Pipestone Area High School
Sunday, April 1, 2018
Monday, April 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
No School  

(Cancelled)

Snow Make-Up Day

Snow Make-Up Day

Snow Make-Up Day
Tuesday, April 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match  

(Date Changed to 04-17-18)

vs. Milbank
 @ Pipestone Tennis Courts location
4:30pmBaseball: B Squad Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Canby
 @ Pipestone Area HS - Paulsen Field location
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 04-12-18)

vs. Canby
 @ Augustanalocation
Wednesday, April 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
FFA

Region Floriculture, Nursery/Landscaping CDE

Region Floriculture, Nursery/Landscaping CDE

Thursday, April 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00amPre-School Screening
Brown Elementary location
4:00pmTrack: JH MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Flandreau
 @ Flandreau, SD location
4:30pmBaseball: B Squad Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Edgerton
 @ Pipestone Area HS - Paulsen Field location
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 04-12-18)

vs. Edgerton
 @ Edgerton location
Friday, April 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Band
U of M Morris location

Jazz Festival

Jazz Festival

4:00pmSoftball: Girls B Squad Double HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       12:00pm
Dismissal:  11:45am
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 05-11-18)

vs. Le Sueur-Henderson
4:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Double HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       12:00pm
Dismissal:  11:45am
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 05-11-18)

vs. Le Sueur-Henderson
4:30pmSoftball: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 05-07-18)

vs. Edgerton
 @ Edgerton location
4:30pmSoftball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 05-07-18)

vs. Edgerton
 @ Edgerton location
Saturday, April 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00amBaseball: 8th Tournament  

(Cancelled)

vs. Canby, Lakeview, Minneota, Renville County West, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton
 @ Minneota Athletic Fields location
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Adrian, Fairmont, Fulda, Hendricks, Jackson County Central, Lac qui Parle Valley, Luverne, Murray County Central, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, Wabasso, Windom, Worthington
 @ Worthington Golf Course location
9:00amSpeech: 10-12 SubsectionBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

TBD vs. Section
 @ Minneota High School location