St. Peter High School
Thursday, March 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 7:45amMeeting
St. Peter High School - Community Room location

Grade Level Collaboration: Staff Meeting (9th)

Grade Level Collaboration: Staff Meeting (9th)

1:15pm- 2:15pmShuttle Bus - Leibfried Swimming
Swimming Pool location

Pickup E4 at 1:10 pm, go to MS Swimming Pool and pick up to return at 2:30 pm

Pickup E4 at 1:10 pm, go to MS Swimming Pool and pick up to return at 2:30 pm

4:45pmBasketball: Boys C Squad GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. LCWM
4:45pm- 6:00pmMeeting
St. Peter High School - Community Room location

Girls Basketball / Team Meal

Girls Basketball / Team Meal

5:30pm- 7:00pmYouth Basketball-Pierret
SPMS - Gym location

8th Grade Boys Association Practice

8th Grade Boys Association Practice

6:00pmBasketball: Boys B Squad GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. LCWM
6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling
St. Peter High School (Multi Purpose Room) location

SPYWA / Guth

SPYWA / Guth

6:15pm- 7:00pmCommunity Ed Class
St. Peter High School (Commons) location
6:30pm- 9:00pmCommunity Ed Class
Performing Arts Center (SPHS Theater) location

(MID)WEST OF SOMALIA Film and conversation Welcome Reception 6:30 p.m. (refreshments served) Screening begins 7 p.m. From career aspirations t...

(mwofsomalia_flyer.jpg)

(MID)WEST OF SOMALIA Film and conversation Welcome Reception 6:30 p.m. (refreshments served) Screening begins 7 p.m. From career aspirations t...

(mwofsomalia_flyer.jpg)
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:15pm
Dismissal:  5:10pm
Return:       --

vs. LCWM
Friday, March 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:30am- 2:10pmKnowledge BowlBus Info

Leaves:       7:55am
Dismissal:  7:50am
Return:       2:30pm

Dan Clark / Competition

Dan Clark / Competition

5:00pmGovenaires
SPMS - Band Room, SPMS - Choir Room, St. Peter Middle School Gymnasium location

Govennaires hosting a drum corp group Friday 3/2 5:00 pm to Sunday 3/4 at 2 pm.

Govennaires hosting a drum corp group Friday 3/2 5:00 pm to Sunday 3/4 at 2 pm.

6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity SubsectionBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  4:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Medford

#1 St. Peter (19-7) vs #5 Medford (18-7). The winner will go on to play on 3/6 at Minnesota State University-Mankato vs #2 BEA or #3 NRHEG.

#1 St. Peter (19-7) vs #5 Medford (18-7). The winner will go on to play on 3/6 at Minnesota State University-Mankato vs #2 BEA or #3 NRHEG.

6:00pmField Trip - High SchoolBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  4:30pm
Return:       --

2 Band Buses to Mankato East for Girls Basketball Game

2 Band Buses to Mankato East for Girls Basketball Game

6:00pmSection Host - Neutral Site
St. Peter High School (Gym) location

St. Peter HS is host for Section 2A Basketball Tourney. 4 teams, 2 games. 6 pm and 7:45 pm.

St. Peter HS is host for Section 2A Basketball Tourney. 4 teams, 2 games. 6 pm and 7:45 pm.

Saturday, March 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Govenaires
SPMS - Band Room, SPMS - Choir Room, SPMS - Gym location

Govennaires hosting a drum corp group Friday 3/2 5:00 pm to Sunday 3/4 at 2 pm.

Govennaires hosting a drum corp group Friday 3/2 5:00 pm to Sunday 3/4 at 2 pm.

8:00amSpeech: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Medford
 @ Medford High Schoollocation
9:00am- 11:00amBasketball - Girls Varsity (9-12)
St. Peter High School (Gym) location

Southworth / Varsity Practice

Southworth / Varsity Practice

Sunday, March 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
1:00am- 2:00pmGovenaires
SPMS - Band Room, SPMS - Choir Room, SPMS - Gym location

Govennaires hosting a drum corp group Friday 3/2 5:00 pm to Sunday 3/4 at 2 pm.

Govennaires hosting a drum corp group Friday 3/2 5:00 pm to Sunday 3/4 at 2 pm.

11:30am- 1:00pmAdult Basketball
SPMS - Gym location

Klubben

Klubben

4:00pm- 6:00pmYouth Basketball-Pierret
SPMS - Gym location

7th grade Girls / Pierret

7th grade Girls / Pierret

6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling
St. Peter High School (Multi Purpose Room) location

SPYWA / Guth

SPYWA / Guth

Monday, March 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:40am- 7:45amShuttle

No weightlifting shuttle

No weightlifting shuttle

9:00am- 10:00amMeeting
Performing Arts Center (SPHS Theater) location

12th grade meeting

12th grade meeting

5:30pm- 7:00pmYouth Basketball-Pierret
SPMS - Gym location

8th Grade Boys Association Practice

8th Grade Boys Association Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling
St. Peter High School (Multi Purpose Room) location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Section  

(Rescheduled to 03-06-18)

vs. Medford
 @ St. Peter High Schoollocation

#3 St. Peter (5-20) vs #6 Medford (2-22), the winner will play at approx 7:45 pm at Mankato East on March 8th.

#3 St. Peter (5-20) vs #6 Medford (2-22), the winner will play at approx 7:45 pm at Mankato East on March 8th.

Tuesday, March 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 10:00amMeeting
Performing Arts Center (SPHS Theater) location

11th grade meeting

11th grade meeting

10:00am- 1:30pmField Trip - High SchoolBus Info

Leaves:       9:15am
Dismissal:  9:05am
Return:       2:00pm

South Central College location

163 Students / 9 chaperones to Career Expo. 4 buses /Sykora

163 Students / 9 chaperones to Career Expo. 4 buses /Sykora

5:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Section  

(Rescheduled from 03-05-18)

vs. Medford
 @ St. Peter High Schoollocation

#3 St. Peter (5-20) vs #6 Medford (2-22), the winner will play at approx 7:45 pm at Mankato East on March 8th.

#3 St. Peter (5-20) vs #6 Medford (2-22), the winner will play at approx 7:45 pm at Mankato East on March 8th.

5:30pm- 7:00pmYouth Basketball-Pierret
SPMS - Gym location

8th Grade Boys Association Practice

8th Grade Boys Association Practice

6:30pmField Trip - High SchoolBus Info

Leaves:       6:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

2 band buses to Mankato to play for the St. Peter Girls Basketball Playoff game vs BEA.

2 band buses to Mankato to play for the St. Peter Girls Basketball Playoff game vs BEA.

8:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Subsection FinalsBus Info

Leaves:       5:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Blue Earth

#1S St. Peter vs #2 Blue Earth. The winner will play in Section final on 3/9 vs the winner of 1N Norwood Young America and #2 GSL.

#1S St. Peter vs #2 Blue Earth. The winner will play in Section final on 3/9 vs the winner of 1N Norwood Young America and #2 GSL.

Wednesday, March 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:40am- 7:45amShuttle

No weightlifting shuttle

No weightlifting shuttle

8:00am- 8:45amDAPE - Swimming Shuttle
Swimming Pool location

DAPE class, 10 students, to MS to Swim for Period 1 and part of Period 2

DAPE class, 10 students, to MS to Swim for Period 1 and part of Period 2

9:00am- 10:00amMeeting
Performing Arts Center (SPHS Theater) location

10th grade meeting

10th grade meeting

11:30am- 1:30pmBand - Region 2A Large Group BandBus Info

Leaves:       10:15am
Dismissal:  10:30am
Return:       --

Haugh Request / 2 buses / Load Doors E1 / 50 students and equipment

Haugh Request / 2 buses / Load Doors E1 / 50 students and equipment

3:30pm- 4:30pmAdaptive BowlingBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Kingpin Bowling location

Voeltz / Team Practice Sessions - One Way Trip Participants are to be picked up at Kingpin Bowling 2 Wheelchair Accomodations

Voeltz / Team Practice Sessions - One Way Trip Participants are to be picked up at Kingpin Bowling 2 Wheelchair Accomodations

6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Volleyball - SPVA
SPMS - Gym location

St. Peter Youth Volleyball Association / JO Practices

St. Peter Youth Volleyball Association / JO Practices

8:00pm- 9:30pmAdult Basketball
St. Peter High School (Gym) location

Klubben

Klubben