, Fairmont, Mankato East, Marshall, Minnewaska Area, Worthington
 @ Marshall Country Clublocation
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Detroit Lakes, Fairmont, Mankato East, Marshall, Minnewaska Area, Worthington
 @ Marshall Country Clublocation
11:00amSoftball: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:50am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-18-19)

vs. Apple Valley, Burnsville, Chaska, Delano, Edina, Mankato West, New Prague
6:30pmNew Ulm Club Athletics Banquet
Martin Luther College (MLC) location

Senior Athlete Recognition Event

Senior Athlete Recognition Event

Sunday, April 14, 2019
Monday, April 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmTrack: JH InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Annandale Schools, Hutchinson, Redwood Valley, St. Peter, Willmar
4:15pmBaseball: 7th Game  

(Postponed to 05-10-19)

vs. Dakota Meadows Middle
 @ New Ulm Middle Schoollocation

MS2

MS2

4:15pmBaseball: 8th Game  

(Postponed to 05-10-19)

vs. Dakota Meadows Middle
 @ New Ulm Middle Schoollocation

MS1

MS1

4:30pmGolf: Girls MS MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Madelia, St. Clair
 @ New Ulm Country Clublocation
4:30pmGolf: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 05-10-19)

vs. Jackson County Central
4:30pmGolf: Girls JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 05-10-19)

vs. Jackson County Central
4:30pmGolf: Boys MS MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Madelia, St. Clair
 @ New Ulm Country Clublocation
4:30pmGolf: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 05-09-19)

vs. Jackson County Central
4:30pmGolf: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 05-09-19)

vs. Jackson County Central
4:30pmSoftball: Girls 7th Game  

(Postponed to 05-21-19)

vs. Hutchinson

J1

J1

4:30pmSoftball: Girls 8th Game  

(Postponed to 05-21-19)

vs. Hutchinson

J1

J1

5:00pmBaseball: C Squad GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-06-19)

vs. Faribault
 @ Faribault High Schoollocation
5:00pmBaseball: B Squad GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-06-19)

vs. Faribault
 @ Faribault Middle School location
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-06-19)

vs. Faribault
 @ Faribault Bell Field location
5:30pmSoftball: Girls C Squad GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-16-19)

vs. St. Peter
5:30pmSoftball: Girls B Squad GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-16-19)

vs. St. Peter
5:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 04-16-19)

vs. St. Peter