Skip to content
Pipestone Area High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
Winter Break - No School
2
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Murray County Central High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Minneota
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Minneota
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Pipestone Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Pipestone Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Murray County Central High School
3
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Pipestone Area High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Pipestone Area High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
4
9:00am
Basketball: G/8th
@Redwood Valley Field House
RVHS Gymnasium Court 2
9:00am
Basketball: B/7th
@Redwood Valley High School Tennis Courts
Fieldhouse Court 3
10:00am
Basketball: G/7th
@Redwood Valley Field House
10:00am
Basketball: B/8th
@Redwood Valley High School Tennis Courts
RVHS Gymnasium Court 2
10:30am
Wrestling: V
@Norwood Young America High School
10:30am
Wrestling: JV
@Norwood Young America High School
11:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Marshall High School
11:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Marshall High School
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
5
6
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@RTR Middle School-Russell
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@RTR Middle School-Russell
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Murray County Central High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Pipestone Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Pipestone Area High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Murray County Central High School
7:00pm
School Board Organizational Meeting
@Conference Room 1148
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Murray County Central High School
7
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Pipestone Area High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Pipestone Area High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Pipestone Area High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Pipestone Area High School
8
9
NPR Grad Order Day
@MS/HS Commons
Lunch
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Pipestone Area High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Pipestone Area High School
10
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Pipestone Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Pipestone Area High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pipestone Area High School
11
9:00am
Basketball: G/7th
@Pipestone Area High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/7th
@Pipestone Area High School
10:00am
Basketball: G/8th
@Pipestone Area High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/8th
@Pipestone Area High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Worthington High School
Bus departs Jackson 6:30AM; Lakefield 6:50 AM
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Worthington High School
Bus departs Jackson 6:30AM; Lakefield 6:50 AM
12:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Lennox, S. D.
1:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Lennox, S. D.
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lennox, S. D.
12
13
Knowledge Bowl
@Adrian, MN
TBD
Wrestling: JH
@Tracy Veteran's Memorial Center
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Luverne Classic Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Changed)
@Luverne Classic Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Pipestone Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Pipestone Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Changed)
@Dawson-Boyd High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Dawson-Boyd High School
14
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Pipestone Area High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Pipestone Area High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Balaton Elementary School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Balaton Elementary School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Pipestone Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
15
Bloodmobile
@Pipestone Middle/High School
16
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Pipestone Area High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Pipestone Area High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Pipestone Area High School
17
End of First Semester
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@KMS High School (Kerkhoven)
Auditorium Conference Room
4:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Pipestone Area High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Pipestone Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Pipestone Area High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Pipestone Area High School
18
11:00am
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Southwest Minnesota State University
12:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@SMSU-Marshall
7:00pm
One Act Play: V
(Changed)
@Pipestone Area High School
19
20
Martin Luther King Day - No School
No Meetings
Staff Work Day
3:00pm
One Act
@Pipestone Middle/High School
Public Performance - Free Admission
3:00pm
One Act Play: V
(Changed)
@Pipestone Area High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Pipestone Area High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Pipestone Area High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pipestone Area High School
11:25pm
One Act Play: V
(Cancelled)
@St. Peter High School
21
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Heron Lake
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Lakeview High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@St. James High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
Weighin @4:00pm
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@St. James High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Changed)
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Heron Lake
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Lakeview High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Pipestone Area High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Pipestone Area High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lakeview High School
22
23
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Marshall Middle School
GYM
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Marshall Middle School
GYM
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Springfield High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Springfield High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Pipestone Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Pipestone Area High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Windom Area High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Windom Area High School
24
Speech
@Marshall, MN
Marshall Speech Spectacular
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Worthington High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Worthington High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Pipestone Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Pipestone Area High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Worthington High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pipestone Area High School
25
Speech
@Marshall, MN
Marshall Speech Spectacular
10:00am
Wrestling: JH
@Redwood Valley High School
10:30am
One Act Play: V
@Pipestone Area High School
11:00am
Basketball: G/7th
@Pipestone Area High School
11:00am
Basketball: G/8th
@Pipestone Area High School
11:00am
Basketball: B/7th
@Dell Rapids, S.D.
11:00am
Basketball: B/8th
@Dell Rapids, S.D.
26
Quad State Honor Band
@Vermillion, SD
All Day Event
27
Knowledge Bowl
@Pipestone Middle/High School
Quad State Honor Band
@Vermillion, SD
All Day Event
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Worthington Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Worthington Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Pipestone Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Pipestone Area High School
7:00pm
Knowledge Bowl: V
@Pipestone Area High School
7:00pm
Regular School Board Meeting
@Conference Room 1148
28
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Pipestone Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Pipestone Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Windom Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pipestone Area High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Windom Area High School
Blue Gym
Tailgate - BBQ, Chips, Cookie $5
29
30
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Pipestone Area High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
7:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pipestone Area High School
31
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Madison,S. D.
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Madison,S. D.
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Pipestone Area High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Pipestone Area High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pipestone Area High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?