Skip to content
Pipestone Area High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
New Years Day - No School
2
3
4:00pm
Wrestling: JH
@B.O.L.D. High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Slayton
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Yellow Medicine East High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Slayton
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Pipestone Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Pipestone Area High School
4
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Madison, Minnesota
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Pipestone Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Pipestone Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Madison, Minnesota
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Madison, Minnesota
5
9:00am
Basketball: G/7th
@Redwood Valley High School
9:00am
Basketball: G/8th
@Redwood Valley High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/7th
@Redwood Valley High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/8th
@Redwood Valley High School
9:00am
Wrestling: JH
(Cancelled)
@Minneota
10:30am
Wrestling: V
@West Sioux High School
11:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Marshall High School
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6
7
JH Knowledge Bowl
Sub-Region
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl: JH
@SMSU
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@RTR Middle School-Russell
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@RTR Middle School-Russell
5:00pm
Wrestling: JH
@Yellow Medicine East High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Pipestone Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Pipestone Area High School
5:30pm
School Board Organizational Meeting
@Conference Room 1148
8
JH Knowledge Bowl
Sub-Region - Snow Date
9
10
JH Knowledge Bowl
Region
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl: JH
@SMSU
12:00pm
NPR Grad Order Day
@MS/HS Commons
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Luverne Classic Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Luverne Classic Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Pipestone Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Pipestone Area High School
11
JH Knowledge Bowl
Region - Snow Date
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Pipestone High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Pipestone High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Pipestone High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Pipestone High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pipestone High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
12
9:00am
Basketball: G/7th
@Pipestone Area High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/7th
@Pipestone Area High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Windom Area High School
Blue Gym
10:30am
Basketball: G/8th
@Pipestone Area High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/8th
@Pipestone Area High School
12:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Pipestone Area High School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Pipestone Area High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pipestone Area High School
13
14
4:30pm
Wrestling: JH
@Canby, MN
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Minneota
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Pipestone Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Pipestone Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Minneota
7:00pm
Knowledge Bowl: V
@Marshall High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Minneota
15
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Balaton Elementary School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Balaton Elementary School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Dawson-Boyd High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Pipestone Area High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Pipestone Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Dawson-Boyd High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Dawson-Boyd High School
16
17
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Marshall Middle School
GYM
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Marshall Middle School
GYM
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Montevideo High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Pipestone High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Pipestone High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Redwood Valley High School
Fieldhouse Court 4
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Redwood Valley High School
Fieldhouse Court 4
18
End of First Semester
Music Listening Regional Contest
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@KMS High School (Kerkhoven)
Auditorium Conference Room
4:45pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Postponed)
@Pipestone High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Pipestone High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Pipestone High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Pipestone High School
19
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@St James High School
Event Center Main
Weighins @8:00
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@SMSU
20
21
Martin Luther King Day - No School
Snow Make-Up Day
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Flandreau, SD
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Flandreau, SD
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Pipestone Area High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Pipestone Area High School
22
11:15am
One Act Play: V
@Pipestone Area High School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Pipestone Area High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Windom Area High School
Gold Gym
Hardees Roast Beef Tailgate $5 - Cobra Wrestling Association
6:15pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Pipestone Area High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pipestone Area High School
23
1:15pm
Early Dismissal
24
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@West Central High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Pipestone Area High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Pipestone Area High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Worthington High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Worthington High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@West Central High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@West Central High School
25
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Pipestone Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Pipestone Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Windom Area High School
Blue Gym
Pulled Pork Sandwich Tailgate. Meet the Eagle Night after the game.
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@
7:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Windom Area High School
Pulled Pork Sandwich Tailgate Meet the Eagle Night after the game.
26
TBD
Wrestling: JH
@Morris Area
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Parker High School
10:30am
One Act Play: V
@Pipestone Area High School
12:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Pipestone High School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pipestone High School
27
Quad State Honor Band
@Vermillion, SD
University of South Dakota
28
Quad State Honor Band
@Vermillion, SD
University of South Dakota
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Cancelled)
@Dell Rapids, S.D.
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Dell Rapids, S.D.
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Postponed)
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Cancelled)
@Pipestone Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Cancelled)
@Pipestone Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Postponed)
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
5:30pm
Regular School Board Meeting
@Conference Room 1148
7:00pm
Knowledge Bowl: V
(Cancelled)
@Adrian High School
7:00pm
Knowledge Bowl
(Cancelled)
@Adrian, MN
29
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Cancelled)
@Worthington Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Cancelled)
@Worthington Middle School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Postponed)
@Pipestone Area High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Postponed)
@Pipestone Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Luverne Classic Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Postponed)
@Pipestone Area High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Postponed)
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Postponed)
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Postponed)
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Postponed)
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Luverne Classic Gym
30
31
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Pipestone Area High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Pipestone Area High School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Pipestone Area High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Pipestone Area High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Pipestone High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Pipestone High School
6:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pipestone Area High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pipestone Area High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?