Marshall High School
Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Multiple-Activity Schedule
(as of 03-29-24)
Activity
Time
Opponent
Location
Leaves
Dismissal
Comments
Saturday, Nov 4, 2023
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Scrimmage
8:45AM
Multiple Schools
Marshall Red Baron Arena
Action Arena
Luverne v Marshall V @ 8:45AM - 9:45AM on Action Princeton v Luverne JV @ 10AM-11AM on Action Luverne vs Princeton V @ 11:15am - 12:15pm on Action JV Princeton vs Marshall JV @12:30pm - 1:30pm on Action Princeton vs Marshall V @1:45-2:45pm on action
Thursday, Nov 9, 2023
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game
7:00PM
Willmar
Marshall Red Baron Arena
Action Arena
Monday, Nov 13, 2023
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game
7:00PM
Away vs. Windom
Windom Arena
4:00PM
Saturday, Nov 18, 2023
Basketball: Girls Varsity Scrimmage
8:00AM
TBD
Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Scrimmage
10:00AM
Away vs. Sleepy Eye
Sleepy Eye Ice Arena
7:30AM
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Scrimmage
10:00AM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Sleepy Eye Ice Arena
10-11:15 NU vs Marshall 11:30-12:45 Marshall vs Luverne 1-2:15 NU vs Luverne We will resurface half way through each game.
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game
12:00PM
Fergus Falls
Marshall Red Baron Arena
Action Arena
Tuesday, Nov 21, 2023
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game
6:00PM
Away vs. Hutchinson
Hutchinson - Burich Arena
2:45PM
2:20PM
(Time Changed)
Friday, Nov 24, 2023
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament
12:00PM
Multiple Schools
Marshall Red Baron Arena
Action Arena
Friday and Saturday Tournament Varsity Boys Irondale vs. MBA Pine City vs. Marshall JV Boys Irondale vs. MBA Pine City vs. Marshall Tickets $8/$6 per day
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament
12:00PM
Multiple Schools
Marshall Red Baron Arena
Action Arena
Saturday, Nov 25, 2023
Basketball: Boys Varsity Scrimmage
9:00AM
Away vs. Shakopee
Shakopee High School
5:30AM
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament
9:00AM
Multiple Schools
Marshall Red Baron Arena
Action Arena
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament
9:00AM
Multiple Schools
Marshall Red Baron Arena
Action Arena
Tuesday, Nov 28, 2023
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game
7:00PM
Away vs. Luverne
Blue Mound Ice Arena
3:15PM
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game
7:00PM
Luverne
Marshall Red Baron Arena
Action Arena
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:15PM
Away vs. Alexandria Area
Alexandria Area H.S.
2:45PM
2:25PM
Thursday, Nov 30, 2023
Wrestling: Varsity Triangular
5:00PM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Lac qui Parle Valley High School
2:45PM
2:25PM
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game
5:15PM
New Ulm
Marshall Red Baron Arena
Action Arena
Gymnastics: Girls Varsity Meet
6:00PM
Pipestone Area
Marshall Middle School
GYMNASTICS GYM (POOL)
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game
7:15PM
New Ulm
Marshall Red Baron Arena
Action Arena
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity
Game
7:15PM
Away vs. New Ulm
New Ulm Civic Center
(Date Changed to
01-06-24
)
Friday, Dec 1, 2023
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:00PM
St. Cloud Crush
Marshall High School
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
Saturday, Dec 2, 2023
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational
9:00AM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
New Prague High School, New Prague MN
5:30AM
Tuesday, Dec 5, 2023
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game
5:00PM
Windom
Marshall Red Baron Arena
Action Arena
Gymnastics: Girls Varsity Meet
6:00PM
Away vs. Fairmont
Fairmont-Live Fit Gymnasium
2:10PM
1:50PM
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game
7:00PM
Windom
Marshall Red Baron Arena
Action Arena
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:30PM
Away vs. Willmar
Willmar High School
2:45PM
2:25PM
Thursday, Dec 7, 2023
Wrestling: Varsity Quad
5:00PM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Mountain Lake High School
2:15PM
1:55PM
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game
7:00PM
Redwood Valley
Marshall Red Baron Arena
Action Arena
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game
7:15PM
Away vs. Delano
Delano Area Ice Arena
3:10PM
2:45PM
Friday, Dec 8, 2023
Gymnastics: Girls Varsity Invitational
5:00PM
Away vs. New London-Spicer
New London-Spicer High School
1:45PM
1:15PM
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:15PM
Away vs. Worthington
Worthington High School
4:00PM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:15PM
Worthington
Marshall High School
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
Pep Band
Saturday, Dec 9, 2023
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational
10:30AM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Hutchinson High School
6:30AM
Entry fee is $20 per wrestler, team cap of $150
Girls Event
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game
12:00PM
Away vs. Waseca
Waseca Community Arena
6:45AM
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game
2:00PM
Away vs. Waseca
Waseca Community Arena
10:00AM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
3:00PM
Hill-Murray
Marshall High School
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
Monday, Dec 11, 2023
Gymnastics: Girls Varsity
Meet
6:00PM
Away vs. Redwood Valley
Redwood Valley High School
(Rescheduled to
02-06-24
)
Tuesday, Dec 12, 2023
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:15PM
Mankato West
Marshall High School
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
Pep Band
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:30PM
Away vs. Mankato West
Mankato West High School
2:15PM
1:55PM
Thursday, Dec 14, 2023
Gymnastics: Girls Varsity Meet
6:00PM
Jackson County Central High School
Marshall Middle School
GYMNASTICS GYM (POOL)
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game
7:00PM
Away vs. Fairmont
Fairmont-Martin County Arena
3:30PM
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game
7:00PM
Fairmont
Marshall Red Baron Arena
Action Arena
Friday, Dec 15, 2023
Wrestling: Varsity Tournament
4:00PM
Away vs. Redwood Valley
Redwood Valley Field House
12:15PM
11:55PM
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:15PM
New Ulm
Marshall High School
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
"Meet the Tigers"
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:30PM
Away vs. New Ulm
New Ulm High School
3:45PM
4th grade girls play @ Halftime
Saturday, Dec 16, 2023
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational
9:00AM
Away vs. Redwood Valley
Redwood Valley Field House
5:45AM
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game
12:00PM
Away vs. Minnesota River Bulldogs
Le Sueur Arena
6:45AM
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game
4:00PM
Away vs. Minnesota River Bulldogs
Le Seuer Arena
11:00AM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:30PM
Away vs. Mankato East
Mankato East High School
2:30PM
Monday, Dec 18, 2023
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:15PM
Harrisburg
Marshall High School
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
Tuesday, Dec 19, 2023
Wrestling: Varsity Triangular
5:00PM
Away vs. Jackson Country Central
Jackson County Central High School
2:00PM
1:40PM
Wrestling: Varsity Tri
5:00PM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Jackson County Central High School
2:00PM
1:40PM
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game
6:00PM
Willmar
Marshall Red Baron Arena
Action Arena
(Time Changed)
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game
7:00PM
Away vs. Eden Prairie
Eden Prairie Community Center
1:25PM
1:00PM
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:30PM
Away vs. Fairmont
Fairmont High School
3:15PM
2:45PM
Thursday, Dec 21, 2023
Wrestling: Varsity Match
6:00PM
Redwood Valley
Marshall High School
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game
7:00PM
Away vs. Litchfield
Litchfield Civic Arena
2:30PM
2:10PM
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game
7:15PM
Litchfield
Marshall Red Baron Arena
Action Arena
Wednesday, Dec 27, 2023
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game
10:00AM
Away vs. West Fargo
West Fargo Sports Arena
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game
2:00PM
Away vs. East Grand Forks Green Wave
East Grand Forks Civic Center
6:15AM
JV @ 12:00
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament
8:00PM
Jackson Country Central
SMSU - REC
Thursday, Dec 28, 2023
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game
1:00PM
Away vs. Fargo North
West Fargo Sports Arena
11:10AM
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game
4:00PM
Away vs. Fargo North
West Fargo Sports Arena
4:45PM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament
8:00PM
Hamlin
SMSU-Marshall
Friday, Dec 29, 2023
Basketball: Boys Varsity Invitational
6:00PM
Tea Area
SMSU - REC
Saturday, Dec 30, 2023
Basketball: Boys Varsity Invitational
7:00AM
TBA
SMSU - REC
Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament
6:00PM
Jackson County Central High School
SMSU
Tuesday, Jan 2, 2024
Wrestling: Varsity Game
5:00PM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
New Ulm High School
2:15PM
1:55PM
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game
5:30PM
Worthington
Marshall Red Baron Arena
Action Arena
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:00PM
Away vs. Hutchinson
Hutchinson High School
1:45PM
1:20PM
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game
7:30PM
Worthington
Marshall Red Baron Arena
Action Arena
Thursday, Jan 4, 2024
Gymnastics: Girls Varsity Meet
6:00PM
Windom
Marshall Middle School
GYMNASTICS GYM (POOL)
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:15PM
Away vs. Pipestone Area
Pipestone Area High School
4:30PM
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity
Game
7:15PM
Away vs. New Ulm
New Ulm Civic Center
(Date Changed to
01-06-24
)
Friday, Jan 5, 2024
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
6:00PM
Luverne
Marshall High School
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:30PM
Luverne
Marshall High School
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
Saturday, Jan 6, 2024
Gymnastics: Girls Varsity Invitational
TBD
Pipestone Area
Marshall Middle School
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational
10:00AM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Buffalo High School
5:30AM
(Time Changed)
Gymnastics: Girls Varsity Invitational
4:00PM
Multiple Schools
Marshall Middle School
GYMNASTICS GYM (POOL)
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game
5:00PM
Away vs. New Ulm
New Ulm Civic Center
12:10PM
(
Date & Time Changed from 11-30-23
)
North Rink
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game
7:00PM
Away vs. New Ulm
New Ulm Civic Center
2:00PM
(
Date & Time Changed from 01-04-24
)
South Rink
Monday, Jan 8, 2024
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity
Game
7:00PM
Away vs. Windom
Windom Arena
(Postponed to
02-12-24
)
Tuesday, Jan 9, 2024
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:15PM
Redwood Valley
Marshall High School
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
"Shooting for a Cure" Night
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:15PM
Away vs. Redwood Valley
Redwood Valley High School
3:00PM
2:40PM
Thursday, Jan 11, 2024
Wrestling: Varsity Tri
5:00PM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Pipestone Area High School
2:50PM
2:30PM
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game
5:30PM
Fairmont
Marshall Red Baron Arena
Action Arena
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game
7:00PM
Away vs. Fairmont
Fairmont-Martin County Arena
4:00PM
Friday, Jan 12, 2024
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
7:15PM
Away vs. St. Peter
St. Peter High School
(Date Changed to
02-10-24
)
6th grade boys playing at halftime
Basketball: Girls Varsity
Game
7:15PM
St. Peter
Marshall High School
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
(Date Changed to
02-10-24
)
Saturday, Jan 13, 2024
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
10:00AM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Kasson-Mantorville High School
7:15AM
10 games: The first team listed will be in dark jerseys and will be the home team. 2024 Schedule: 10:00 AM Hayfield vs Winona Cotter --JV in North gym 11:30 AM Hayfield vs Winona Cotter --Varsity in North Gym 11:30 AM Austin vs. Marshall--JV in South gym 1:00 PM Austin vs. Marshall in North Gym 1:00 PM Byron vs New Ulm -- JV in South gym 2:30 PM Byron vs New Ulm​--Varsity in North Gym 2:30 PM Stewartville vs Benilde-St. Margaret--JV in South gym 4:00 PM Stewartville vs Benilde-St. Margaret--Varsity in North Gym 4:00 PM KM vs Albert Lea—JV in South gym
Wrestling: Varsity
Conference Tournament
10:00AM
Multiple Schools
SMSU-Marshall
(Rescheduled to
02-02-24
)
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity
Game
3:00PM
Away vs. Tartan
Tartan Arena
(Rescheduled to
02-03-24
)
Monday, Jan 15, 2024
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
6:30PM
Mankato East
Marshall High School
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
Tuesday, Jan 16, 2024
Gymnastics: Girls Varsity Meet
6:00PM
Morris Area
Marshall Middle School
GYMNASTICS GYM (POOL)
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:15PM
Willmar
Marshall High School
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game
7:15PM
Away vs. Redwood Valley
Redwood Valley High School
3:30PM
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game
7:15PM
Away vs. Mankato West
Mankato All Seasons Arena
1:55PM
1:30PM
Thursday, Jan 18, 2024
Wrestling: Varsity Triangular
5:00PM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Fairmont High School
1:30PM
1:10PM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
5:30PM
Away vs. Sioux Falls Washington
Sioux Falls Washington High School
1:45PM
1:25PM
Gymnastics: Girls Varsity Meet
6:00PM
Away vs. Worthington
Worthington Learning Center/Gymnastics Facility
3:00PM
2:25PM
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:00PM
Away vs. Sioux Falls Washington
Sioux Falls Washington High School
1:45PM
1:25PM
Friday, Jan 19, 2024
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game
7:00PM
Waseca
Marshall Red Baron Arena
Action Arena
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:15PM
Worthington
Marshall High School
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:15PM
Away vs. Worthington
Worthington High School
2:45PM
Saturday, Jan 20, 2024
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational
10:00AM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Hutchinson High School
6:30AM
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game
2:00PM
Away vs. St. Paul Academy and Summit
SPA - Randolph Campus
8:00AM
Monday, Jan 22, 2024
Gymnastics: Girls Varsity Meet
6:00PM
Away vs. New Ulm
Turner Gymnastics
2:50PM
2:15PM
Tuesday, Jan 23, 2024
Wrestling: Varsity Triangular
4:30PM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Minneota High School - Viking Gym
2:45PM
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:15PM
Windom
Marshall High School
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:15PM
Away vs. Windom
Windom Area High School
3:00PM
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game
7:15PM
Hutchinson
Marshall Red Baron Arena
Action Arena
Thursday, Jan 25, 2024
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game
7:00PM
Away vs. Luverne
Blue Mound Ice Arena
4:25PM
Friday, Jan 26, 2024
Wrestling: Varsity Game
4:00PM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Pequot Lakes High School
10:00AM
9:40PM
Gymnastics: Girls Varsity Game
6:00PM
Away vs. Luverne
Luverne Classic Gym
2:45PM
2:10PM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:15PM
New Ulm
Marshall High School
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:30PM
Away vs. New Ulm
New Ulm High School
4:00PM
Dance @ Halftime
Saturday, Jan 27, 2024
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game
11:00AM
Minnesota River Bulldogs
Marshall Red Baron Arena
Action Arena
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game
2:45PM
Minnesota River Bulldogs
Marshall Red Baron Arena
Action Arena
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
3:00PM
Fairmont
Marshall High School
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
Tuesday, Jan 30, 2024
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:00PM
Away vs. Brandon Valley
Brandon Valley High School
1:30PM
1:10PM
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:15PM
Brandon Valley
Marshall High School
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
Thursday, Feb 1, 2024
Wrestling: Varsity Meet
5:00PM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Waseca High School
1:15PM
12:55PM
Weigh-ins - 4:00, 5:00 - Waseca vs. Marshall, 6:15 - Marshall vs. BEA, 7:30 - BEA vs. Waseca.
Gymnastics: Girls Varsity Meet
6:00PM
St. Peter
Marshall Middle School
GYMNASTICS GYM (POOL)
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game
7:00PM
Luverne
Marshall Red Baron Arena
Action Arena
Friday, Feb 2, 2024
Wrestling: Varsity Conference Tournament
3:00PM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Jackson County Central High School
11:00AM
10:30PM
(Rescheduled from 01-13-24)
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
6:00PM
St. Peter
Marshall High School
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game
7:00PM
Away vs. Worthington
Worthington Hockey Arena
4:15PM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:30PM
St. Peter
Marshall High School
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
3:00PM
2:40PM
Saturday, Feb 3, 2024
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
3:00PM
Away vs. Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
9:15AM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
3:00PM
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Marshall High School
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game
4:15PM
Away vs. Tartan
Tartan Arena
10:00AM
(Rescheduled from 01-13-24)
Tuesday, Feb 6, 2024
Gymnastics: Girls Varsity Meet
6:00PM
Away vs. Redwood Valley
Redwood Valley High School
3:15PM
2:40PM
(Rescheduled from 12-11-23)
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game
7:00PM
Away vs. Worthington
Worthington Hockey Arena
4:30PM
Thursday, Feb 8, 2024
Gymnastics: Girls Varsity Meet
6:00PM
Away vs. St. James Area
St. James HS West Gym
2:45PM
2:20PM
Wrestling: Varsity Meet
6:00PM
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
Marshall High School
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:30PM
Pipestone Area
SMSU
Friday, Feb 9, 2024
Wrestling: Varsity Section Individual
TBD
Away vs. Redwood Valley
Redwood Valley High School
2:00PM
1:40PM
Girls Section
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:15PM
Away vs. Jackson County Central High School
Jackson County Central High School
3:45PM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:15PM
Jackson County Central High School
Marshall High School
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
Saturday, Feb 10, 2024
Wrestling: Varsity Section Individual
TBD
Away vs. Redwood Valley
Redwood Valley High School
Girls Section
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
1:00PM
Away vs. St. Peter
St. Peter High School
8:15AM
(
Date, Time and Location Changed from 01-12-24
)
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
3:00PM
Away vs. St. Peter
St. Peter High School
9:00AM
(
Date & Time Changed from 01-12-24
)
6th grade boys playing at halftime
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Section Semis
3:00PM
Windom
Marshall Red Baron Arena
Action Arena
Monday, Feb 12, 2024
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game
7:00PM
Away vs. Windom
Windom Arena
2:45PM
2:15PM
(Rescheduled from 01-08-24)
Tuesday, Feb 13, 2024
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Section Finals
7:30PM
Away vs. Luverne
Gustavus Adolphus College
4:00PM
Thursday, Feb 15, 2024
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:00PM
Away vs. Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Fall Jefferson High School
1:30PM
Wrestling: Varsity Section
7:00PM
New London-Spicer
Marshall High School
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
Friday, Feb 16, 2024
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game
7:00PM
Waseca
Marshall Red Baron Arena
Action Arena
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:15PM
Waseca
Marshall High School
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
Saturday, Feb 17, 2024
Wrestling: Varsity Section Finals
TBD
Away vs. New London-Spicer
New London-Spicer High School
Gymnastics: Girls Varsity Section
12:00PM
Away vs. Windom
Windom Area High School
7:45AM
Wrestling: Varsity Game
12:30PM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
New London-Spicer High School
9:00AM
Section 3AA Team Final Four
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
6:00PM
Away vs. Fairmont
Blue Earth Area High School
2:00PM
Monday, Feb 19, 2024
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:00PM
Sioux Falls Christian
Marshall High School
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
Tuesday, Feb 20, 2024
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:00PM
Away vs. Harrisburg
Harrisburg High School
1:30PM
1:10PM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Big South Championship
7:00PM
Away vs. St. Peter
Saint Peter High School
3:15PM
Thursday, Feb 22, 2024
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game
5:00PM
Away vs. Mankato West
Mankato All Seasons Arena
1:45PM
1:25AM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
6:45PM
Minnehaha Academy
Marshall High School
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
Saturday, Feb 24, 2024
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
9:00AM
Away vs. Pipestone Area
Redwood Valley High School
7:00AM
Basketball: Boys Varsity Big South Conf Cross-over
9:00AM
Away vs. Pipestone Area
Redwood Valley High School
7:00AM
Wrestling: Varsity Individual Section Tournament
10:00AM
Away vs. Windom
Windom High School
6:00AM
7:50 AM Skin Checks (Gold Gym) 8AM Weigh-in (Gold Gym) 8:30 am Coaches Meeting (Band Room) 9:00 am Doors will open for spectators 9:57 am National Anthem 10:00 am Wrestling Begins (3 mats) All Times are tentative 10:00- Quarterfinals 12:00- Semis and WB round 1 2:00- Consolation Semis 3:00- Finals 5:00 True Second Matches
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Section Semis
6:30PM
Away vs. Luverne
Gustavus Adolphus College
3:00PM
Wednesday, Feb 28, 2024
Basketball: Girls Varsity Section Qtr Finals
7:00PM
Hutchinson
Marshall High School
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Section Finals
7:30PM
Away vs. New Ulm
Gustavus Adolphus College
4:00AM
Thursday, Feb 29, 2024
Wrestling: Varsity State Tournament
TBD
Away vs. State Tournament
Xcel Energy Center
Saturday, Mar 2, 2024
Basketball: Girls Varsity Section Semis
7:45PM
Away vs. Mankato East
Gustavus Adolphus College
2:15PM
Wednesday, Mar 6, 2024
Basketball: Boys Varsity Section Quarters
7:00PM
Away vs. TBD
TBD
3:45AM
Thursday, Mar 7, 2024
Basketball: Girls Varsity Section Finals
7:00PM
Away vs. TBD
Gustavus Adolphus College
2:30PM
2:15PM
Saturday, Mar 9, 2024
Basketball: Boys Varsity Section Semis
7:00PM
TBD
Gustavus Adolphus College
Wednesday, Mar 13, 2024
Basketball: Girls Varsity State Tournament
TBD
Away vs. TBD
University of Minnesota, Minneapolis
Thursday, Mar 14, 2024
Basketball: Boys Varsity Section Finals
7:00PM
TBD
Gustavus Adolphus College
Wednesday, Mar 20, 2024
Basketball: Boys Varsity State Tournament
7:00PM
Away vs. TBD
Target Center