Skip to content
Windom Area High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
4:15am
Basketball: B/7th
@Windom Area High School
8:00am
Robotics
St. Cloud River?s Edge Convention Center 10 4th Avenue South Saint Cloud, Minnesota 56301 United States
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Le Sueur Parks & Recreation
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Changed)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@JCC Middle School (Lakefield)
MS Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Windom Area High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Windom Area High School
Blue Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Windom Area High School
Blue Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Windom Arena
2
8:00am
Speech Meet
9:00am
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Windom Area High School
Blue Gym
9:00 Windom v. St. James 10:00 St. James v. TMB 11:00 TMB v. Windom New date TBD.
9:00am - 2:00pm
Junior Class Prom Pizza Pick Up
@Blue Gym Lobby
Junior Class Prom Parents Papa Murphys Pizza Pick Up Will be here at 8:30 for set up. Will need some tables and chairs in the Blue Gym Foyer...
10:00am - 11:00am
Elementary Basketball Practice
@Gold Gym
3rd and 4th BBB Practice
11:00am
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Le Sueur Parks & Recreation
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Pickleball
@Gold Gym
3:45pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@New Ulm Civic Center
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Worthington High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Worthington High School
3
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Family Open Gym
@Blue Gym
4
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Windom High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@St. James High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Windom High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Worthington High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Windom High School
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Elementary Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@Gold Gym
4th and 5th GBB Practice
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Windom Arena
7:00pm
Knowledge Bowl
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Worthington High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Windom High School
5
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Good News Club
John G contact person - 822-6777
4:45pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Earth Area Elem. School
Pemberton Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Cancelled)
@Blue Earth Area High School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Windom School Staff Activity
5:45pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Cancelled)
@Blue Earth Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Postponed)
@Windom Area High School
Gold Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Cancelled)
@St. James HS West Gym
High School West Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Windom Area High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Windom Area High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Cobra Wrestling
Cobra Youth Wrestling Contact: Nick Kulseth
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Waconia City Ice Arena
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Windom Area High School
Gold Gym
6
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Team Meal
@Middle School Commons
BBB Team Meal
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Pickleball
@Gold Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult Open Gym
@Blue Gym
7
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Ice Rink
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Windom Area High School
Coaches v. Cancer Night Tailgate
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Postponed)
@Windom Area High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Cobra Wrestling
(Cancelled)
Cobra Youth Wrestling Contact: Nick Kulseth
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Windom Area High School
Coaches v. Cancer Night Tailgate
7:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Postponed)
8
3:30pm
Winter Play
@Lecture Hall
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@New Ulm High School
weigh-ins and skin checks at 4pm
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Postponed)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Luverne High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Luverne High School
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Blue Mound Ice Arena
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Elementary Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@Gold Gym
4th and 5th GBB Practice
7:00pm
Winter Play
@Lecture Hall
Sister Act
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Postponed)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Redwood Valley High School
Ice Arena
9
10:00am - 11:00am
Elementary Basketball Practice
@Gold Gym
3rd and 4th BBB Practice
11:00am - 1:00pm
Pickleball
@Gold Gym
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Windom Arena
2:00pm
Winter Play
@Lecture Hall
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Windom Area High School
Coaches v. Cancer Night Tailgate
3:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Windom Area High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Windom Area High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Windom Area High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Windom Area High School
Coaches v. Cancer Night Tailgate
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Windom Area High School
Coaches v. Cancer Night Tailgate
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@
7:00pm
Winter Play
@Lecture Hall
10
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Family Open Gym
@Blue Gym
11
Winterfest Week
10:00am - 11:00am
Winterfest Coronation
@Gold Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Cancelled)
@Blue Earth Area Elem. School
Pemberton Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Windom High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Windom Area High School
Gold Gym
6:00pm
Knowledge Bowl
6:30pm
School Board Meeting
@Windom City Council Chamber
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Windom Arena
7:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Windom High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Windom High School
12
Winterfest Week
2:00pm
JH Speech Meet
(Cancelled)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Good News Club
(Cancelled)
John G contact person - 822-6777
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Cancelled)
@Windom High School
Blue Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Windom School Staff Activity
(Cancelled)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Windom High School
Blue Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Luverne Classic Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Clay Target League Meeting
(Postponed)
@FFA Room
Clay Target League Informational Meeting If more space is needed the meeting can move to the High School Commons
6:15pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Postponed)
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Cobra Wrestling
(Cancelled)
Cobra Youth Wrestling Contact: Nick Kulseth
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Elementary Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@Gold Gym
4th and 5th GBB Practice
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Cancelled)
@New Ulm Civic Center
7:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Postponed)
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Luverne Classic Gym
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Gustavus Adolphus College
13
Winterfest Week
5:15pm - 5:45pm
Windom Ed Honor Loans Meeting
@MS Room 330
WEHL Honor Loan Meeting
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Pickleball
@Gold Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult Open Gym
@Blue Gym
14
Winterfest Week
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Girl Scouts
(Cancelled)
3rd Grade Girl Scouts 2nd & 4th Thursdays of each month After school until 5pm Mandy Borer - 830-0959
4:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Worthington Hockey Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Martin County West-Trimont Elementary
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Cobra Wrestling
(Cancelled)
Cobra Youth Wrestling Contact: Nick Kulseth
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Postponed)
@Windom Area High School
Blue Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Martin County West-Trimont Elementary
15
Winterfest Week
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Windom Area High School
NO Tailgate
9:00pm - 11:45pm
Winterfest Dance
@Gold Gym
16
Winterfest Week
7:00am - 1:30pm
CE
@Blue Gym
Bryan Joyce - heading it up There will be concessions - if you can leave the tables up from the tailgate the night before that would be great. ...
8:00am - 2:00pm
Elementary Basketball Practice
@Blue Gym
5-6 grade boys basketball league host games.
8:00am
Speech Meet
10:00am - 11:00am
Elementary Basketball Practice
3rd and 4th BBB Practice
12:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Redwood Valley High School
12:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Tracy Area High School Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Pickleball
@Gold Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Luverne Classic Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Changed)
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Luverne Cardinal Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Luverne Classic Gym
17
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Family Open Gym
@Blue Gym
18
5:30pm - 6:30pm
JH Knowledge Bowl Banquet
@High School Commons
Two Banquet Tables Podium & Mic
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Jackson County Central High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
7:00pm
Knowledge Bowl
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Jackson County Central High School
HS Main Gym
19
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Good News Club
John G contact person - 822-6777
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Windom School Staff Activity
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Basketball Practice
@Gold Gym
4th and 5th GBB Practice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Cobra Wrestling
Cobra Youth Wrestling Contact: Nick Kulseth
20
4:30pm - 5:45pm
Team Meal
@FACS Room
Boys Basketball Team Meal
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Pickleball
(Cancelled)
@Gold Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@Blue Gym
21
3:30pm - 5:15pm
PECB
@MS Room 330
After School Wild Ones Program Event themes will be coming
4:00pm
JH Speech Meet
Grades 7-9
4:30pm - 8:00pm
TACT
@Highland Cafeteria
POLICE WILL BE USING THE ENTIRE BUILDING TO DO ACTIVE SHOOTER TRAINING. LUIS AT WINDOM PD IS THE CONTACT PERSON. 830-1826.
5:45pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Madelia High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Windom Area High School
Blue Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@Gold Gym
4th and 5th GBB Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Madelia High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Cobra Wrestling
(Cancelled)
Cobra Youth Wrestling Contact: Nick Kulseth
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@New Ulm Civic Center
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Windom Area High School
Blue Gym
22
TBD
Gymnastics: G/V
@U of M Sports Pavilion, Mpls, MN
10:00am - 8:00pm
TACT
@Lecture Hall
State Finance Committee will be here doing a hearing.
3:30pm - 5:00pm
TACT
(Cancelled)
@FACS Room
Mrs Malakowski is having a cooking class for her class after school in the FACS room.
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Windom Area High School
23
TBD
Gymnastics: G/V
@U of M Sports Pavilion, Mpls, MN
8:00am
Speech Meet
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Windom Area High School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Martin County West Elemetary- Trimont
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Pickleball
@Gold Gym
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Gustavus Adolphus College
24
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Family Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@Blue Gym
25
3:30pm - 5:00pm
4H Event - See Description
(Postponed)
@FACS Room
BIRTHDAY BASH K-6 Learning about the different ingredients in cakes. You'll write your own recipe and bake your own cupcake. $3
4:45pm - 6:00pm
CE
(Postponed)
@Auxiliary Gym
Youth Gymnastics Winter Session Ages 4YO to 6th grade, Boys and Girls Cost: $45 Online Registration
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE
(Cancelled)
@Gold Gym
Free Self Defense Classes Ages 10 and up Contact CE to sign up 831-6915
6:30pm
School Board Meeting
@Windom City Council Chamber
7:00pm
Knowledge Bowl
(Cancelled)
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Cedar Mountain High School
Cedar Mountain High School is in Morgan, MN.
26
1:00pm - 5:00pm
CE
@River City Eatery - Downtown Windom
55+ Four Hour Refresher Class Fee: $20 Instructor: Monica Muller Call CE to sign up 507-831-6913
4:45pm - 6:00pm
CE
@Auxiliary Gym
Youth Gymnastics Winter Session Ages 4YO to 6th grade, Boys and Girls Cost: $45 Online Registration
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Windom School Staff Activity
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Cedar Mountain High School
Cedar Mountain High School is in Morgan, MN.
6:00pm - 7:00pm
CE
@FACS Room
Insta-Cooking with the InstaPot! Instant Pot Cooking 101 Fee: $10 Instructor: Caitlyn Gilbertson
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Basketball Practice
@Gold Gym
4th and 5th GBB Practice
6:30pm - 9:30pm
MULLER DRIVING SCHOOL
@MS Room 330
Drivers Ed Class To Register Call Monica Muller at 831-5932 or 220-8326
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Cobra Wrestling
Cobra Youth Wrestling Contact: Nick Kulseth
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cedar Mountain High School
Cedar Mountain High School is in Morgan, MN.
27
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Pickleball
@Gold Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult Open Gym
@Blue Gym
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Gustavus Adolphus College
28
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Girl Scouts
3rd Grade Girl Scouts 2nd & 4th Thursdays of each month After school until 5pm Mandy Borer - 830-0959
4:45pm - 6:00pm
CE
@Auxiliary Gym
Youth Gymnastics Winter Session Ages 4YO to 6th grade, Boys and Girls Cost: $45 Online Registration
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Windom Area High School
6:00pm Pipestone v. MCW 7:30pm RWV v. JCC Hosted at Windom Area High School - Blue Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Springfield High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE
@Gold Gym
Free Self Defense Classes Ages 10 and up Contact CE to sign up 831-6915
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Elementary Basketball Practice
@Gold Gym
5th BBB Practice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Cobra Wrestling
Cobra Youth Wrestling Contact: Nick Kulseth
7:00pm
MS Play
@Lecture Hall
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Springfield High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Fine Arts
Windom Eagle Band
Windom Eagle Choir
Community Education
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?