Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:40am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:40pm
| Weightlifting shuttle - Morning Shuttle HS to MS. Pick up HS door W6, 7:40 a.m. Drop at MS on Lincoln Dr 7:45 a.m. - After stop at MS we may need to go to MVED depending on participants. |
Weightlifting shuttle - Morning Shuttle HS to MS. Pick up HS door W6, 7:40 a.m. Drop at MS on Lincoln Dr 7:45 a.m. - After stop at MS we may need to go to MVED depending on participants. | ||
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:25am
| vs. TBA |
12:30pm- 10:00pm |
St. Peter High School - Performing Arts Center
12:30 pm - earliest transition time. | |
12:30 pm - earliest transition time. | ||
1:15pm- 2:15pm |
St. Peter Middle School - SPMS - Theater
Meeting regarding District Health Insurance. Open to current insurance enrollees. | |
Meeting regarding District Health Insurance. Open to current insurance enrollees. | ||
4:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (next SY) |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Le Sueur-Henderson (next SY) |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:20pm
| vs. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (next SY) |
4:30pm | vs. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (next SY) | |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:20pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton |
4:30pm | vs. Waseca | |
4:30pm | vs. Holy Family Waconia | |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:20pm
| vs. Triton |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:20pm
| vs. Triton |
5:15pm |
(Time & Location Changed) | vs. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (next SY) |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:20pm
(Time Changed) | vs. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (next SY) |
5:45pm | vs. Waseca |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:45am
(Cancelled) | vs. Tri-City United |
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00am
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ St. James High School Tennis Courts |
11:00am |
(Postponed to 05-20-19) | vs. Tri-City United |
11:00am |
(Postponed to 05-20-19) | vs. Tri-City United |
11:00am |
(Postponed to 05-20-19) | vs. Tri-City United |
1:00pm- 3:00pm |
St. Peter High School - Performing Arts Center
| |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
St. Peter High School - Performing Arts Center
Performance | |
Performance |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:00pm |
St. Peter High School - Performing Arts Center
| |
1:15pm- 2:15pm |
St. Peter Middle School - Floyd B Johnson Memorial Field/Track
Phoenix Special Olympic - Track Practices only / A. Braam and T. Swart | |
Phoenix Special Olympic - Track Practices only / A. Braam and T. Swart | ||
5:00pm |
St. Peter High School - Performing Arts Center
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:40am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:40pm
| Weightlifting shuttle - Morning Shuttle HS to MS. Pick up HS door W6, 7:40 a.m. Drop at MS on Lincoln Dr 7:45 a.m. - After stop at MS we may need to go to MVED depending on participants. |
Weightlifting shuttle - Morning Shuttle HS to MS. Pick up HS door W6, 7:40 a.m. Drop at MS on Lincoln Dr 7:45 a.m. - After stop at MS we may need to go to MVED depending on participants. | ||
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Rose Lake Golf Course - Winnebago
| |
1:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
11:15am
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Rose Lake Golf Course - Winnebago
|
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
St. Peter High School - Gym - Full
6th - 8th Grade Skills Academy / Keating | |
6th - 8th Grade Skills Academy / Keating | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 05-18-19) | vs. Tri-City United |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 05-18-19) | vs. Tri-City United |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 05-18-19) | vs. Tri-City United |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| vs. Breck |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:10pm
(Date changed from 05-03-19) | vs. New Ulm |
4:30pm |
(Date, Time & Location Changed to 05-20-19) | vs. New Ulm |
4:30pm |
(Date, Time & Location Changed from 04-12-19) | vs. New Ulm
HS North Field |
HS North Field | ||
4:30pm |
(Date, Time & Location Changed to 05-20-19) | vs. New Ulm |
4:30pm |
(Date, Time & Location Changed from 04-12-19) | vs. New Ulm
HS South Field |
HS South Field | ||
4:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:15pm |
(Date changed from 05-03-19) | vs. New Ulm |
6:00pm |
St. Peter High School - Performing Arts Center
Induction Ceremony | |
Induction Ceremony | ||
7:30pm |
St. Peter High School - Performing Arts Center
Senior High Choir Concert - First Performance (Second performance will be offered on 5/22 at 7:30 pm) | |
Senior High Choir Concert - First Performance (Second performance will be offered on 5/22 at 7:30 pm) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am- 2:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
8:10am
|
Rapidan Dam
K. Hanson / Outdoor Ed Class / Hanson will drive for trip. / Load W6. |
K. Hanson / Outdoor Ed Class / Hanson will drive for trip. / Load W6. | ||
1:30pm- 2:10pm |
Family Fresh, St. Peter
Shuttle - Leibfrieds class from HS to Family Fresh and back. Bus pick up E4. Must be wheelchair accessible (2). | |
Shuttle - Leibfrieds class from HS to Family Fresh and back. Bus pick up E4. Must be wheelchair accessible (2). | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
St. Peter High School - Gym - Full
6th - 8th Grade Skills Academy / Keating | |
6th - 8th Grade Skills Academy / Keating | ||
3:10pm | Afternoon weightroom Shuttle for MS students, please pick up on Lincoln, Gym Lobby Doors and bring to W6 for drop off at the weightroom. No return trip to MS. | |
Afternoon weightroom Shuttle for MS students, please pick up on Lincoln, Gym Lobby Doors and bring to W6 for drop off at the weightroom. No return trip to MS. | ||
4:00pm | vs. High Seed
@ TBD | |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. GFW |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. GFW |
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
St. Peter High School - Performing Arts Center
| |
6:30pm |
(Postponed to 05-22-19) | vs. -
2 Games: 5:00 pm GFW vs Kenyon-Wanamingo 6:30 St. Peter vs Winner of game 1 |
2 Games: 5:00 pm GFW vs Kenyon-Wanamingo 6:30 St. Peter vs Winner of game 1 | ||
7:30pm- 8:30pm |
St. Peter High School - Performing Arts Center
7th & 8th Grade Choir Concert | |
7th & 8th Grade Choir Concert | ||
7:30pm- 8:30pm |
St. Peter High School - Performing Arts Center
7th & 8th Grade Choir Concert / Abels This concert follows the 5th and 6th grade music program. | |
7th & 8th Grade Choir Concert / Abels This concert follows the 5th and 6th grade music program. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:40am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:40pm
| Weightlifting shuttle - Morning Shuttle HS to MS. Pick up HS door W6, 7:40 a.m. Drop at MS on Lincoln Dr 7:45 a.m. - After stop at MS we may need to go to MVED depending on participants. |
Weightlifting shuttle - Morning Shuttle HS to MS. Pick up HS door W6, 7:40 a.m. Drop at MS on Lincoln Dr 7:45 a.m. - After stop at MS we may need to go to MVED depending on participants. | ||
8:10am- 8:40am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:55am
|
St. Peter Middle School - Pool V
K. Hanson / Dape Swimming Shuttle / E4. Bus Pick up 7:55 a.m., swim 8:10 - 8:40 a.m. |
K. Hanson / Dape Swimming Shuttle / E4. Bus Pick up 7:55 a.m., swim 8:10 - 8:40 a.m. | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
St. Peter High School - Gym - Full
6th - 8th Grade Skills Academy / Keating | |
6th - 8th Grade Skills Academy / Keating | ||
5:30pm | vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo
2 Games: 4:00 pm GFW vs Kenyon-Wanamingo 5:30 St. Peter vs Winner of game 1 | |
2 Games: 4:00 pm GFW vs Kenyon-Wanamingo 5:30 St. Peter vs Winner of game 1 | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
St. Peter High School - Gym - Full
Supervisor: Drinkell / 1 court / Optional for skills workouts for Grades 8 - 11 | |
Supervisor: Drinkell / 1 court / Optional for skills workouts for Grades 8 - 11 | ||
7:30pm |
St. Peter High School - Performing Arts Center
Senior High Choir Concert - Second Performance (First performance is 5/20 at 7:30 pm) | |
Senior High Choir Concert - Second Performance (First performance is 5/20 at 7:30 pm) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:15am- 9:50am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:05am
| 4 buses / 8th grade to H.S. / Sykora / Pick up door W6 to return to MS |
4 buses / 8th grade to H.S. / Sykora / Pick up door W6 to return to MS | ||
8:37am- 9:20am |
St. Peter High School - Community Room - A141
D. Englehorn reservation Period 2 | |
D. Englehorn reservation Period 2 | ||
11:51am- 12:05pm |
St. Peter High School - Community Room - A141
D. Englehorn reservation Period 5 | |
D. Englehorn reservation Period 5 | ||
1:25pm- 2:08pm |
St. Peter High School - Community Room - A141
D. Englehorn reservation Period 7 | |
D. Englehorn reservation Period 7 | ||
2:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:25pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Mankato East |
2:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:25pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Mankato East |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
St. Peter High School - Gym - Full
6th - 8th Grade Skills Academy / Keating | |
6th - 8th Grade Skills Academy / Keating | ||
3:10pm | Afternoon weightroom Shuttle for MS students, please pick up on Lincoln, Gym Lobby Doors and bring to W6 for drop off at the weightroom. No return trip to MS. | |
Afternoon weightroom Shuttle for MS students, please pick up on Lincoln, Gym Lobby Doors and bring to W6 for drop off at the weightroom. No return trip to MS. | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
| vs. Belle Plaine |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
| vs. Belle Plaine |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. Tri-City United |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. Tri-City United |
5:00pm | vs. GFW | |
5:00pm | vs. St. Clair/Loyola | |
6:20pm |
St. Peter High School - Choir Room
more.. South Elementary Spring Concert Kindergarten - 6:20 pm 1st Grade- 6:45 pm | |
South Elementary Spring Concert Kindergarten - 6:20 pm 1st Grade- 6:45 pm |