Pipestone Area High School

Pipestone Area High School

Wednesday, April 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Region FFA Contest  

(Postponed)

Thursday, April 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Optimist Jazz Fest  

(Postponed)

SDSUlocation

All Day Event

All Day Event

4:30pmBaseball: B Squad Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Murray County Central
 @ Slaytonlocation
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Murray County Central
 @ Slaytonlocation
Friday, April 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Region FFA Contest  

(Postponed)

4:00pmSoftball: Girls B Squad Double Header  

(Postponed)

vs. Le Sueur-Henderson
4:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Double HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       11:30am
Dismissal:  11:15am
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Le Sueur-Henderson
Saturday, April 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:45amSpeech: Varsity Section Finals  

(Postponed)

TBD vs. Section
 @ SMSUlocation
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Worthington
 @ Worthington Golf Course location
10:00amTennis: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
Sunday, April 5, 2020
Monday, April 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Solo Ensemble Contest  

(Postponed)

Fulda location

High School Band and Choir

High School Band and Choir

4:15pmGolf: Girls JH Meet  

(Cancelled)

vs. Worthington
4:15pmGolf: Boys JH Meet  

(Cancelled)

vs. Worthington
4:15pmGolf: JH Invitational  

(Postponed)

vs. Multiple Schools..
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Edgerton
 @ Pipestone Area HS - Paulsen Field location
Tuesday, April 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmBaseball: B Squad Double Header  

(Postponed)

vs. Redwood Valley  @  Redwood Valley High School
4:00pmBaseball: Varsity Double HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Redwood Valley  @  Redwood Valley High School
4:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Double Header  

(Postponed)

vs. Redwood Valley
4:00pmSoftball: Girls JV Double Header  

(Postponed)

vs. Redwood Valley
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match  

(Postponed)

vs. Milbank
 @ Pipestone Tennis Courts location
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Match  

(Postponed)

vs. Milbank
 @ Pipestone Tennis Courts location
4:15pmGolf: Girls Varsity Triangular  

(Postponed)

vs. Multiple Schools..
4:15pmGolf: Boys Varsity Triangular  

(Postponed)

vs. Multiple Schools..
4:30pmBaseball: 7th Double Header  

(Cancelled)

vs. Luverne
4:30pmBaseball: 8th Double Header  

(Cancelled)

vs. Luverne
4:30pmSoftball: Girls 7th Double Header  

(Cancelled)

vs. Luverne
4:30pmSoftball: Girls 8th Double HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Luverne
4:30pmTrack: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Luverne
 @ Luverne High Schoollocation