Skip to content
Jackson County Central High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
4:15am
Basketball: B/7th
@Windom Area High School
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball - 4th Grade Girls
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
5th Grade Girls BB
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Changed)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Windom Area High School
Palmer bus departs Jackson 3:00pm, Lakefield 3:20pm
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Gruver, Iowa
JCC bus departs Lakefield 4:20pm, Jackson 4:40pm
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Boys
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 6th grade boys
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
2
Cheer Comp
@Roy Wilkins Auditorium-St. Paul
State
TBD
Competitive Cheerleading: V
@Xcel Energy Center / Roy Wilkins Arena
School Vans
9:00am - 10:00am
K-3 Boys' Basketball
@High School - HS Main Gym
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
JCC bus departs Lakefield 5:30am, Jackson 5:50am.
11:00am
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Old Armory (Worthington)
Palmer bus departs Jackson 7:40am, Lakefield 8:00am
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
3
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jackson Adult/Family BB
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Girls
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Pickleball
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
4
Knowledge Bowl HS
@Jackson County Central High School
4:00pm - 6:30pm
JCC Softball
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Changed)
@St. James - Northside Elementary
New Gym
JCC bus departs Lakefield 3:10pm, Jackson 3:30pm
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Changed)
@Butterfield-Odin High School Gym
Butterfield HS
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Boys
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Girls
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 6th grade boys
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Senior High Knowledge Bowl Meet
@
Multiple Location
5
9:00am - 12:00pm
Admin Team Meeting
@High School - Respiratory Room
2:15pm
Winterfest Coronation
@Jackson County Central High School
3:00pm - 6:00pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Prairie Ecology Bus Center After School Program
@Pleasantview Elementary - PV Art Room
3:30pm - 6:45pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Track
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball - 4th Grade Girls
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Healthy meal Make & Take
@High School - HS Home Ec Room
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pipestone High School
Charter bus departs Jackson 3:20pm, Lakefield 3:40pm. Boys and girls same bus.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 4th grade boys
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball - 6th Grade GIRLS
@Middle School - MS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pipestone High School
Charter bus departs Jackson 3:20pm, Lakefield 3:40pm. Boys and girls same bus.
6
4:00pm - 6:30pm
JCC Softball
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba - Fitness Class
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Men's BB
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:15pm - 9:00pm
Adult Volleyball
@High School - HS Main Gym
7
3:00pm - 6:00pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
3:30pm - 6:45pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Track
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Wellness Meeting
@High School - Respiratory Room
4:15pm
Wrestling: JH
(Cancelled)
@Emmetsburg Community Schools
JCC bus departs Lakefield 2:10pm, dismiss 2:00pm. Departs Jackson 2:30pm, dismiss 2:20pm
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Postponed)
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Postponed)
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Changed)
@Butterfield-Odin High School Gym
Butterfield HS
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba -STRONG Class
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Fairmont Elementary School
Gym-FES Five Lakes Gym (Main)
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Fairmont High School
Gym-HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Old Armory (Worthington)
Palmer bus departs Jackson 3:50pm, Lakefield 4:10pm
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Old Armory (Worthington)
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 4th grade boys
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
7:05pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball - 6th Grade GIRLS
@Middle School - MS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fairmont High School
Gym-HS Main Gym
JCC bus departs Lakefield 4:20pm, Jackson 4:40pm.
8
TBD
Wrestling: V
@
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Cancelled)
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Postponed)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Postponed)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Postponed)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Girls
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Postponed)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
9
9:00am - 10:00am
K-3 Boys' Basketball
@High School - HS Main Gym
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
JCC bus departs Lakefield 5:30am, Jackson 5:50am.
11:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Welcome,MN
JCC bus departs Lakefield 8:00am, Jackson 8:20am
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Winterfest Dance
@Jackson County Central High School
10
1:00pm - 2:30pm
JO (10s) practice
@High School - HS Main Gym
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Lakefield Adult/Family BB
@Middle School - MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jackson Adult/Family BB
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
5th Grade Girls BB
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Pickleball
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 4th Grade Girls
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
11
Knowledge Bowl HS
@Murray County Central School
Math League
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Estate planning
@High School - HS Media Center
4:00pm - 6:30pm
JCC Softball
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
JCC Music Booster tailgate meal
@High School - HS Commons & Kitchen
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba - Fitness Class
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 7:15pm
7th Grade BB (CE)
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:15pm
8th grade BB
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Jackson County Central High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball - 6th Grade GIRLS
@Middle School - MS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
12
9:00am - 12:00pm
Admin Team Meeting
@High School - Respiratory Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
3:30pm - 6:45pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Track
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Staff Development Committee
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
6:00pm - 8:00pm
6th grade girls BB
@Middle School - MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Worthington High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Worthington High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Asset Protection - Ford Law Office
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Girls
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Worthington High School
Palmer bus departs Jackson 4:20pm, Lakefield 4:40pm.
13
4:00pm - 6:30pm
JCC Softball
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba - Fitness Class
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Men's BB
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:15pm - 9:00pm
Adult Volleyball
@High School - HS Main Gym
14
8:00am - 3:00pm
IEA
@High School - Respiratory Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
3:30pm - 6:45pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Track
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba -STRONG Class
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade BB (CE)
@Pleasantview Elementary - PV Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Postponed)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Postponed)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Boys
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 6th grade boys
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th grade BB
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Postponed)
@Canby High School
Palmer bus departs Jackson 3:00pm, dismiss 2:50pm. Departs Lakefield 3:20pm
7:15pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Postponed)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
15
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@TBD
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball - 4th Grade Girls
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
16
Regional Science Fair HS/MS
@Mankato
9:00am - 10:00am
K-3 Boys' Basketball
@High School - HS Main Gym
12:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Redwood Valley High School
Palmer bus departs Jackson 7:20am, Lakefield 7:40am
12:15pm
Wrestling: V
@Tracy Veteran's Memorial Center
Palmer bus departs Jackson 7:40am, Lakefield 8:00am
4:00pm - 5:30pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@SJA HS Event Center
5:30pm - 7:00pm
JO (10s) practice
@High School - HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@SJA HS Event Center
Event Center Main
JCC bus departs Lakefield 2:55pm, Jackson 3:15pm.
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
17
Flat Earth Wrestling Tournament
@Jackson County Central High School
9:00am - 3:00pm
Flat Earth Open Tournment
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
9:00am - 4:00pm
Flat Earth Open Tournment
@High School - HS Main Gym
1:00pm - 2:30pm
JO (10s) practice
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Lakefield Adult/Family BB
@Middle School - MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jackson Adult/Family BB
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Pickleball
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
18
National FFA Week
4:00pm - 6:30pm
JCC Softball
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade BB (CE)
@High School - HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8th grade BB
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Jackson County Central High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
JO (14s) Practice
@Middle School - MS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
19
National FFA Week
9:00am - 12:00pm
Admin Team Meeting
@High School - Respiratory Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Driver Education Classroom
@High School - 2-4 Classrooms
High School Room #22 - Mr. Kneeland's Room
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Prairie Ecology Bus Center After School Program
@Riverside Elementary - RV Art Room
3:30pm - 6:45pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Track
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Family Literacy Night
@Riverside Elementary - RV Commons & Kitchen
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Family Literacy Night
@Pleasantview Elementary - PV Gym
4:15pm
Wrestling: JH
@Spirit Lake, IA
JCC bus departs Lakefield 2:40pm, dismiss 2:30pm. Departs Jackson 3:00pm
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Changed)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Family Literacy Night
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
JCC Music Booster tailgate meal
@High School - HS Commons & Kitchen
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Riverside Family Literacy Night
@Riverside
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
20
National FFA Week
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Special Education PLC
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
4:00pm - 6:30pm
JCC Softball
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba - Fitness Class
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Men's BB
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:15pm - 9:00pm
Adult Volleyball
@High School - HS Main Gym
21
National FFA Week
8:30am - 12:00pm
YCC
@High School - Respiratory Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Driver Education Classroom
@High School - 2-4 Classrooms
High School Room #22 - Mr. Kneeland's Room
3:30pm - 6:45pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Track
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Family Literacy Night
@Pleasantview Elementary - PV Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Pleasantview Family Literacy Night
@Pleasantview
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba -STRONG Class
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade BB (CE)
@High School - HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8th grade BB
@High School - HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 4th grade boys
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Boys
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 6th grade boys
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
22
National FFA Week
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Driver Education Classroom
@High School - 2-4 Classrooms
High School Room #22 - Mr. Kneeland's Room
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Windom Area High School
Palmer bus departs Jackson 1:30pm, dismiss 1:20pm. Departs Lakefield 1:50pm, dismiss 1:40pm
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade BB (CE)
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8th grade BB
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Fairmont Elementary School
Gym-FES Five Lakes Gym (Main)
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Fairmont High School
Gym-HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@U of M Sports Pavillion
6:30pm - 8:00pm
JO (10s) practice
@High School - HS Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
JO (14s) Practice
@Middle School - MS Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fairmont High School
Gym-HS Main Gym
JCC bus departs Lakefield 4:20pm, Jackson 4:40pm.
23
TBD
Gymnastics: G/V
@U of M Sports Pavillion
National FFA Week
8:00am - 1:00pm
Youth Boys Basketball league
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
9:00am - 10:00am
K-3 Boys' Basketball
@High School - HS Main Gym
10:00am - 2:00pm
5th Grade Boys BB
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Windom Area High School
Palmer bus departs Jackson 6:20am, Lakefield 6:40am
11:00am - 1:00pm
6th grade boys BB
@High School - HS Main Gym
12:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Luverne High School
Palmer bus departs Jackson 9:10am, Lakefield 9:30am
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Boys Basketball league
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
24
12:00pm - 5:00pm
JO 16/18
@High School - HS Main Gym
1:00pm - 2:30pm
JO (10s) practice
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Lakefield Adult/Family BB
@Middle School - MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jackson Adult/Family BB
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Pickleball
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
JO (12s) Practice
@High School - HS Main Gym
25
Knowledge Bowl HS
@Mountain Lake
9:00am - 12:00pm
Walk Bike Fun Ambassadors Program Training
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Staff Development Meeting
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Driver Education Classroom
@High School - 2-4 Classrooms
High School Room #22 - Mr. Kneeland's Room
4:00pm - 6:30pm
JCC Softball
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba - Fitness Class
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Boys BB
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
JO (12s) Practice
@High School - HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 4th grade boys
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Grade BB (CE)
@Pleasantview Elementary - PV Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th grade BB
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
26
9:00am - 12:00pm
Admin Team Meeting
@High School - Respiratory Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Staff Development Meeting
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
3:30pm - 6:45pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Track
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - 4th grade boys
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
JO (14s) Practice
@High School - HS Main Gym
7:00pm
MS Band & Choir Concert
@JCC Middle School
27
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Special Education PLC
@High School - Auditorium Conference Room
2:30pm - 3:45pm
Para PLC
@High School - HS Media Center
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading Tryout Practice
@High School - HS Commons & Kitchen
4:00pm - 6:30pm
JCC Softball
@Riverside Elementary - RV Small Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
JCC Education Foundation
@High School - Respiratory Room
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba - Fitness Class
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Men's BB
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Task Force Meeting
@High School - HS Media Center
6:15pm - 9:00pm
Adult Volleyball
@High School - HS Main Gym
28
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Excel Energy Center
3:00pm - 6:00pm
History Day
@High School - HS Media Center
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Driver Education Classroom
@High School - 2-4 Classrooms
High School Room #22 - Mr. Kneeland's Room
3:30pm - 6:45pm
Flat Earth Wrestling Practice
@High School - Track
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Zumba -STRONG Class
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JO (14s) Practice
@Middle School - MS Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Grade BB (CE)
@Pleasantview Elementary - PV Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th grade BB
@Riverside Elementary - RV Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Windom Area High School
Palmer bus departs Jackson 5:00pm, Lakefield 5:20pm
7:30pm - 9:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@High School - HS Auxiliary Gym
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Cheer
Comp Cheer
FFA
Music
HS Choir
MS Choir
MS Band
HS Band
Theater
One Act Play
HS Musical
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?