Skip to content
Pipestone Area High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
9:00am
Speech: V
@Worthington High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Parker High School
10:30am
One Act Play: V
@Redwood Valley High School
11:00am
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Worthington Learning Center/Gymnastics Facility
12:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Fairmont Elementary School
Gym-FES Five Lakes Gym (Main)
12:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Fairmont High School
Gym-HS Main Gym
1:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fairmont High School
Gym-HS Main Gym
2
3
Knowledge Bowl
@Jackson
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Pipestone Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Worthington High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Worthington High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Pipestone Area High School
7:00pm
Knowledge Bowl: V
@Marshall High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pipestone Area High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Worthington High School
4
4:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Pipestone Area High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Pipestone Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Pipestone Area High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Pipestone Area High School
5
6
TBD
One Act Play: V
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Pipestone Area High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Pipestone Area High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pipestone Area High School
7
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pipestone Area High School
Bus departs Jackson at 3:20 and Lakefield at 3:40
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pipestone Area High School
Bus departs Jackson at 3:20 and Lakefield at 3:40
8
10:00am
Speech: V
@Minneota
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Morris Area Elementary School
10:30am
Section One Act
@Redwood Valley
3:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Pipestone Area High School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Pipestone Area High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pipestone Area High School
9
10
Knowledge Bowl
@MCC
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Pipestone Area High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Pipestone Area High School
7:00pm
Knowledge Bowl: V
@Slayton
11
4:00pm
Speech: JH
@Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Lennox, S. D.
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Lennox, S. D.
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Fairmont Elementary School
Gym-FES Five Lakes Gym (Main)
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Fairmont High School
Gym-HS Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fairmont High School
Gym-HS Main Gym
DANCE TEAM PERFORMS
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lennox, S. D.
12
State Degree and Proficiency Interviews
1:15pm
Early Dismissal
13
MMEA
@Minneapolis
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Tyler
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Tyler
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Tyler
14
FFA Food Science Contest
MMEA
@Minneapolis
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Pipestone Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Pipestone Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Pipestone Area High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
15
MMEA
@Minneapolis
10:00am
Speech: V
@Luverne High School
12:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Worthington High School
12:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Red Rock Central High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School
16
17
No Meetings
President's Day - No School
7:00pm
Knowledge Bowl: V
@Fulda High School
18
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Luverne Classic Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luverne Classic Gym
19
20
Region FFA Contest
Spring Pictures - Elementary
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
4:30pm
Speech: JH
@Luverne High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@SW MN Christian
6:15pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@SW MN Christian
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@SW MN Christian
21
TBD
Gymnastics: G/V
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Pipestone Area High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Canby High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Pipestone Area High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pipestone Area High School
22
9:30am
Speech: V
@Adrian High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Canby High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@High Seed
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Redwood Valley High School
23
24
4:00pm
Speech: JH
@RTR HS - Tyler
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Marshall High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Marshall High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Marshall High School
25
7:00pm
Precinct Caucus Day
No Meetings or Activities after 6:00 p.m.
26
27
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Exel Center
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@TBD
28
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl: V
@Worthington High School
29
10:00am
Speech: V
@Redwood Valley High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?