St. Peter High School
Friday, June 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 2:30pmField Trip - High SchoolBus Info

Leaves:       9:40am
Dismissal:  9:30am
Return:       2:55pm

Phy.ed classes to All Season arena Mr. Hanson driver, load W6, 1 bus

Phy.ed classes to All Season arena Mr. Hanson driver, load W6, 1 bus

10:00am- 11:30amMeeting
St. Peter High School - Performing Arts Center location

North Elementary / Author Visit / Tentative Booking by Karen Snay

North Elementary / Author Visit / Tentative Booking by Karen Snay

11:45am- 3:00pmMeeting
St. Peter High School - Performing Arts Center location

Mr. Hermanson has a class performance in theater.

Mr. Hermanson has a class performance in theater.

3:00pm- 8:00pmE-Sports
St. Peter High School - Commons location

E sports Tourney

E sports Tourney

5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Section  

(Rescheduled from 05-31-18)

vs. Jordan
5:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Section FinalsBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:30am
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 05-31-18)

vs. TBA
 @ Caswell Parklocation

#1 St. Peter will play either Jordan, LeSueur or Fairmont, depending on results from 5/31.

#1 St. Peter will play either Jordan, LeSueur or Fairmont, depending on results from 5/31.

9:00pm- 11:30pmHigh School Dance
St. Peter High School - Commons location

Dimock Reservation

Dimock Reservation

Saturday, June 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 1:00pmSAT Testing
St. Peter Middle School - 204, St. Peter Middle School - 210 location

Michelle Doose - SAT Testing Reservation. Testing held at the Middle School.

Michelle Doose - SAT Testing Reservation. Testing held at the Middle School.

9:00amTrack: Girls Varsity SectionBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Mankato West
9:00amTrack: Boys Varsity SectionBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Mankato West
11:00amBaseball: Varsity SectionBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBA
 @ William J Grose Fieldlocation

3 games, 11:00, 1:30 and 4:00

3 games, 11:00, 1:30 and 4:00

Sunday, June 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 4:00pmBasketball (Keating)
St. Peter High School - Gym - Full location
Monday, June 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Girls Varsity Section FinalsBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBA
 @ New Prague Golf Clublocation
TBDGolf: Boys Varsity Section FinalsBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBA
 @ New Prague Golf Clublocation
7:40am- 7:45amShuttle  

(Cancelled)

Weightlifting shuttle - Morning Shuttle HS to MS. Pick up HS door W6, 7:40 a.m. Drop at MS on Lincoln Dr 7:45 a.m. - After stop at MS please go...

Weightlifting shuttle - Morning Shuttle HS to MS. Pick up HS door W6, 7:40 a.m. Drop at MS on Lincoln Dr 7:45 a.m. - After stop at MS please go...

1:30pm- 2:30pmField Trip - High SchoolBus Info

Leaves:       1:25pm
Dismissal:  1:20pm
Return:       2:45pm

Mn Security Hospital (St. Peter) location

Hanson Psych Class / 21 students

Hanson Psych Class / 21 students

6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball (Keating)
St. Peter High School - Gym - Full location
6:45pmTennis: Boys Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  4:15pm
Return:       10:30pm

vs. TBA

State Tennis Banquet at Earl Brown Heritage Center.

State Tennis Banquet at Earl Brown Heritage Center.

7:30pm- 9:30pmMeeting
St. Peter High School - Commons location

The Somali Student Association, led by Rhima and Rahma Jamac, will be hosting an Afur dinner at SPHS on June 4 at 7:30-9:30 p.m. Afur is the S...

The Somali Student Association, led by Rhima and Rahma Jamac, will be hosting an Afur dinner at SPHS on June 4 at 7:30-9:30 p.m. Afur is the S...

Tuesday, June 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
LAST DAY OF SCHOOL

Senior Class Only - Last Day of Class

Senior Class Only - Last Day of Class

7:45am- 2:45pmField Trip - High SchoolBus Info

Leaves:       7:55am
Dismissal:  7:45am
Return:       --

El Agave, La Mexicana Marketlocation

Englehorn will be taking classes throughout the day to La Mexicana and El Agave.

Englehorn will be taking classes throughout the day to La Mexicana and El Agave.

10:00amTennis: Boys Varsity State TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  7:20am
Return:       --

vs. Rochester Lourdes
1:40pm- 2:40pmField Trip - High SchoolBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:20pm
Return:       2:50pm

Minnesota Square Park location

Phy. Ed Classes to the park. 1 bus. Mr. Hanson driver.

Phy. Ed Classes to the park. 1 bus. Mr. Hanson driver.

5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Section SemisBus Info

Leaves:       2:30am
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown
 @ William J Grose Fieldlocation

#1 St. Peter (14-6) vs #5 WEM (13-5) Winner will play #2 Belle Plaine (12-8) in 2nd game at 7:30 pm

#1 St. Peter (14-6) vs #5 WEM (13-5) Winner will play #2 Belle Plaine (12-8) in 2nd game at 7:30 pm

Wednesday, June 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
LAST DAY OF SCHOOL

Last Day of Class for K-11 Students

Last Day of Class for K-11 Students

7:40am- 7:45amShuttle  

(Cancelled)

Weightlifting shuttle - Morning Shuttle HS to MS. Pick up HS door W6, 7:40 a.m. Drop at MS on Lincoln Dr 7:45 a.m. - After stop at MS please go...

Weightlifting shuttle - Morning Shuttle HS to MS. Pick up HS door W6, 7:40 a.m. Drop at MS on Lincoln Dr 7:45 a.m. - After stop at MS please go...

10:00am- 2:30pmField Trip - High SchoolBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  8:45am
Return:       --

Valleyfair location

Senior Class Trip to Valleyfair - 4 buses

Senior Class Trip to Valleyfair - 4 buses

1:25pm- 2:08pmClass Meeting
St. Peter High School - Community Room location

Clark Castillo, Period 7

Clark Castillo, Period 7

6:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity State TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBA
 @ Verizon Centerlocation

Banquet

Banquet

6:30pm- 8:30pmBasketball Practice-Girls  

(Cancelled)

St. Peter High School - Gym - Full location

Drinkall / S. Southworth

Drinkall / S. Southworth

Thursday, June 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:00amBaseball: Varsity Section Finalsvs. TBA
 @ William J Grose Fieldlocation

Games at 5:00 and 7:00 if needed.

Games at 5:00 and 7:00 if needed.

11:00amSoftball: Girls Varsity State TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Cotter Schools
 @ Caswell Parklocation

St. Peter (19-5) will play Hope / Cotter (20-4). St. Peter's 2nd game that day will be played at 3 p.m.

St. Peter (19-5) will play Hope / Cotter (20-4). St. Peter's 2nd game that day will be played at 3 p.m.

12:00pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed Class
St. Peter High School - Music Practice Room 2 location
5:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity State Tournamentvs. Annandale Schools
 @ Caswell Parklocation

St. Peter will play either Annandale or St. Agnes.

St. Peter will play either Annandale or St. Agnes.

8:00pmGraduation
St. Peter High School - Gym - Full location