Member Schools Conference
 
Calendar
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Monday, Apr 22, 2019
Time Event Location Details
11:00am Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational Albert Lea, Austin, Cannon Falls, Fairmont, Faribault, Jordan, Kasson-Mantorville, Lakeville North, Owatonna, Park, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, Red Wing, Rochester Lourdes, Rochester Mayo, Stewartville, Triton, Winona Senior vs. Byron Public Schools @ Somerby Golf Club 
12:30pm Golf:Boys Varsity Tournament Alden-Conger, Faribault, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton, Shattuck St. Mary's, St. Clair, United South Central, Waseca vs. Bethlehem Academy @ Faribault Golf and Country Club 
12:30pm Golf:Girls Varsity Tournament Alden-Conger, Faribault, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton, Shattuck St. Mary's, St. Clair, United South Central, Waseca vs. Bethlehem Academy @ Faribault Golf and Country Club 
3:30pm  Softball:Girls Varsity Double Header  (Postponed to 04-26-19) Edgerton vs. Luverne @ Luverne High School Diamonds 
3:30pm  Softball:Girls B Squad Double Header  (Postponed to 04-26-19) Edgerton vs. Luverne @ Luverne High School Diamonds 
4:00pm  Golf:Boys MS Meet  (Cancelled) Belle Plaine, Le Sueur-Henderson, New Ulm, Tri-City United vs. Jordan @ Ridges at Sand Creek 
4:00pm  Golf:Girls MS Meet  (Cancelled) Belle Plaine, Le Sueur-Henderson, New Ulm, Tri-City United vs. Jordan @ Ridges at Sand Creek 
4:00pm  Golf: JH Meet  (Postponed) Owatonna vs. Waseca @ Waseca Lakeside Golf Course 
4:00pm  Softball:Girls Varsity Double Header  (Date Changed to 04-26-19) St. James Area vs. Pipestone Area @ Pipestone High School 
4:00pm  Softball:Girls B Squad Double Header  (Cancelled) St. James Area vs. Pipestone Area @ Pipestone High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  (Location Changed) Luverne vs. Madison @ Madison 
4:00pm  Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  (Postponed) Fairmont vs. Albert Lea @ Albert Lea High School 
4:00pm  Tennis:Boys JV Match  (Postponed) Fairmont vs. Albert Lea @ Albert Lea High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  (Time & Location Changed) Litchfield vs. St. Peter @ Swanson Tennis Center, Lund Athletic Complex 
4:00pm Tennis:Boys JV Match  (Time & Location Changed) Litchfield vs. St. Peter @ Swanson Tennis Center, Lund Athletic Complex 
4:00pm  Track: Varsity Invitational  (Date Changed to 04-23-19) Pipestone Area vs. Marshall @ Marshall 
4:00pm  Track: JH Meet  (Postponed) St. Peter vs. Sibley East @ Sibley East (Arlington Baseball Park/Football Complex) 
4:00pm  Track: Varsity Invitational  (Rescheduled to 04-23-19) Canby, Lakeview, Pipestone Area, Redwood Valley, Willmar vs. Marshall @ SMSU 
4:00pm  Track: Varsity Invitational  (Rescheduled to 04-23-19) Canby, Lakeview, Pipestone Area, Redwood Valley, Willmar vs. Marshall @ SMSU-Marshall 
4:00pm  Track:Boys Varsity Meet  (Cancelled) GFW, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton, New Ulm, Tri-City United, Windom vs. St. Peter @ St. Peter Middle School 
3:35 Coaches Meeting 4:00 Field Events Start 4:30 Running Events Start
4:00pm  Track:Boys Varsity Meet  (Cancelled) GFW, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton, New Ulm, Tri-City United, Windom vs. St. Peter @ St. Peter Middle School 
4:00pm  Track:Girls Varsity Meet  (Cancelled) GFW, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton, New Ulm, Tri-City United, Windom vs. St. Peter @ St. Peter Middle School 
Coaches Meeting 3:35 Field Events: 4:00 Running Events: 4:30
4:00pm  Track:Girls Varsity Meet  (Cancelled) SW Christian, Prairie Seeds Academy, Legacy Christian Academy, Jackson County Central, Windom vs. St. Peter @ St. Peter Middle School 
4:15pm Golf:Boys Varsity Meet Worthington vs. Marshall @ Marshall Country Club 
4:15pm Golf:Girls Varsity Meet Worthington vs. Marshall @ Marshall Country Club 
4:15pm Golf:Boys Varsity Meet Pipestone Area vs. Redwood Valley @ Redwood Valley High School 
4:15pm Golf:Girls Varsity Meet Pipestone Area vs. Redwood Valley @ Redwood Valley High School 
4:15pm  Golf:Boys Varsity Meet  (Postponed) Mountain Lake vs. Windom @ Windom Country Club 
4:15pm  Golf:Girls Varsity Meet  (Postponed) Mountain Lake vs. Windom @ Windom Country Club 
4:15pm  Track: Varsity Meet  (Cancelled) GFW, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton, New Ulm, Prairie Seeds Academy, Tri-City United, Windom vs. St. Peter @ St. Peter Middle School 
4:30pm  Baseball: B Squad Game  (Cancelled) Pipestone Area vs. Edgerton @ Edgerton 
4:30pm  Baseball: 8th Game  (Cancelled) Hutchinson vs. New Ulm @ New Ulm Middle School 
MS1
4:30pm  Baseball: 7th Game  (Cancelled) Hutchinson vs. New Ulm @ New Ulm Middle School 
MS2
4:30pm Baseball: JH Game Red Rock Central vs. Redwood Valley @ Redwood Valley High School 
4:30pm  Baseball: 8th Game  (Postponed) Mt. Lake Area vs. St. James Area @ St. James HS South Field 
New date to be determined.
4:30pm  Baseball: 7th Game  (Postponed) Mt. Lake Area vs. St. James Area @ St. James HS South Field 
New date to be determined.
4:30pm  Baseball: 7th Game  (Postponed to 04-23-19) Springfield vs. Windom @ Windom Area High School 
4:30pm Golf:Girls Varsity Match Mankato East vs. New Ulm @ New Ulm Country Club 
4:30pm Golf:Girls JV Match Mankato East vs. New Ulm @ New Ulm Country Club 
4:30pm Golf:Boys Varsity Meet  (Date Changed from 05-03-19) Blue Earth Area vs. New Ulm @ New Ulm Country Club 
4:30pm Golf:Boys JV Meet Blue Earth Area vs. New Ulm @ New Ulm Country Club 
4:30pm  Golf:Girls Varsity Meet  (Date Changed to 04-16-19) Jackson County Central vs. Blue Earth Area @ Riverside Town and Country Golf Course 
4:30pm  Golf:Boys Varsity Meet  (Date Changed to 04-16-19) Jackson County Central vs. Blue Earth Area @ Riverside Town and Country Golf Course 
4:30pm  Softball:Girls C Squad Double Header  (Postponed) Mankato West vs. New Ulm @ New Ulm High School 
4:30pm  Softball:Girls 8th Game  (Postponed to 04-23-19) Windom vs. Springfield @ Springfield--Sticker Field 
4:30pm  Softball:Girls 7th Game  (Postponed to 04-23-19) Windom vs. Springfield @ Springfield--Sticker Field 
4:30pm  Softball:Girls 8th Game  (Rescheduled to 04-23-19) Windom vs. Springfield @ Springfield--Sticker Field 
4:30pm  Softball:Girls JH Game  (Postponed) Madelia vs. St. James Area @ St. James High School 
New date to be determined
4:30pm  Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  (Postponed to 05-16-19) Redwood Valley vs. Pipestone Area @ Pipestone High School 
4:30pm  Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  (Postponed) New Ulm vs. St. James Area @ St. James High School Tennis Courts 
New date to be determined.
4:30pm  Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  (Postponed) New Ulm vs. St. James Area @ St. James High School Tennis Courts 
New date to be determined.
4:30pm  Tennis:Boys JV Match  (Postponed) New Ulm vs. St. James Area @ St. James High School Tennis Courts 
4:30pm  Tennis:Boys JV Match  (Postponed) New Ulm vs. St. James Area @ St. James High School Tennis Courts 
4:30pm  Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  (Postponed) Owatonna vs. Waseca @ Waseca High School 
4:30pm  Tennis:Boys JV Match  (Postponed) Owatonna vs. Waseca @ Waseca High School 
4:30pm  Track: JH Invitational  (Cancelled) Comfrey, Heron Lake-Okabena, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton, Madelia, New Ulm vs. St. James Area @ Saint James High School 
4:30pm  Track: JH Invitational  (Cancelled) Comfrey, Heron Lake-Okabena, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton, Madelia-GHEC-Truman-Martin Luther, New Ulm vs. St. James Area @ St. James HS Track 
4:30pm  Track:Boys JH Meet  (Cancelled) Windom vs. St. James Area @ St. James HS Track 
4:30pm  Track:Girls JH Meet  (Cancelled) Windom vs. St. James Area @ St. James HS Track 
4:30pm  Track: JH Invitational  (Postponed) Austin, Faribault, Loyola Catholic vs. Waseca @ Waseca High School 
5:00pm  Baseball: B Squad Game  (Postponed) Mt. Lake Area vs. St. James Area @ Butterfield-Odin High School 
New date to be determined.
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  (Location Changed) Redwood Valley vs. Morris Area @ Morris Area 
5:00pm Baseball: B Squad Game  (Location Changed) Redwood Valley vs. Morris Area @ Morris Area 
5:00pm  Baseball: Varsity Game  (Postponed) Mt. Lake Area vs. St. James Area @ St. James Varsity Baseball Field 
New date to be determined.
5:00pm  Baseball: B Squad Game  (Postponed to 04-23-19) Luverne vs. Windom @ Windom Area High School 
5:00pm  Baseball: Varsity Game  (Postponed to 04-23-19) Luverne vs. Windom @ Windom Recreation Area 
5:30pm  Baseball: C Squad Game  (Rescheduled to 04-22-19) New Ulm vs. Marshall @ Marshall Independence Park 
5:30pm  Baseball: B Squad Game  (Rescheduled to 04-22-19) New Ulm vs. Marshall @ Marshall Independence Park 
5:30pm  Baseball: C Squad Game  (Postponed) New Ulm vs. Marshall @ Marshall Independence Park 
postponed due to wet conditions.
5:30pm  Baseball: B Squad Game  (Postponed) New Ulm vs. Marshall @ Marshall Independence Park 
postponed due to wet conditions.
5:30pm  Baseball: Varsity Game  (Rescheduled to 04-22-19) New Ulm vs. Marshall @ Marshall Legion Field 
5:30pm  Baseball: Varsity Game  (Postponed) New Ulm vs. Marshall @ Marshall Legion Field 
postponed due to wet conditions.
5:30pm  Baseball: 8th Game  (Postponed to 04-23-19) Springfield vs. Windom @ Windom Area High School 
5:30pm Softball:Girls Varsity Game Fairmont vs. Waseca @ Waseca High School 
5:30pm Softball:Girls B Squad Game Fairmont vs. Waseca @ Waseca High School 

     


      View:   
April  2019
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 1 2 3 4
 
View Schedules:
           
  
Login Here