Skip to content
Blue Earth Area
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
Knowledge Bowl
At Mankato
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Changed)
@Blue Earth Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Blue Earth Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Waseca Intermediate School
Gym - East Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Waseca High School
Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Fairmont-Martin County Arena
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Blue Earth Area High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waseca High School
Gym
2
One Act
Sections at St. Peter
Speech
At Worthington
11:00am
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Changed)
@Blue Earth Area High School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Changed)
@Blue Earth Area High School
1:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Blue Earth Area High School
3
4
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@New Ulm High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@New Ulm High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@New Ulm High School
Dance line performances during B Squad and Varsity Halftime
5
4:45pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Earth Area Elem. School
Pemberton Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@St. Peter High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Cancelled)
@Blue Earth Area High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Cancelled)
@Blue Earth Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@St. Peter High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Postponed)
@Windom Area High School
Gold Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Postponed)
@Winnebago Elem. School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Blue Earth Area High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Mound Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Peter High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Windom Area High School
Gold Gym
6
7
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Gustavus Adolphus College
6:45pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Gustavus Adolphus College
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Fairmont-Martin County Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
8
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Blue Earth Area Junior High
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Blue Earth Area High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Blue Earth Area High School
9
Speech
At Mankato Loyola
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Minnetonka High School
9:30am
Wrestling: JV
(Changed)
@Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
12:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@TBA
3:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Earth Area High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Earth Area High School
10
11
3:45pm
Math League
At Fairmont
4:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@United South Central High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Changed)
@United South Central High School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Cancelled)
@Blue Earth Area Elem. School
Pemberton Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@St. Peter High School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@St. Peter Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Changed)
@St. Peter High School
5:30pm
School Board Meeting
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@United South Central High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@St. Peter High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Changed)
@United South Central High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@United South Central High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@United South Central High School
12
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Blue Earth Area Junior High
4:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Blue Earth Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Blue Earth Area High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Gustavus Adolphus College
6:45pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Gustavus Adolphus College
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Earth Area High School
Girls Varsity game will be played after boys varsity game
13
14
5:30pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Waconia High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@St. James - Northside Elementary
New Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@SJA Event Center - Main
Event Center Main
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Blue Earth Area High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@SJA Event Center - Main
Event Center Main
15
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@TBA
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Changed)
@Blue Earth Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Blue Earth Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@St. James - Northside Elementary
New Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@SJA Event Center - Main
Event Center Main
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Blue Earth Area High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@SJA Event Center - Main
Event Center Main
16
12:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
17
18
No School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Earth Area High School
19
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@High Seed
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@NRHEG High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Changed)
@Blue Earth Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@NRHEG High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Blue Earth Area High School
6:30pm
4th and 5th Concert
@Blue Earth Area Middle School--Pemberton Audit.
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@NRHEG High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Blue Earth Area High School
20
Knowledge Bowl
At Mankato
21
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@High Seed
4:00pm
K-7 P/T Conferences
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@United South Central High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@United South Central High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Windom Area High School
Blue Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@United South Central High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Windom Area High School
Blue Gym
22
TBD
Gymnastics: G/V
@U of M Pavilion
4:30pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Blue Earth Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Worthington High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Worthington High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Worthington High School
23
TBD
Gymnastics: G/V
@U of M Pavilion
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Gustavus Adolphus College
Speech
At Mankato East
10:00am
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Blue Earth Area High School
24
25
4:00pm
K-12 P/T Conferences
26
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Peter High School
27
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Gustavus Adolphus College
28
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Exel Center
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?