logo New Ulm High School New Ulm High School

Wrestling: Varsity Winter 2021-22 Schedule

    (as of 09-19-21)
 
  Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Dec 4, 2021
  Tournament  9:30AM  Away vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake, B.O.L.D., Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Le Sueur-Henderson, St. Clair, Wabasso, Watertown-Mayer, Windom, Zumbrota-Mazeppa  Glencoe-Silver Lake H.S.
 
     
 
Thursday, Dec 9, 2021
  Quadrangular  5:00PM  Away vs. Maple River, Mankato East, St. Clair  Maple River High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Dec 14, 2021
  Meet  7:00PM  Away vs. Blue Earth Area  Blue Earth Area High School
 
     
 
Friday, Dec 17, 2021
  Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Redwood Valley  Redwood Valley High School
 
     
 
RIOT
Saturday, Dec 18, 2021
  Invitational  10:00AM  Away vs. Redwood Valley  Redwood Valley High School
 
     
 
RIOT
Tuesday, Dec 21, 2021
  Triangular  5:00PM  Waseca,
Sibley East 
New Ulm High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Jan 4, 2022
  Triangular  5:00PM  Away vs. Hutchinson, Dawson-Boyd  Hutchinson High School
 
     
 
Friday, Jan 7, 2022
  Match  7:00PM  Away vs. Springfield  Springfield High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Jan 8, 2022
  Invitational  10:00AM  Away vs. Buffalo, Chanhassen, Marshall, Medford, Orono, Willmar, Zumbrota-Mazeppa  Buffalo High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Jan 11, 2022
  Triangular  5:00PM  Wabasso,
Worthington 
New Ulm High School
 
     
 
Friday, Jan 14, 2022
  Match  7:00PM  Fairmont  New Ulm High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Jan 15, 2022
  Conference Tournament  10:00AM  Away vs. St. James Area, Blue Earth Area, Fairmont, Jackson County Central High School, Luverne, Marshall, Pipestone Area, Redwood Valley, St. Peter, Waseca, Windom, Worthington  Saint James High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Jan 18, 2022
  Meet  5:00PM  Away vs. St. James Area, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial  St. James High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Jan 25, 2022
  Match  7:00PM  St. Peter  New Ulm High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Jan 27, 2022
  Triangular  5:00PM  Away vs. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, Red Rock Central  Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
 
     
 
Friday, Jan 28, 2022
  Match  2:30PM  Away vs. Red Rock Central, Dawson-Boyd, Fulda, Le Sueur-Henderson, Norwood Young America, Ortonville, St. James Area, Yellow Medicine East  Red Rock Central High School
 
     
 
Friday, Feb 4, 2022
  Triangular  5:00PM  Glencoe-Silver Lake,
Windom 
New Ulm High School