Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 7:45am |
St. Peter High School - Community Room - A141
Grade Level Collaboration: Staff Meeting (9th) | |
Grade Level Collaboration: Staff Meeting (9th) | ||
1:15pm- 2:15pm |
St. Peter Middle School - Pool V
Pickup E4 at 1:10 pm, go to MS Swimming Pool and pick up to return at 2:30 pm | |
Pickup E4 at 1:10 pm, go to MS Swimming Pool and pick up to return at 2:30 pm | ||
4:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (next SY) |
4:45pm- 6:00pm |
St. Peter High School - Community Room - A141
Girls Basketball / Team Meal | |
Girls Basketball / Team Meal | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
St. Peter Middle School - Gym
8th Grade Boys Association Practice | |
8th Grade Boys Association Practice | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (next SY) |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
St. Peter High School - MAC - Multi-purpose Athletic Center
SPYWA / Guth | |
SPYWA / Guth | ||
6:15pm- 7:00pm |
St. Peter High School - Commons
| |
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
St. Peter High School - Performing Arts Center
(MID)WEST OF SOMALIA (mwofsomalia_flyer.jpg)Film and conversation Welcome Reception 6:30 p.m. (refreshments served) Screening begins 7 p.m. From career aspirations to the joys of the hijab and surprising encounters with bacon, these savvy and smart Somali-American women and men offer insights about life in the Midwest that you will not discover on the six o’clock news! After the film, a panel of local Somali-Americans will discuss their experiences and respond to audience questions. | |
(MID)WEST OF SOMALIA (mwofsomalia_flyer.jpg)Film and conversation Welcome Reception 6:30 p.m. (refreshments served) Screening begins 7 p.m. From career aspirations to the joys of the hijab and surprising encounters with bacon, these savvy and smart Somali-American women and men offer insights about life in the Midwest that you will not discover on the six o’clock news! After the film, a panel of local Somali-Americans will discuss their experiences and respond to audience questions. | ||
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:15pm
| vs. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (next SY) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:30am- 2:10pm | Bus Info Leaves:
7:55am
| Dan Clark / Competition |
Dan Clark / Competition | ||
5:00pm |
St. Peter Middle School - MS Band Room
more.. Govennaires hosting a drum corp group Friday 3/2 5:00 pm to Sunday 3/4 at 2 pm. | |
Govennaires hosting a drum corp group Friday 3/2 5:00 pm to Sunday 3/4 at 2 pm. | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:45pm
| vs. Medford (MN)
#1 St. Peter (19-7) vs #5 Medford (18-7). The winner will go on to play on 3/6 at Minnesota State University-Mankato vs #2 BEA or #3 NRHEG. |
#1 St. Peter (19-7) vs #5 Medford (18-7). The winner will go on to play on 3/6 at Minnesota State University-Mankato vs #2 BEA or #3 NRHEG. | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:45pm
| 2 Band Buses to Mankato East for Girls Basketball Game |
2 Band Buses to Mankato East for Girls Basketball Game | ||
6:00pm |
St. Peter High School - Gym - Full
St. Peter HS is host for Section 2A Basketball Tourney. 4 teams, 2 games. 6 pm and 7:45 pm. | |
St. Peter HS is host for Section 2A Basketball Tourney. 4 teams, 2 games. 6 pm and 7:45 pm. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
St. Peter Middle School - MS Band Room
more.. Govennaires hosting a drum corp group Friday 3/2 5:00 pm to Sunday 3/4 at 2 pm. | ||
Govennaires hosting a drum corp group Friday 3/2 5:00 pm to Sunday 3/4 at 2 pm. | ||
8:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00am
| vs. Medford (MN) |
9:00am- 11:00am |
St. Peter High School - Gym - Full
Southworth / Varsity Practice | |
Southworth / Varsity Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:00am- 2:00pm |
St. Peter Middle School - MS Band Room
more.. Govennaires hosting a drum corp group Friday 3/2 5:00 pm to Sunday 3/4 at 2 pm. | |
Govennaires hosting a drum corp group Friday 3/2 5:00 pm to Sunday 3/4 at 2 pm. | ||
11:30am- 1:00pm |
St. Peter Middle School - Gym
Klubben | |
Klubben | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
St. Peter Middle School - Gym
7th grade Girls / Pierret | |
7th grade Girls / Pierret | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
St. Peter High School - MAC - Multi-purpose Athletic Center
SPYWA / Guth | |
SPYWA / Guth |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:40am- 7:45am | No weightlifting shuttle | |
No weightlifting shuttle | ||
9:00am- 10:00am |
St. Peter High School - Performing Arts Center
12th grade meeting | |
12th grade meeting | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
St. Peter Middle School - Gym
8th Grade Boys Association Practice | |
8th Grade Boys Association Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
St. Peter High School - MAC - Multi-purpose Athletic Center
| |
7:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 03-06-18) | vs. Medford (MN)
#3 St. Peter (5-20) vs #6 Medford (2-22), the winner will play at approx 7:45 pm at Mankato East on March 8th. |
#3 St. Peter (5-20) vs #6 Medford (2-22), the winner will play at approx 7:45 pm at Mankato East on March 8th. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am- 10:00am |
St. Peter High School - Performing Arts Center
11th grade meeting | |
11th grade meeting | ||
10:00am- 1:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
9:15am
|
South Central College
163 Students / 9 chaperones to Career Expo. 4 buses /Sykora |
163 Students / 9 chaperones to Career Expo. 4 buses /Sykora | ||
5:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 03-05-18) | vs. Medford (MN)
#3 St. Peter (5-20) vs #6 Medford (2-22), the winner will play at approx 7:45 pm at Mankato East on March 8th. |
#3 St. Peter (5-20) vs #6 Medford (2-22), the winner will play at approx 7:45 pm at Mankato East on March 8th. | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
St. Peter Middle School - Gym
8th Grade Boys Association Practice | |
8th Grade Boys Association Practice | ||
6:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
6:30pm
| 2 band buses to Mankato to play for the St. Peter Girls Basketball Playoff game vs BEA. |
2 band buses to Mankato to play for the St. Peter Girls Basketball Playoff game vs BEA. | ||
8:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:25pm
| vs. Blue Earth
#1S St. Peter vs #2 Blue Earth. The winner will play in Section final on 3/9 vs the winner of 1N Norwood Young America and #2 GSL. |
#1S St. Peter vs #2 Blue Earth. The winner will play in Section final on 3/9 vs the winner of 1N Norwood Young America and #2 GSL. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:40am- 7:45am | No weightlifting shuttle | |
No weightlifting shuttle | ||
8:00am- 8:45am |
St. Peter Middle School - Pool V
DAPE class, 10 students, to MS to Swim for Period 1 and part of Period 2 | |
DAPE class, 10 students, to MS to Swim for Period 1 and part of Period 2 | ||
9:00am- 10:00am |
St. Peter High School - Performing Arts Center
10th grade meeting | |
10th grade meeting | ||
11:30am- 1:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
10:15am
| Haugh Request / 2 buses / Load Doors E1 / 50 students and equipment |
Haugh Request / 2 buses / Load Doors E1 / 50 students and equipment | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:10pm
|
Kingpin Bowling
Voeltz / Team Practice Sessions - One Way Trip Participants are to be picked up at Kingpin Bowling 2 Wheelchair Accomodations |
Voeltz / Team Practice Sessions - One Way Trip Participants are to be picked up at Kingpin Bowling 2 Wheelchair Accomodations | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
St. Peter Middle School - Gym
St. Peter Youth Volleyball Association / JO Practices | |
St. Peter Youth Volleyball Association / JO Practices | ||
8:00pm- 9:30pm |
St. Peter High School - Gym - Full
Klubben | |
Klubben |