Member Schools Conference
 
Calendar
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Monday, Jan 21, 2019
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Wrestling: JV Invitational Luverne vs. Jackson County Central @ Jackson County Central 
10:00am Wrestling: JV Invitational Blue Earth Area vs. Jackson County Central @ Jackson County Central 
10:00am Wrestling: JH Invitational Blue Earth Area vs. Jackson County Central @ Jackson County Central 
10:00am Wrestling: C Squad Tournament  (Time Changed) St. James Area vs. Jackson Country Central @ Jackson County Central High School 
10:30am Wrestling: JV Tournament St. Peter vs. Jackson County Central @ Jackson County Central High School 
10:30am Wrestling: JH Tournament St. Peter vs. Jackson County Central @ Jackson County Central High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls 8th Game Pipestone Area vs. Flandreau @ Flandreau, SD 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls 7th Game Pipestone Area vs. Flandreau @ Flandreau, SD 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys 8th Game Flandreau vs. Pipestone Area @ Pipestone Area High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys 7th Game Flandreau vs. Pipestone Area @ Pipestone Area High School 
4:30pm  Basketball:Girls 8th Game  (Cancelled) Fairmont vs. Blue Earth Area @ Blue Earth Area Junior High 
4:30pm Basketball:Girls 7th Game Fairmont vs. Blue Earth Area @ Blue Earth Area Junior High 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 8th Game Blue Earth Area vs. Fairmont @ Fairmont Elementary School--Little Cardinal Gym (Annex) 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 7th Game Blue Earth Area vs. Fairmont @ Fairmont Elementary School--Little Cardinal Gym (Annex) 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 8th Game Redwood Valley vs. New Ulm @ New Ulm Middle School 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 7th Game Redwood Valley vs. New Ulm @ New Ulm Middle School 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 8th Game Redwood Valley vs. New Ulm @ New Ulm Middle School 
Will play an extra half for additional playing time
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 7th Game Redwood Valley vs. New Ulm @ New Ulm Middle School 
Will play an extra half for additional playing time
4:30pm Basketball:Girls 7th Game New Ulm vs. Redwood Valley @ Redwood Valley High School 
4:30pm  Basketball:Girls 8th Game  (Cancelled) New Ulm vs. Redwood Valley @ Redwood Valley High School 
4:45pm Basketball:Girls C Squad Game Granada Huntley East Chain vs. Blue Earth Area @ Blue Earth Area High School 
4:45pm Basketball:Girls C Squad Game  (Time Changed) St. James Area vs. LCWM @ Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 
4:45pm Basketball:Girls C Squad Game Sleepy Eye vs. Redwood Valley @ Redwood Valley High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Boys C Squad Game Heron Lake-Okabena vs. Luverne @ Luverne Classic Gym 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys C Squad Game  (Rescheduled from 01-21-19) Belle Plaine vs. Fairmont @ Fairmont Elementary School--Five Lakes Gym (Main) 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys B Squad Game  (Rescheduled from 01-21-19) Belle Plaine vs. Fairmont @ Fairmont High School 
5:30pm Gymnastics:Girls JV Invitational Fairmont/MCW, Worthington vs. Jackson County Central @ Jackson County Central High School 
5:30pm Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Invitational Fairmont/MCW, Worthington vs. Jackson County Central @ Jackson County Central High School 
5:30pm Ice Hockey:Girls JV Game Luverne vs. St. Peter @ Le Sueur Arena 
6:00pm Basketball:Girls B Squad Game Granada Huntley East Chain vs. Blue Earth Area @ Blue Earth Area High School 
6:00pm  Basketball:Boys C Squad Game  (Rescheduled to 01-21-19) Belle Plaine vs. Fairmont @ Fairmont Elementary School--Five Lakes Gym (Main) 
6:00pm  Basketball:Boys B Squad Game  (Rescheduled to 01-21-19) Belle Plaine vs. Fairmont @ Fairmont High School 
6:00pm Basketball:Girls B Squad Game St. James Area vs. LCWM @ Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 
6:00pm  Basketball:Girls Varsity Double Header  (Postponed) Edgerton vs. Luverne @ Luverne Classic Gym 
6:00pm Basketball:Boys B Squad Game Heron Lake-Okabena vs. Luverne @ Luverne Classic Gym 
6:00pm Basketball:Girls B Squad Game Sleepy Eye vs. Redwood Valley @ Redwood Valley High School 
6:00pm Basketball:Boys B Squad Game  (Date Changed from 01-18-19) St. Peter vs. St. James Area @ SJA Event Center - Main 
6:00pm Basketball:Boys C Squad Game  (Date Changed from 01-18-19) St. Peter vs. St. James Area @ St. James - Northside Elementary 
6:00pm Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game New Ulm vs. Mankato East @ Mankato All Seasons Arena 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  (Rescheduled from 01-21-19) Belle Plaine vs. Fairmont @ Fairmont High School 
7:00pm Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Luverne vs. St. Peter @ Le Sueur Arena 
7:00pm Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Waseca vs. Windom @ Windom Arena 
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Granada Huntley East Chain vs. Blue Earth Area @ Blue Earth Area High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game St. James Area vs. LCWM @ Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Sleepy Eye vs. Redwood Valley @ Redwood Valley High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  (Date Changed from 01-18-19) St. Peter vs. St. James Area @ SJA Event Center - Main 
7:30pm  Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  (Rescheduled to 01-21-19) Belle Plaine vs. Fairmont @ Fairmont High School 
7:30pm  Basketball:Girls B Squad Game  (Postponed) Edgerton vs. Luverne @ Luverne Cardinal Gym 
7:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Heron Lake-Okabena vs. Luverne @ Luverne Classic Gym 

     


      View:   
January  2019
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
 
View Schedules:
           
  
Login Here